Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Most Popular Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Vce Questions MCTS Exam Is Your Best Choice Q&As 1-22

Where will I get valid dumps for 70-673 dumps? TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)? Most Popular Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Questions, Real Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Questions Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) – pass4itsure 70-673 dumps vce (85 Q&As).

[New Updated Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17u_F9h9L8QJXs5EcqbAihIhpvKRXJ8zP

[New Updated Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-686 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XqwFkpayq1ePMjmJ4eVE2f-mp1_9abtq

Here you can download free practice tests 70-673: TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM). The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. The TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) (70-673 Windows Server) exam is a 85 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the Microsoft MCTS certification in pass4itsure. But the country’s demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Microsoft 70-673 dumps certification exam. The computer-based,multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to test business processes and audit procedures (for example, ITIL SAM-related standards and ISO/IEC 19770 standards that support the SAM life cycle, including acquisition, inventory, discovery, deployment, reconciliation, maintenance, and retirement).

Share Some Microsoft Specialist 70-673 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(1-22)

QUESTION 1
How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
70-673 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model, including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e. software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management, network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770 standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
70-673 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer. Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your customer has Active Directory and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr). You need to identify which data fields must be used to create a baseline hardware inventory report by using Active Directory and CfgMgr. Which data fields should you identify?
A. Fully qualified domain name (FQDN) and Processor
B. MAC address and Product title
C. Operating system version and Product title
D. User name and NetBIOS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Your customer’s network contains a SAM tool. You use the SAM tool to generate reports. The customer installs both Microsoft Office Visio Standard and Microsoft Office Visio Professional. The customer only purchases licenses for Visio Professional. You need to create a report to reconcile the Visio licenses. Which report should you create?
A. software deployments by edition
B. software entitlements purchased by month
C. software requests by employee
D. software usage by server product
70-673 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are developing a business plan for a SAM program for a customer. All senior staff, Accounting department managers, and IT department managers attend initial SAM planning meetings. You need to complete the business plan for the customer. What should you do next?
A. Secure executive sponsorship.
B. Secure approval from the Accounting department.
C. Obtain a purchase order from the Accounting department.
D. Obtain a list of all installed software from the IT department.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You plan to secure funding for a SAM program.You gather the following information from a customer:
use different versions of Microsoft Office. You need to identify two benefits that support implementing a SAM program for the customer. Which two benefits should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Decreased licensing costs
B. Decreased IT support costs
C. Improved payment processes
D. Improved project management processes
70-673 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
You design a SAM program for a customer. You implement an asset management system. You need to design a process to identify all owned software licenses. What should you integrate into the asset management system?
A. an auto-discovery tool
B. a change management system
C. a human resources system
D. a procurement system
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Your customer has a SAM program. The customer installs SAM tools that monitor approved software installations. You need to monitor whether the customer adheres to approved software installation policies. What should you do?
A. Perform quarterly inventory verifications.
B. Perform quarterly license metering verifications.
C. Perform quarterly hardware inventory verifications.
D. Perform quarterly human resources audits for new employees.
70-673 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your customer plans to improve the application recognition of a software inventory tool. You need to measure the performance of the application recognition function. Which metric should you use?
A. software purchases compared to software requests
B. software purchases from authorized vendors
C. software requests compared to software installations
D. unknown software executables in the environment
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You plan to manage a deployment process for a customer. You need to implement a change management system in the customer’s server environment. What should you do?
A. Identify all server hardware purchases.
B. Identify all approved hardware vendors.
C. Monitor costs saved by reusing software.
D. Monitor install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities.
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Your customer purchases Microsoft Office Project 2003 under a volume license agreement. The customer does not have Microsoft Software Assurance. The customer installs 200 copies of Project 2007. You need to ensure that the customer is in compliance with software licensing. The solution must minimize costs. What should you do?
A. Purchase Microsoft Software Assurance.
B. Purchase 200 full packaged product (FPP) licenses for Microsoft Office Project 2007.
C. Purchase 200 full packaged product (FPP) licenses for Microsoft Office Standard 2007.
D. Purchase 200 Microsoft Office Project 2007 licenses through the customer’s volume licensing agreement.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Your customer uses Microsoft Office Excel to maintain an inventory of software and hardware assets. You need to recommend a tool that generates daily reports on changes to the inventory of applications installed on computers. Which tool should you recommend?
A. a network monitoring tool
B. a procurement tool
C. the SAM ROI Calculator
D. a software asset inventory tool
70-673 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Your customer’s network consists of one Active Directory forest. The network contains a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) server and a Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr) server. All computers are joined to the Active Directory domain and have both CfgMgr and OpsMgr clients installed. You plan to manage the software and hardware retirement process for the customer. You need to identify all retired desktop computers. What should you do?
A. Generate a CfgMgr report.
B. Generate an OpsMgr report.
C. Review the Active Directory Group Policy objects (GPOs).
D. Review the Active Directory domain controller event viewer logs.
Correct Answer: A

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

But it is not easy to pass the exam. Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 70-673 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. Our pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. Pass4itsure 70-673 exam training materials can help you save a lot of time and energy, and make you yield twice the result with half effort to pass 70-673 certification exam. After you purchase our 70-673 exam dumps, we will also provide one year free renewal service for you. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer
Do you offer free after-sale services?

However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. If there’s any quality problem in 70-673 dumps you buy or you fail 70-673 certification exam, we promise to give you a full refund unconditionally. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers satisfied.
70-673 dumps

Pass4itsure is the industry leader known for quality and reliability of its Computer Technology Industry Association practice exam and other resources. The packages are an oasis of resources right at your fingertips that will make the difference between passing and failing. Pass4itsure 70-673 dumps Windows Server MCTS certification study guide is the leader in supplying Microsoft certification candidates with current and up-to-date Microsoft 70-673 dumps for TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) certification.

TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) is the exam name of 70-673 Windows Server test which is required for Microsoft MCTS certification. At pass4itsure senior specialists and experts from all-over join to engineer state of the art TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) 70-673 dumps practice testing software, questions and answers and like products for your best exam preparation. The exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. Besides, you can download free TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) 70-673 sample test which is a trial version of our practice testing software and exam Q&A.
pass4itsure 70-673 dumps
You will be allowed to free update your pass4itsure 70-673 dumps valid exam collection free top questions one-year after purchased. Our practice exam covers all the technical skills and knowledge required to successfully complete your Microsoft certification, all that at industry low cost. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about our dumps. We provide you with the 100% guaranteed real exam questions and answers. Do not hesitate! We will answer all your doubts and turn them into fidelity.

Most Popular Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 Dumps TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) Exam Video Questions Is Your Best Choice. Pass4itsure 70-673 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme