Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Discount Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Dumps Practice Test Latest Version PDF&VCE on Youtube Study

Has anybody attempted the Microsoft 70-764 dumps? “Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 70-764 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps practice test latest version pdf&vce on youtube study. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-764 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-764 dumps is MCSA. Our Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps sample questions is updated with the course outline of Administering an SQL Database Infrastructure test and all the necessary things are included in it.

Exam Code: 70-764
Exam Name: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure
Q&As: 112

[New Updated Microsoft 70-764 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

[New Updated Cisco 200-355 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

70-764 dumps

Share some Microsoft Specialist 70-764 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 9
A SOAP-based Web service is essentially: Select the correct answer.
A. solution logic that can only be accessed via HTTP methods
B. solution logic accessible via binary RPC protocols
C. solution logic that has been shaped by service-orientation design principles
D. solution logic that can be accessed via a published WSDL definition
70-764 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements is false? Select the correct answer.
A. The WS-I is an industry standards organization that provides basic profiles to help foster
interoperability among solutions based on XML and Web services industry standards.
B. OASIS is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology
specifications, including WS-BPEL and UDDI.
C. The W3C is a standards organization that has developed a number of important technology
specifications, including SOAP, WSDL, and WS-Addressing.
D. The OAS-C is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology
specifications, including WS-Security and XML Schema.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction vote on the outcome so as
to communicate whether the transaction should be rolled back or committed.
B. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction use RPC protocols to
communicate transaction results, so as to communicate whether the transaction should be rolled back

or committed.
C. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction rely on the use of WS
Policy definitions to confirm the transaction results.
D. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services do not actually participate in a transaction. This
specification governs intra-service transactions (transactions that occur within a service boundary)
only. WS-BusinessActivity provides cross-service transaction protocols.
70-764 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which of the following XML documents can be part of a SOAP-based Web service contract? SELECT ALL
THAT APPLY
A. WSDL definition
B. HTTP definition
C. XML schema
D. WS-Policy definition
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements does not make sense? Select the correct answer.
A. I built 3 SOAP-based Web services, each of which has its own published WSDL definition. 2 of the
WSDL definitions share the same XML schema.
B. I built 3 XML schemas, two of which are being shared by the same WSDL definition.
C. I built 3 WSDL definitions and 3 XML schemas. Each WSDL definition is associated with its own XML
schema.
D. All of the above statements make sense.
70-764 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which of the following technologies can be used to enable the exchange of data between services? Select
the correct answer.
A. SOAP
B. HTTP
C. WSDL
D. All of the above.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. REST services primarily rely on the use of SOAP headers to exchange message metadata.
B. REST services primarily rely on the use of JMS headers to exchange message metadata.
C. REST services primarily rely on the use of HTTP headers to exchange message metadata.
D. REST services do not exchange messages with headers.
70-764 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. WS-ReliableMessaging establishes a framework that provides an industry-standard means of
transforming XML schema-based data models.

B. WS-ReliableMessaging establishes a framework that provides an industry-standard means of rolling
back changes that occur during a runtime service transaction.
C. WS-ReliableMessaging establishes a framework that provides an industry-standard means of reliably
communicating policy enforcement rules.
D. None of these statements are true.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Using WS-AtomicTransaction you wrap 3 SOAP-based Web services in a single transaction. When it is
time to vote on the outcome of the transaction, 2 of the services vote to commit the changes made during
the transaction, but a vote from the third service is not received. What will happen? Select the correct
answer.
A. The changes are committed because the transaction is considered successful as long as no Abort
votes are received.
B. The changes are rolled back because the transaction is considered unsuccessful when there is a
missing vote.
C. The changes are committed because the transaction is considered successful as long as one Commit
vote is received.
D. The changes are aborted because a transaction can only be considered successful when more than 2
Commit votes are received.
70-764 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
XSLT is a technology that is primarily used to address _____________________ . Select the correct
answer.
A. technology protocol bridging requirements (such as when .NET and Java components need to speak to
each other)
B. data model transformation requirements (such as when similar data based on different XML schemas
needs to be exchanged)
C. layer transformation requirements (such as when data located in different architectural layers needs to
be exchanged between architectural layers)
D. service transformation requirements (such as when two versions of the same service exist)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
WS-BPEL process definitions can be encapsulated by and exposed as SOAP-based Web services.
Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-764 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which of the following statements makes sense? Select the correct answer.
A. I have 3 REST services, 2 of which do not support the PUT method.
B. I have 3 REST services, 2 of which have a PUT operation in the SOAP header schemas of their WSDL
definitions.
C. I have 3 REST services, 2 of which do not support HTTP.
D. None of these statements make sense.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Messages transmitted using WS-ReliableMessaging are typically __________________ into
__________________. Select the correct answer.
A. decomposed, HTTP methods
B. parsed, WS-Policy definitions
C. grouped, sequences
D. converted, comma-separated-value (CSV) files
70-764 pdf Correct Answer: C

With the help of our Microsoft SQL Server 70-764 dumps practice exam questions, you can easily pass Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps exam questions and you don’t need to be worried about anything.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/JUUqBu92Crs

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme