The latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam dumps shared free of charge | 100% Free

Share the latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam dumps, 20 Exam Practice topics and test your strength. Pass4itsure offers complete Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam questions and answers. If you want to pass the exam easily, you can choose Pass4itsure. If you are interested in hobbies. We shared the latest 010-151 PDF you can download online or watch 010-151 YouTube learn online!

Download Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Cisco 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CdnbBiiEqzQLtNIGMnal4D1zuRPPGOPZ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

010-151 DCTECH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dctech.html

The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center validates a technician’s competency in the following areas

  • Basic Cisco NX-OS configuration
  • Cisco Data Center products and hardware components with an emphasis on the Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS).

The curriculum covers remedial services (HW break fix) on Cisco Data Center products, including hardware replacement,software and configuration backup and restore, check safety and environmental requirement, recognize connection type and cable requirement, and perform basic physical layer troubleshooting. The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) should be competent in the following areas; basic Cisco NX-OS configuration, Cisco Data Center products and hardware components.

The Cisco Certified Technician should be able to perform remedial services (HW break fix) on Cisco Data Center products,including software and configuration backup and restore, check safety and environmental requirement, recognize connection type and cable requirement, and perform basic physical layer troubleshooting.

Latest effective Cisco 010-151 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which three components are hot swappable in a Cisco UCS Blade Server and Chassis? (Choose three.)
A. Fabric Extender
B. Power supply
C. Heat sink
D. SAS Hard Drive
E. 2x8GB Kit DIMMs
F. Mezzanine card
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q2

Which item does F represent?
A. HDD 1
B. TFP Module
C. SuperCap Module
D. CPU 2
E. CMOS Battery
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q3What is the name of this rack-mount server?
A. Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server
B. Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server
C. Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server
D. Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which two commands display the version of Cisco NX-OS code that the device is currently running on? (Choose two.)
A. show version
B. show module
C. show interface
D. show boot
E. show license
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q5Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?
A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link
activity LED.
B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and
power status LED.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?
A. dual-mode
B. single-mode
C. straight-mode
D. multi-mode
E. subscriber-mode
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?
A. routing
B. tunneling
C. handshaking
D. transporting
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
To do a password recovery on a Cisco NX-OS Switch, which option shows the correct syntax to display the bootflash
contents at the switch(boot)#?
A. display bootflash:
B. show bootflash:
C. dir bootflash:
D. find bootflash:
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which two statements about DIMM replacement in Cisco UCS Servers are true? (Choose two.)
A. In blade servers, DIMMs can be installed in either 1, 2, 4, or 8 DIMMs per channel.
B. Rack-mount and blade servers have memory fault LEDs that indicate which DIMM requires attention.
C. In servers that require pairs of DIMMs, the pairs must be identical (manufacturer, size, part #, and so on).
D. If the memory in a server is not fully populated, you can install DIMMs in any open slot.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 10
Which two statements about the Cisco Nexus 5596UP switch are true? (Choose two.)
A. Its power supplies and fan trays are hot-swappable.
B. It supports unified ports.
C. It is offered in a one-rack-unit form factor.
D. It has one expansion slot.
E. It supports up to 96 10G BASE-T ports.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 11
Which two Cisco Nexus switches provide the foundation of the Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7718 switch
B. Cisco Nexus 9508 switch
C. Cisco Nexus 7710 switch
D. Cisco Nexus 93128TX switch
E. Cisco Nexus 6004 switch
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 12
Which three firmware components does the Host Upgrade Utility upgrade? (Choose three.)
A. Fabric Interconnect firmware
B. LAN on Motherboard
C. Cisco UCS Manager
D. CIMC
E. System BIOS
Correct Answer: BDE


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q13Which option should you select to get the output of the show tech-support detail command for the Cisco UCS B-Series
blade?
A. A – ucsm
B. B – chassis
C. C – fabric-extender
D. D – rack-server
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q14Which three options are features of the Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect front panel? (Choose three.)
A. Console port
B. FCoE port
C. 10 Gb/s port
D. Fan module
E. USB port
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 15
Which command can be used to exit to EXEC mode from this current mode?
switch(config-if) #
A. Ctrl-C
B. Ctrl-L
C. quit
D. exit
E. end
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 16
Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?
A. first-generation supervisor module
B. second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)
C. second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)
D. third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 17
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?
A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 18
On the Sensors page from the CIMC view, which four tabs are displayed to view further information? (Choose four.)
A. Power Supply
B. Fan
C. Memory
D. CPU
E. LEDs
F. Temperature
Correct Answer: ABEF


QUESTION 19
What is the correct path to verify the Overall Status of Chassis 1 | Server 3?
A. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 Status tab
B. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 General tab
C. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 FSM tab
D. Servers Tab > Chassis > Server 3 General tab
E. Status Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3
F. Admin Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 General tab
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 20
Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)
A. A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic interference.
B. Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
C. 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) connectors.
D. The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.
Correct Answer: AC

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 010-151 YouTube videos:

20 Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 Exam Practice questions and answers have let you know your strength, if you are only interested then please pay attention to us! If you would like to pass the exam, please select our
recommended Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps. In this article we have created PDF and YouTube for everyone to learn from. Like friends please add to favorites! We update all year round! Share more effective and up-to-date exam dumps for free!

[PDF] Free Cisco 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CdnbBiiEqzQLtNIGMnal4D1zuRPPGOPZ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 010-151 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 010-151 exam.Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 010-151 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure 010-151 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers