Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Latest Cisco CIVND 210-065 Dump Vce CCNA Collaboration Exam Questions in The Cisco Learning Network with Cisco Video Online

How can I find the Cisco 210-065 dump with correct answers? The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (210-065 CIVND) exam is a 75 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration Cisco Video Network Specialist certification.”Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-065 exam. Latest Cisco CIVND 210-065 dump vce CCNA Collaboration exam questions in the Cisco Learning Network with Cisco video online.

Pass4itsure 210-065 dumps questions for Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) dump exam certification consists of PDF questions & self preparing software and practices tests.

[New Updated Cisco 210-065 Dump Questions From Google Drive]:

[New Updated Cisco 300-206 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:
210-065 dumps
Share Some Cisco Specialist 210-065 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Below:
When configuring the Cisco TelePresence System 500 with a static IP address, where should the IP address be configured?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager after adding the Cisco TelePresence System 500 manually
B. in the Cisco TelePresence System Administration tool
C. in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite after the Cisco TelePresence System 500 was added under systems
D. Static IP address configuration is not possible. Only a DHCP-provided IP address is supported.
E. using the on-screen display
210-065 exam Correct Answer: B
A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer\’s requirements, which feature should be added?
A. Cisco MultiWay
B. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco Multisite
E. Cisco VCS Expressway
Correct Answer: D
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps

Which CLI command should be run to resolve these alarms on a Cisco VCS?
A. xcommand DefaultValuesSet
B. xconfiguration DefaultLinksAdd

C. xcommand DefaultLinksAdd
D. xconfiguration DefaultValuesSet
210-065 dump Correct Answer: C
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?
A. Video Communications Server
B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix
Correct Answer: B
When you configure a zone for firewall traversal, which type of zone is the Cisco VCS-C configured for?
A. client
B. server
C. proxy
D. gateway
E. neighbor
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: A
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.)
A. Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
B. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.
C. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
D. Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
E. Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.
Correct Answer: CE
Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)
A. automatic software update and release keys
B. intelligent call routing engine
C. provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint
D. tracing SIP and H.323 calls
E. managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F. rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server
210-065 vce Correct Answer: ABF
You are checking a DHCP server configuration for video endpoints. What is the role of option 150 in the configuration?
A. It is the NTP server IPv4 address.
B. It is not necessary to specify the role of option 150.
C. It is the TFTP server IPv4 address.
D. It is the TFTP server IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: C
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically
listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
210-065 exam Correct Answer: BC
A customer owns three Codian 5300 MCUs with several video endpoints. Users complain that they are getting
multipoint control unit port capacity errors when scheduling video conferences in Cisco TMS. What can be done to
correct these errors automatically?
A. Enable the Automatic MCU Cascading option in the Cisco TMS Conference Settings.
B. Install a Cascading option key on the Cisco TMS server.

C. Install a Cisco TelePresence Conductor server.
D. Install cascaded multipoint control units.
Correct Answer: C
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps

When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the
administrator? (Choose two.)
A. ignore ticket
B. acknowledge ticket
C. delete ticket
D. close ticket
E. escalate ticket
210-065 dump Correct Answer: AB
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor?
A. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode

D. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode
Correct Answer: A
On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E?
A. 1719
B. 1720
C. 5060
D. 6001
E. 7001
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: D
Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?
A. Media Services Interface
B. Open API
E. Medianet Agent
Correct Answer: A
Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?
A. enhanced continuous presence
B. active speaker
C. continuous presence
D. room switching
E. speaker switching
210-065 vce Correct Answer: A

210-065 dumps

In order to pass CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dump new questions, We are providing you the easy and instant Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf & vce product. Yes your dream for passing Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam in first try is going to be fulfilled by our easy mode CIVND dump training material for CCNA Collaboration test. 210-065 answers are verified by Cisco certified professionals.


Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme