Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions From Google Drive] 100% Pass Rate CCIE Data Center v2.0 400-151 Dumps | Verified 400-151 Exam Video Questions And Answers with A High Score

Are you preparing for the Cisco 400-151 dumps certification recently? 100% pass rate CCIE Data Center v2.0 400-151 dumps and verified 400-151 exam video questions and answers with a high score. When you threw yourself into learning and study about  Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps actual test, you will find your passion of studying wear off and feel depressed.

Exam Code: 400-151
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam v2.0
Updated: Aug 05, 2017
Q&As: 232

[New Updated Cisco 400-151 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[New Updated Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

Yes, at first, when we know that the Cisco 400-151 dumps certification will bring us benefits and happiness, we are so excited and full of enthusiasm.

400-151 dumps

Share some Cisco Specialist 400-151 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

1.What is the best reason for using a standard greeting when answering telephone calls?
A. Using a standard greeting complies with Service Desk standards.
B. Using a standard greeting ensures consistent service.
C. Using a standard greeting makes the customer feel humble.
D. Using a standard greeting prevents individuals developing their own greetings.
400-151 exam Answer: B
2.What is a best practice for demonstrating personal accountability in your work.?
A. Blame others for mistakes.
B. Never admit that you made a mistake.
C. Perform your duties in a manner that meets with company policy.
D. Work according to your mood.
Answer: C
3.What is a best practice to follow when documenting an Incident?
A. Always take a break before you write anything down.
B. Avoid making negative references about the customer in the documentation.
C. Make sure that others know how the customer treated you by documenting the interaction.
D. Use emoticons to communicate the personality of a customer.
400-151 dumps Answer: B
4.What factor is most important in determining the priority of an Incident?
A. The caller connection to the Service Desk.
B. The caller emotional state.
C. The Incident impact on the business.
D. The Incident impact on the Service Desk.
Answer: C
5.What is a benefit of teamwork?
A. Better time management.
B. Higher employee morale.
C. Improved conformity.
D. Increased competition.
400-151 pdf Answer: B
6.What is a best practice for reducing conflict?
A. Agree with the customer.
B. Interject your opinion into the conversation.
C. Let the customer know that you are in charge.
D. Show the customer respect.
Answer: D
7.What information must be logged for every Incident?
A. A corrected version of the customer description of the Incident.

B. A note aboutthe customer preferred desksidetechnician.
C. Any commitments made to the customer.
D. Your opinion about the customer technical expertise.
400-151 vce Answer: C
8.Which statement best describes a good leader?
A. Good leaders demonstrate absolute control over their teams.
B. Good leaders do not need to offer incentives.
C. Good leaders encourage initiative.
D. Good leaders make all the decisions for their staff.
Answer: C
9.When you have a call that cannot be resolved, what is the last step you will take prior to disengaging
from the customer?
A. Confirm the details provided by the customer.
B. Determine the priority of the Incident.
C. Set the customer expectation for the next contact.
D. Verify the customer eligibility for service.
400-151 exam Answer: C
10.What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Avoid confrontation at all costs.
B. Deliver consistent, high quality support.
C. Escalate calls as appropriate.
D. Minimise talk time.
Answer: B
11.Your help desk/Service Desk wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main
sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support. D.
The marketing department.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
12.What is the best way of using silent time effectively?
A. Build a rapport with your customer.
B. Check your e-mail.
C. Identify the best time for your break.
D. Write an e-mail to a colleague.
Answer: A
13.Which of the following techniques is the best one for reducing and eliminating conflict during a call?
A. Match the customer attitude.

B. Refrain from interrupting the customer.
C. Stop using the customer name.
D. Tell the customer you feel sorry for them.
400-151 pdf Answer: B
14.What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A. Closed questions.
B. Open questions.
C. Technical questions.
D. Personal questions.
Answer: B
15.Which is a common physical symptom of stress?
A. You are more susceptible to colds.
B. You rarely take lunch breaks.
C. You work longer hours.
D. Your colleagues all seem busy.
400-151 vce Answer: A

But do not worry, if you feel tired and think it is hard to conquer the difficulty, thus you may need some other learning material like Pass4itsure 400-151 dumps exam. CCIE Data Center Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps latest test practice may give you some help and contribute to your success.

 

 

 

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme