Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions From Google Drive] Cisco Specialist have the New Release CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers – The Best Materials for CCNA Video Series

Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt solution to your worries of passing IT certifications like 210-451 dumps Cisco exam. Prepared with a view to provide you maximum ease in your preparation. Pass4isture Cisco specialist have the new release CCNA Cloud https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps exam questions and answers – the best materials for CCNA video series.

Exam Code: 210-451
Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 60

[New Updated Cisco 210-451 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[New Updated Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

210-451 dumps

Share some Cisco Specialist 210-451 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 1
Identify the missing word(s) from the following sentence. A project is a temporary organization that is
created for the purpose of delivering one or more business products according to an agreed?
A. Senior User
B. Business Case
C. Change
D. Cost
210-451 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
According to PRINCE2, which of the following is a characteristic of a project compared to that of business
operations?
A. Incurs cost
B. Introduces business change
C. Delivers benefits
D. Creates products
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which of the following is FALSE?
A. Manage risks is a PRINCE2 principle
B. Manage by exception is a PRINCE2 principle
C. Focus on products is a PRINCE2 principle
D. Tailor to suit the project environment is a PRINCE2 principle
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
According to PRINCE2, which of the following are the aspects of project performance to be managed?
A. Processes, themes, principles
B. Time, cost, quality, people
C. Time, cost, quality
D. Time, cost, quality, scope, benefits, risk
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
What environment does PRINCE2 assume?
A. Third party
B. Customer/Supplier
C. Fixed-price contract
D. Management and Specialist
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A characteristic of a project is that they come with an element of uncertainty. Which of the following
PRINCE2 themes will help with the identification and management of such uncertainty?

A. Quality
B. Risk
C. Change
D. Organization
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which is a benefit of using PRINCE2?
A. Stakeholders are kept out of planning and decision making
B. Participants understand each other’s roles and needs
C. Stakeholders are not involved in assuring the project work
D. All problems are escalated to all stakeholders
210-451 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which PRINCE2 principle supports planning only to a level of detail that is manageable and foreseeable?
A. Continued business justification
B. Manage by exception
C. Focus on products
D. Manage by stages
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which is NOT a PRINCE2 integrated element?
A. The principles
B. The techniques
C. The themes
D. Tailoring PRINCE2 to the project environment
210-451 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which is a characteristic of a project?
A. Are risk free
B. Have no uncertainty
C. Are managed as part of business as usual
D. Are cross-functional
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which is one of the six aspects of project performance that needs to be managed?
A. Issues
B. People
C. Benefit
D. Tolerance
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Identify the missing words in the following sentence… A principle of PRINCE2 is that a project has defined
and agreed?
A. Roles and responsibilities
B. Specialist teams with appropriate technical skills
C. Management jobs with job descriptions
D. Senior managers at all levels of the project management team
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Identify the missing words in the following sentence… A PRINCE2 project is and controlled on a stage-by
stage basis?
A. Planned, monitored
B. Developed, reported
C. Designed, assigned
D. Planned, produced
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Identify the missing word in the following sentence… A PRINCE2 project has defined for each project
objective to establish limits of delegated authority?
A. Allowances
B. Tolerances
C. Roles
D. Deviations
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Identify the missing word in the following sentence… A PRINCE2 project focuses on the definition and
delivery of, in particular their quality requirements?
A. Benefits
B. Products
C. Activities
D. Outcomes
210-451 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a TRUE principle of a PRINCE2 project?
A. Please refer to section 2.3 in the PRINCE2 Manual
B. Work Package level activities are identified during Starting up a Project
C. A project has defined and agreed roles and responsibilities
D. Every project will need a different project management approach
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Identify the missing words in the following sentence… A Project is a that is created for the purpose of
delivering one or more business products according to an agreed Business Case?

A. Temporary organization
B. Skilled environment
C. One-off Endeavour
D. Unique team of stakeholders
210-451 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. PRINCE2’s focus is on engaging with the business stakeholders only
B. PRINCE2 does not seek to engage with any stakeholders outside of the project environment
C. PRINCE2 is based on a customer/supplier environment
D. PRINCE2 assumes the supplier will specify the desired result and probably pay for the project
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements is FALSE? PRINCE2 provides projects with . . .
A. The explicit recognition of project responsibilities
B. A thorough but economical structure of reports
C. Regular progress meetings throughout the project
D. Plans designed to meet the needs of the different levels in the management team
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which of the following does PRINCE2 recognize as being project characteristics?
1. Projects are the means by which we introduce business change
2. Projects have a defined start and end
3. No project is unique
4. Projects often cross the normal functional divisions within an organization
A. 1, 2, 3
B. 1, 2, 4
C. 1, 3, 4
D. 2, 3, 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
The PRINCE2 principle ‘continued business justification’ states that a requirement for a project is that…
There is justifiable reason to start the project and justification should remain valid throughout the life of the
project. Which one of the following does PRINCE2 also state for this principle?
A. The Business Case will include details of all project risks
B. A product must deliver tangible, financial benefits
C. Clear ownership of the Business Case is documented
D. The justification is documented and approved
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which of the following PRINCE2 elements are described as being the aspects of project management that
must be addressed continually and in parallel throughout the project?

A. The Principles
B. The Processes
C. The Themes
D. Tailoring PRINCE2 to the project environment
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which of the following PRINCE2 elements are described as being the guiding obligations and good
practices which determine whether the project is being managed using PRINCE2?
A. The Principles
B. The Processes
C. The Themes
D. Tailoring PRINCE2 to the project environment
210-451 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which of the following are the integrated elements which make up the structure of PRINCE2?
A. Principles, Themes, Processes, Tailoring to the project environment
B. Outputs, Outcomes, Benefits
C. Organization, Plans, Progress, Business Case, Risk, Quality, Change
D. Time, Cost, Quality, Scope, Benefit, Risk
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which of the following are benefits of using PRINCE2?
1. Provides a common vocabulary for all project participants, promoting effective communication
2. Promotes regular progress meetings for senior management
3. Plans are carefully designed to meet the needs of the different levels in the project organization,
improving communication and control
4. Defines a thorough but economic structure of reports
A. 1, 2, 3
B. 1, 2, 4
C. 1, 3, 4
D. 2, 3, 4
210-451 exam Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure 210-451 dumps study guide is so comprehensive that you need not run after any other source material. It is all-inclusive and contains straightaway questions and answers comprising all the important topics of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps.

 

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme