Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Latest Updated Cisco 400-251 Dumps CCIE Security Exam Certification With High Quality Video Study

Which is the most demanded certification: CCIE Security, CCNA (routing & switching), CCNA (security), CCNA (data center), CCNA (voice) or CCNA (wireless)? The CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0) (400-251 CCIE Security) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Security certification. Latest updated Cisco 400-251 dumps CCIE Security exam certification with high quality video study. “CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-251 exam. Pass4itsure 400-251 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps exam material.

[New Updated Cisco 400-251 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

[New Updated Cisco 400-351 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

400-251 dumps

Share Some Cisco Specialist 400-251 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 1
Within Platform as a Service, which two components are managed by the customer?(Choose two)
A. Data.
B. Networking.
C. Middleware.
D. Applications.
E. Operating system
400-251 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 2
Which two characteristics of DTLS are true?(Choose two )
A. It is used mostly by applications that use application layer object-protocols B. It includes a congestion control mechanism
B. It completes key negotiation and bulk data transfer over a single channel.
C. It supports long data transfers and connectionless data transfers.
D. It cannot be used if NAT exists along the path.
E. It concludes a retransmission method because it uses an unreliable datagram transport
Correct Answer: AD
Question No : 3 – (Topic 1) Which of the following phases of the TOGAF ADM correspond most closely to the ArchiMate Motivation Extension?
A. Preliminary, Architecture Vision, Requirements Management
B. Opportunities and Solutions, Migration Planning, Implementation Governance
C. Architecture Change Management
D. Business Architecture, Information Systems Architectures, Technology Architecture
400-251 dumps Answer: A
Question No : 4 – (Topic 1) Which of the following best describes why ArchiMate supports specialization of concepts?
A. It is the only way to model enterprise architecures that are useable and easy to communicate to the stakeholders
B. It is needed to represent the same concept on different viewpoints
C. It provides extra flexibility, enabling users to customize the language to their own preferences and needs, while maintaining the underlying precise definition of the concepts
D. It is allowed because without this mechanism it would be impossible to add attributes to ArchiMate concepts and relations
Answer: C
Question No : 5 – (Topic 1) Which application layer concept is defined as a passive element?
A. Application component
B. Application function r
C. Data object
D. Business object
400-251 pdf Answer: C
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram representing part of a key PRO-FIT capability: self-service online price quotes for its auto insurance customers: Which of the following answers best interprets this diagram?
A. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application service that uses four separate application components
B. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application collaboration that includes four application components that work together
C. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that accesses four different types of data objects
D. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that collaborates with four service modules
Answer: B
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)
The following diagram shows an example of the use of the Migration viewpoint:  Which of the following best describes a reason for using this viewpoint?
A. To model the management of architecture change
B. To help determine the priorities of implementation projects
C. To relate programs and projects to the parts of the architecture that they implement
D. To help in planning the transition from the current architecture to a desired future architecture
400-251 vce Answer: D
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following diagram: What does the diagram express about the Underwriting Application?
A. It has three distinct components
B. It processes three different types of data objects
C. It performs three different functions
D. It groups together three components that are not a part of the Underwriting Application
Answer: C
Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance involving systems and business processes: Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. The ArchiSurance legal department has determined the impact of the new regulations
B. The project must satisfy requirements for additional reporting
C. The additional reporting requirements in new insurance regulations are driving change at ArchiSurance
D. The project’s systems must be flexible enough to accommodate any future changes in reporting requirements
400-251 exam Answer: C
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following three graphical notations:
Which of the three graphical notations represent the concept of a network?
A. Only notation 1 represents the network concept
B. Only notation 2 represents the network concept
C. Notations 1 and 3 represent the network concept
D. All three notations represent the network concept
Answer: C
Question No : 11 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance. Note that premium in this context means the total revenue ArchiSurance receives from legal services insurance premium payments: Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. ArchiSurance has attributed a 15% increase in premium to the transformation project in 2012
B. The increased premium revenue created by completion of the transformation project will motivate significant change in the ArchiSurance Legally Yours division
C. ArchiSurance has set a goal to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012, as compared to the previous year
D. ArchiSurance has a requirement to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012
400-251 dumps Answer: C
Question No : 12 – (Topic 1) Consider the following diagram, which represents a migration from a Baseline to a Target Architecture:
Which of the following answers best interprets the unlabeled symbol in the middle of the diagram?
A. It represents a relatively stable intermediate state during the migration from the Baseline to the Target Architectures
B. It represents a project that progresses the architecture from Baseline to Target
C. It represents the deliverables necessary to transform the architecture from Baseline to Target
D. It represents a conceptual point of transition between the two architectures, but one that is unlikely to exist in reality for more than an instant
Answer: A
Question No : 13 – (Topic 1) The following diagram shows a typical group of stakeholders: Which ArchiMate viewpoint abstraction level would support these stakeholders for the purpose of change management?
A. Coherence
B. Designing
C. Details
D. Overview
400-251 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram: What does the diagram express about the relationship between the three processes?
A. Take in Claim passes information to Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information passes information to Adjudicate Claim
B. Take in Claim triggers Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information triggers Adjudicate Claim
C. Take in Claim is used by Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information is used by Adjudicate Claim
D. The three processes may execute in parallel, although they don’t have to
Answer: B
Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)  According to the ISO/IEC 40210 standard, which of the following statements is NOT correct?
A. A view conforms to a viewpoint
B. A viewpoint always addresses one or more stakeholders
C. A concern is always important to one or more stakeholders
D. A viewpoint always covers exactly one concern
400-251 vce Answer: D
Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram: What is the strongest structural relationship that can be derived from business role Actuary to business interaction Close contract (indicated by number 1 in the diagram)?
A. Assignment
B. Aggregation
C. Realization
D. Used by
Answer: D
Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)
After a claim is processed, ArchiSurance notifies the claimant with a Claim Letter. Consider the following diagram: Which of the following answers correctly interprets the diagram?
A. Printed Claim Letters are scanned and stored online
B. Claim letters have two forms: printed and electronic
C. A Printed Claim Letter realizes a Claim Letter business object
D. Copies of Printed Claim Letters are stored in a Claim Letter filing cabinet
E. Printed Claim Letters are read from the Claim Letter object
400-251 exam Answer: C
Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram, in which CSR stands for Customer Service Representative: Which of the following statements is expressed by the diagram?
A. CSR Training has four key modules, each focusing on a different topic
B. The CSR Training business service is valuable in four different ways
C. CSR Training is a basic service, upon which four sub-services depend
D. CSR Training accesses four different types of information
Answer: B
Question No : 19 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram: Which of the following statements best interprets this diagram?
A. Output generation is explicitly modelled as the collective behavior of the application components: Policy administration application and Financial application
B. Output generation is an application service that is realized in a joint effort of the Policy administration application and the Financial application
C. Output generation is behavior that is present in the Policy administration application as well as in the Financial application
D. Output generation represents the application collaboration of the Policy administration  application and Financial application
400-251 dumps Answer: C
Question No : 20 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram with four relationships modeled: Which relationship modeled in the diagram is not allowed to connect the application layer with the technology layer?
A. Relationship 1
B. Relationship 2
C. Relationship 3
D. Relationship 4
Answer: D
Question No : 21 – (Topic 1)  Which of the following statements about ArchiMate viewpoint classification is correct?
A. There are three purpose dimensions and three abstraction levels
B. There are two purpose dimensions and three abstraction layers
C. There are four purpose dimensions and two abstraction levels
D. There are three purpose dimensions and four abstraction layers
400-251 pdf Answer: A
Question No : 22 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following diagram: Which answer most accurately interprets what the diagram indicates about the goal “Reduce Expense Ratio from 13% to 11% in 2012”?
A. The goal is decomposed into three other goals
B. The goal is similar to the three other goals
C. The goal must be achieved before any of the other three goals is achieved
D. The goal will be achieved if at least one of the other three goals is achieved in 2012
Answer: A
Question No : 23 – (Topic 1)  Which concept is typically used to model hardware systems such as mainframes, PCs, or routers?
A. System software
B. Network
C. Artifact
D. Device
400-251 vce Answer: D
Question No : 24 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance involving systems and business processes:  Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. The Board of Directors will use the transformed systems
B. The Board of Directors has a business role in the project
C. The transformed systems will store information of interest to the Board of Directors
D. The Board of Directors has concerns about the project
Answer: D
Question No : 25 – (Topic 1)  At ArchiSurance, risk assessment is part of an activity used to determine the adequacy of the company’s financial reserves against future claims and fluctuations in the value of its investments. Which ArchiMate relationship should be used to express the forwarding of risk assessment  findings for the reserve evaluation process?
A. Access
B. Assignment
C. Association
D. Flow
400-251 exam Answer: D
Question No : 26 – (Topic 1)  Consider the following diagram,which conforms to a standard ArchiMate viewpoint that uses a simplified notation: To which standard ArchiMate viewpoint does this diagram conform?
A. Elementary viewpoint
B. Introductory viewpoint
C. Coherence viewpoint
D. Deciding viewpoint
Answer: B
Question No : 27 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following diagram:  Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?
A. The Claims Entry application service realizes the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
B. The Claims Entry application service is used by the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
C. Information flows from the Claims Entry application to the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
D. The Claims Entry business service is used by the Take Claim Over Telephone team
400-251 dumps Answer: B
Question No : 28 – (Topic 1) Which Implementation and Migration Extension viewpoint is used to model the management of architecture change?
A. Migration viewpoint
B. Implementation and Migration viewpoint
C. Business Function viewpoint
D. Project viewpoint
Answer: D
Question No : 29 – (Topic 1)  The diagram below shows key elements of the configuration of ArchiSurance’s newest and most powerful high-end server, which is a model T-9900: Which of the following descriptions of the configuration is most consistent with the diagram?
A. The T-9900 is fitted with a DVX-1200 cooling system and and AX-3000 onboard disk array
B. The T-9900 is running PRO-FIT’s custom, internally-developed DVX-1200 software for enterprise risk analysis and is fitted with an AX-3000 onboard disk array
C. The T-9900 node is running DVX-1200 middleware and the AX-3000 operating system software
D. The T-9900 is an assembly of DVX-1200 processing units and AX-3000 high-speed memory arrays
400-251 pdf Answer: C

400-251 dumps

 

Come on and sign up for Cisco certification 400-251 dumps certification exam to further improve your skills. Pass4itsure can help you achieve your wishes. “CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)”, also known as 400-251 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps exam questions answers are updated (520 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps is CCIE Security. Is it amazing? But it is true.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/YbeaZVr6TIo

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme