Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

Latest FREE 22 Microsoft MB2-717 Exam dumps questions and answers – pmtrainingprep

Pass the MB2-717 exam once, the actual effective. Pmtrainingprep share 22 questions and answers for free about
Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 exam dumps and Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 PDF online Download.
By the time you see this article, you have made half the success. Next you just have to follow the steps to choose whether to accept us,
free content can help you open the door to learning, if you want to pass the Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 Exam Once,
you are welcome to choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-717.html PDF or VCE.
(Our exam content is provided by pass4itsure Microsoft Exam specialists and all content is
updated throughout the year to ensure 100% valid)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DZ8S65uwyxufWL0G91Oo7dCg8fjkCVgM

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam MB2-717: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb2-717.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for lead management
The organization wants to keep leads warm by contacting them weekly.
How should you help your users contact leads on a regular basis by using Relationship Insights?
A. Create a workflow on leads to remind the owner if there has been no activity for seven days.
B. Enable the Relationship Assistant on the card options for “No Activity with Lead.” and change the “Days before notifyingTM” to 7.
C. Enable Email Engagement on the card options for No Activity with Lead,” and change the “Days before notifyingTM” to 7.
D. Enable Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics to show cards for leads with no activity.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You can find your disqualified leads but are unable to delete the ones you have chosen for deletion.
What do you need to do to delete the leads?
A. Ask your system administrator to give you the security permissions to delete leads.
B. Ask your system administrator to give you share permission to delete leads.
C. Reactivate the leads, then delete them.
D. Qualify the leads, and then delete them.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are a sales manager for a large company that is about to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A company called Fabrikam. Inc. has three divisions within the company that purchase services from your firm.
You have created an account record for each of the three divisions and for Fabrikam. Inc.
and need to link the records.
How should you set up the records to properly link the record for Fabrikam, Inc. with its three divisions using Microsoft Dynamics 365 account management?
A. Fabrikam, Inc. is a Primary Contact
B. Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent account.
C. Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent Customer.
D. Fabrikam, Inc. is a Child account.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A customer accepts a quote for 10 products sold by your organization. The customer agrees to pay for half of the total immediately and pay the other half once the products are received.
How do you track this transaction in Microsoft Dynamics 365 so the accounting department will understand the transaction?
A. Create a new invoice that includes all of the items sold to the customer, and set the invoice to the Partial Fulfilled status reason.
B. Create a new invoice that includes all of the items sold to the customer, and set the invoice to the Partial Paid status reason.
C. Create a new invoice that includes half of the items sold to the customer, and set the invoice to the Complete Fulfilled status reason.
D. Create a new invoice that includes half of the items sold to the customer, and set the invoice to the Complete Paid status reason.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Based on a conversation with a potential customer, you think there may be a Lead record for the customer in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You need to find the disqualified lead so that you can review the activity history on the lead.
Where are two places you can find this information? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Disqualified Leads view
B. Advanced Find
C. Closed Leads view
D. Leads Lookup view
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
An organization uses goals aligned with fiscal periods.
The fiscal periods were never set up and will now need to be aligned with the organization’s actual fiscal year and period. What will happen to the goal records that use the old fiscal period when the settings are updated?
A. Goals will automatically set the date range to match the new fiscal periods.
B. Goals will become inactive until they are manually aligned with the new fiscal periods.
C. Fiscal periods cannot be changed when used by active goals. Deactivate the goals while adjusting the fiscal period.
D. Goals will continue to run using the old fiscal periods. A user can manually update the goals if needed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are a sales manager for your company.
In order to improve sales, you want Microsoft Dynamics 365 to analyze the daily actions and communications of your sales staff. In addition, you would like the analysis data to be used to remind your sales people of upcoming activities and
create actionable items to keep them focused.
Which feature of Microsoft Dynamics 365 performs these functions?
A. Auto Capture
B. Relationship Assistant
C. Email Engagement
D. Site Map Designer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are working with an organization that has extended its reporting in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with Power BL The organization wants to use the Power BI dashboards and tiles inside Dynamics 365. Which two options are available? Each
correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Once Power BI is enabled for the organization, a complete Power BI Dashboard can be added as a personal dashboard.
B. Once Power BI is enabled for the organization, a Power BI tile can be added to a personal dashboard.
C. A System Administrator can add a Power BI Dashboard in Microsoft Dynamics 365 on a system dashboard.
D. A System Administrator can add a Power BI tile in Microsoft Dynamics 365 on a system dashboard.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
You are the sales manager for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your sales department offers seasonal pricing on many of its products by using price lists which are then deactivated at the close of each season,
Which two outcomes occur as a result of deactivating these price lists? Each selection represents a complete answer.
A. The prices are removed from the default price list field for all of the company s products.
B. Any pre-existing opportunities associated with those price lists will continue to use them.
C. Any existing sales transactional records will automatically be deactivated until a new price list is created.
D. Any existing sales transactional records will automatically associate with the default price list.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track competitors.
A user has closed an opportunity as lost but the user forgot to add the correct competitor in the process.How should you instruct the user to ensure the correct competitor is tracked?
A. Ask the user to open the opportunity, close record associated with the opportunity, and add the competitor.
B. Ask the user to reopen the opportunity, and add the competitor association directly to the opportunity.
C. Ask the user to reopen the opportunity, repeat the close process, and add the competitor during this process.
D. Ask the user to change the competitor association on the opportunity record.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are a sales executive for a sates organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. You are doing a global search for the name of a contact that you have not communicated with in over a year. You are using a partial value search, but the
global search is unable to find the contact record.
What is a reason that would prevent global search from finding the record?
A. Only an administrator can implement global searches.
B. The record for this contact is currently deactivated.
C. You cannot use partial values in a global search.
D. Global search only searches account and opportunity records.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You receive an email from a person who was referred to your organization by a third party.
You track the email and create a Lead for the prospect After a few emails exchanged between you and the prospect you realize that the service they are want is not a service your company offers.
How do you capture this information in Microsoft Dynamics 365?
A. Disqualify the Lead.
B. Close the Lead as Lost.
C. Untrack the emails exchanged with the prospect
D. Qualify the Lead. Close the Opportunity as Lost.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are working with a sates division to better manage their sales processes by better utilizing the functionality of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You recommend using Relationship Insights to better analyze customer-interaction data to improve sales efforts.
What are two features of Relationship Insights that can be used to accomplish this? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Auto Capture
B. Data Loader Service
C. Relationship Assistant
D. Sales Insights
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are a sales person for a large automobile dealership.
You created a lead within Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a potential customer who was interested in a current sales event at your dealership. The potential customer selected a new car but was unable to finance it due to bad credit The potential
customer has given up for the time being.
How should you modify the record to update it for this sales opportunity?
A. dose as Lost
B. dose as Won
C. dose as Disqualified
D. dose as Cancelled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 to sell products in different currencies. The currency exchange rates are updated on a regular basis.
You need to anticipate the impact of the exchange rates on your analytics and KPIs.
What are all the circumstances in which the money fields are updated according to the current exchange rate in Microsoft Dynamics 365?
A. When the exchange rate is updated, all active records with the changed currency are updated.
B. It is updated any time the record is updated in any way.
C. It is updated when the record is created, a money field is updated, or the status changes.
D. When the currency is added to a record, the exchange rate is set until the currency field is changed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You need visibility to all of your Opportunities to better analyze the information to decide how best to progress with each. What is unique to a Personal View of Opportunities?
A. You can share them.
B. You can export them.
C. You can view them.
D. You can use Charts with them.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are creating Word Templates for a customer using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
The customer needs a Word Template for the account entity and wants to merge data records related to the account
Which related records can be included in the Word Templates?
A. only records related in N:1 and N:N relationships
B. only records related in N:1 and 1:N relationships
C. records related in 1:N. N:1. and N:N relationships
D. only records in an N:1 relationship
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track your competitors.
You want to take full advantage of the “Win/Loss” report that is available for competitors.
What two steps should your users take to track competitors to get reliable results from this report? Each answer represents a part of
the solution.
A. Track competitors on sales literature.
B. Track competitors on open opportunities.
C. Track competitors on opportunities closed as Lost
D. Track competitors on the products used.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 19
You have been working with a potential customer for some company.
You need to disqualify the lead in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
time and learn that they are purchasing the product from another
When disqualifying the lead, which option should you select?A. Disqualify > Lost to competitor
B. Disqualify > Lost
C. Disqualify
D. Disqualify > Reject Lead
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are a sales executive for a sales organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. You want to create your own personal views within Dynamics 365. How can you perform this task?
A. Use the Advanced Find tool to create personal views.
B. Use Global Search to create personal views.
C. Use the Quick Find tool to create personal views.
D. Use an Editable Grid to create personal views.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You are using Price Lists specific to campaigns.
A campaign has recently ended, and you deactivated the associated Price List
How are Opportunities. Quotes, and Orders with the campaign-specific price list affected by the deactivation?
A. Those that already have the deactivated Price List can continue to use the Price List as normal.
B. They will need to be manually updated with new the Price List when applicable.
C. Only Opportunities can continue to work with a deactivated Price List. Quotes and Orders require an active Price List
D. Orders require an active Price List All other types can continue to work if the Price List was added prior to deactivation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You need to create an Opportunity in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track potential customers requesting information or pricing would lead you to track the activities of a potential sale.
What are three ways to create such an Opportunity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution,
A. from an email activity
B. from a Lead
C. from a Work Order
D. from a Case
E. manually
Correct Answer: ADE

Summarize:Pass the MB2-717 exam once, the actual effective. Pmtrainingprep share 22 questions and answers
for free about Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 exam dumps and Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 PDF online Download.
Come here to show that you have learned all of our free content, then please choose whether or not to pass the exam easily.
Pass4itsure offers your study in PDF + VCE mode. 100% valid, one pass MB2-717 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-717.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DZ8S65uwyxufWL0G91Oo7dCg8fjkCVgM

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: http://www.pmtrainingprep.com/new-updated-questions-microsoft-70-532-dumps/

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme