Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] We Have 2017 High Quality Cisco 200-310 Dumps Exam 453Qs&As for CCDA Video Certification Make You Sure Pass

Which is the best way to prepare for Cisco 200-310 dumps? “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the name of Cisco 200-310 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. We have 2017 high quality Cisco 200-310 dumps exam 453Qs&As For CCDA video certification make you sure pass. Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps exam questions answers are updated (453 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-310 dumps is CCDA. The Cisco CCDA 200-310 questions and answers also contain study notes, https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps, 200-310 download, 200-310 practice test and 200-310 review.

Exam Code: 200-310
Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Updated: Sep 03, 2017
Q&As: 453

[New Updated Cisco 200-310 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[New Updated Cisco 300-170 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

200-310 dumps

Share some Cisco Specialist 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 1
What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?
A. customer information
B. existing documentation
C. traffic analysis
D. external feedback
E. user feedback
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of a structured IPv4 addressing scheme? (Choose two.)
A. reduces routing table size
B. provides increased security
C. allows for address translation to be performed
D. improves manageability and troubleshooting
E. increases high availability
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 3
Which IP address can be routed to cross the public Internet 200-310 dumps?
A. 10.31.1.1
B. 192.168.32.1
C. 172.32.1.1
D. 169.254.32.1
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a
private line failure?
A. floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance
C. bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum paths
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which data center characteristic ensures that adequate resources are provided to efficiently store and
process data?
A. Capacity
B. Availability
C. Scalability
D. Performance
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which data center management process involves collating and presenting the utilization of resources?
A. Reporting
B. Provisioning
C. Planning
D. Maintenance
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which type of digital data has no defined format but has a self-describing structure that enables its
analysis?
A. Semi-structured data
B. Structured data
C. Metadata
D. Quasi-structured data
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which type of digital data consists of textual data with inconsistent formats but can be formatted with the
use of software tools?
A. Quasi-structured data
B. Semi-structured data
C. Metadata
D. Unstructured data
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is an accurate statement about a hybrid cloud?
A. Supports data and application portability for load balancing between clouds
B. Allows organizations with common concerns to share the cost of deploying the cloud
C. Enables the entire cloud infrastructure to be controlled by the consumer’s IT staff
D. Allows an organization to outsource the implementation of a private cloud to a cloud provider
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What is an accurate statement about Software as a Service?
A. Consumer has limited control over user-specific application configuration settings
B. Consumer has control over the operating systems and deployed applications
C. Consumer has control over the configuration settings of the application-hosting environment
D. Consumer has limited control over select networking components, such as host firewalls
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which cloud service does VMware vCloud Air provide?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Database as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A start-up company with a limited budget is planning to adopt a hybrid cloud solution for their operations.
The company has business-critical applications that serve customers and have strict service levels. In
addition, the company has less critical applications such as backup and archive.
Which hybrid cloud strategy should be recommended to the company?
A. Deploy the business-critical applications on an externally-hosted private cloud.
Deploy the less critical applications on a public cloud.
B. Deploy the business-critical applications on an on-premise private cloud.
Deploy the less critical applications on an externally-hosted private cloud.
C. Deploy the business-critical applications on an on-premise private cloud.
Deploy the less critical applications on a public cloud.
D. Deploy the business-critical applications on an externally-hosted private cloud.
Deploy the less critical applications on an on-premise private cloud.
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which benefit does the measured service characteristic provide to a cloud service provider?
A. Enables control and optimization of resource use
B. Enables cloud services to communicate with each other
C. Enables availability of specific resources depending on policy
D. Enables the reduction and/or elimination of upfront IT expenditure
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which cloud computing characteristic enables multi-tenancy and abstracts the location of provided
resources?
A. Resource pooling
B. Measured service
C. Rapid elasticity
D. Broad network access
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
What is an accurate statement about Infrastructure as a Service?
A. Consumer has control over the operating systems and the deployed applications
B. Consumer only has control over user-specific application configuration settings
C. Consumer has control over network devices, compute systems, and storage systems
D. Consumer only has control over the configuration settings of the application-hosting environment
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
What is an accurate statement about Platform as a Service?
A. Consumer has control over the deployed applications
B. Consumer has control over the operating system and database management system
C. Consumer has control over the programming languages and tools
D. Consumer has control over the operating system and storage
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which capability does big data analytics provide?
A. Enabling data-driven decisions from large volumes of data
B. Storing large volumes of data without affecting availability
C. Reducing the data storage capacity requirement
D. Performing analytics using traditional tools
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
What is signified by the “variability” characteristic of big data?
A. Meaning of the data changes constantly
B. Data is generated in different formats by numerous sources
C. Data change rate affects its timely analysis
D. Varying data quality affects its reliability and accuracy
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
What is signified by the “variety” characteristic of big data?
A. Data is generated in different formats by numerous sources
B. Meaning of the data changes constantly
C. Varying data quality affects its reliability and accuracy
D. Data change rate affects its timely analysis
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
What does the transformation of an operating model for third platform adoption involve?
A. Provisioning IT resources through a self-service portal
B. Establishing new roles and responsibilities to manage IT services
C. Adopting virtualization technologies to enable automation
D. Building new technical and business skills in the IT staff
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
What is an accurate statement about a data lake?
A. Stores data as an exact or near-exact copy of the source format
B. Supports query and analysis by classifying and organizing data before storing
C. Stores current and historical data in a structured format on object-based storage
D. Provides a single consistent view of data across an organization for report generation
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which capability is provided by a software-defined storage controller?
A. Ability to pool and abstract physical storage and present it as an open storage platform
B. Ability for multiple operating systems to run concurrently on a single physical compute system
C. Mechanisms to automatically create application programming interfaces for centralized management
D. Single self-contained package with integrated hardware and software components
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
What is a benefit of using converged infrastructure for building a data center?
A. Reduces the time to acquire and deploy the infrastructure
B. Provides the flexibility to purchase individual IT components
C. Integrates existing IT components into the infrastructure
D. Offers the flexibility to change vendors and prevent vendor lock-in
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
What is a function of the orchestration layer in a data center infrastructure?
A. Provides workflows for automated execution of management tasks
B. Aggregates physical infrastructure components into resource pools
C. Measures the consumption of IT resources by various services
D. Decouples an operating environment from the underlying hardware
Correct Answer: A

As we know IT exam become very popular, everybody wants to get a exam certification! Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps is your wise choice. When you take Cisco exam, you can visit Pass4itsure to know the latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps messages.

 

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme