Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Latest Release Microsoft 70-412 Dump Practice Exam Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Youtube Study

What’s new with Microsoft 70-412 dumps? “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” also known as 70-412 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-412 dump practice exam Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Youtube study. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure offer the latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dump exam material and high-quality Microsoft 70-412 dump pdf questions & answers.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Q&As: 424

[New Updated Microsoft 70-412 Dump Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[New Updated Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

YOU’LL LEARN TO IMPLEMENT

  • Advanced network services.
  • Advanced file services.
  • Dynamic Access Control.
  • Network load balancing (NLB).
  • Failover clustering.
  • Failover clustering with Hyper-V.
  • Disaster recovery.
  • Distributed Active Directory® Domain Services (AD DS) deployments.
  • AD DS sites and replication.
  • Active Directory Certification Services (AD CS).
  • Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
  • Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

70-412 dumps

Share Some Microsoft Specialist 70-412 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 93
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Get-OBMachineSetting
B. GetWBVSSBackupOption
C. Get-WBPolicy
D. Get-OBPolicy
70-412 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
Which permission should you assign on a CA to a group of users that you want to be able to respond to certificate requests but you do not want to provide them with the ability to change CA security settings?
A. Read
B. Issue And Manage Certificates
C. Manage CA
D. Request Certificates
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 95
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a subscription to Windows Azure. You need to register the Microsoft Azure Backup Agent on Server1. What should you do first?
A. Install the Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM) agent.
B. Create a backup vault.
C. Create Site Recovery vault.
D. Configure a passphrase for the Azure Backup Agent.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 is located in the main office site. Server2 is located in the branch office site. Server1 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site. Server2 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site. You need to ensure that if either Server1 or Server2 are offline, the client computers can still obtain IPv4 addresses. The solution must meet the following requirements: The storage location of the DHCP databases must not be a single point of failure. Server1 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site only if Server2 is offline. Server2 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site only if Server1 is offline. Which configuration should you use?
A. load sharing mode failover partners
B. a failover cluster
C. hot standby mode failover partners
D. a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-412 dumps

You need to replicate users who haven’t authenticated against any domain controllers for the last 7 days. What should you use?
A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. You have a remote site that only contains client computers. All of the client computer accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Remote1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the Remote1 OU. You need to configure BranchCache for the remote site. Which two settings should you configure in GPO1? To answer, select the two appropriate settings in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-412 dumps

QUESTION: 99
Your report includes a dynamic parameter named “Where” that uses a cascading list of values from Country to Region to City. You create discrete value parameters for all three fields. Using Los Angeles as an example, you want to display the report title as “Customers in Los Angeles, CA, USA”. Which text object will display the report as required?
A. Customers in {?Where ?City}, {?Where ?Region}, {?Where ?Country}
B. Customers in {?Where ?City} + – + {?Where ?Region} + , + {?Where ?Country}
C. Customers in {?Where ?City}, {?Where ?Country}, {?Where ?Region}
D. Customers in {?Where ?Country}, {?Where ?Region}, {?Where ?City}
70-412 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 100
Which lines of code use the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Basic syntax?

A. Numbervar x; x = 5;,
B. Dim x as Number x := 5
C. Numbervar x; x := 5;
D. Dim x as Number x = 5
Answer: D
QUESTION: 101
In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which three menu options become available when you right-click one of the selected objects?(Choose three.)
A. Format Objects
B. Align
C. Size
D. Delete
E. Move
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 102
You create a new Crystal report with a summary value. You must select only the Bottom N groups, removing groups that do not fit the criteria. Some groups may have equal summarized values. How can you accomplish the required result using the Group Sort Expert?
A. Select the Bottom Percentage sort option, deselect the Include Others option and select the Include ties option.
B. Select the Bottom N sort option, deselect the Include Others option and select the Include ties option.
C. Select the Bottom Percentage sort option, select the Include Others option and select the Include ties option.
D. Select the Bottom N sort option, select the Include Others option and select the Include ties option.
70-412 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 103
Which two types of objects can you apply dynamic field sorting to? (Choose two.)

A. Text Field
B. Field Heading
C. Formula Field
D. Database Field
E. Parameter Field
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 104
You must summarize the sales amounts for all customers with less than $1000 per sale. How would you evaluate this in the Running Total Expert?
A. For each record
B. On change of field
C. Use a formula
D. On change of group
70-412 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 105
You want to use a report’s data in another application. The application requires the data in a custom XML format. Which two steps must you perform? (Choose two.)
A. Import the XSLT.
B. Export the XSLT.
C. Import the report using XML.
D. Export the report to XML format.
Answer: A, D

Our Microsoft 70-412 dump testing engine and Microsoft 70-412 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Microsoft 70-412 dump training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dump certification is so simple.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme