Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] New Release Cisco 300-370 Dumps Exam CCNP Wireless Certification Youtube Guaranteed Success

What are the topics covered in Cisco 300-370 dumps exam? The Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (300-370 WITSHOOT) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification. New release Cisco 300-370 dumps exam CCNP Wireless certification guaranteed success. “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-370 exam. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html dumps Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching written exam validate that professionals have the expertise to: configure, validate, and troubleshoot complex enterprise network infrastructure; understand how infrastructure components interoperate; and translate functional requirements into specific device configurations.

[New Updated Cisco 300-370 dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[New Updated Cisco 400-051 dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

300-370 dumps

Share Some Cisco Specialist 300-370 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 31
Which statement about the join process of the access point is true? Refer to the exhibit.

300-370 dumps

A. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval, so the join phase failed.
B. The AP successfully joined the controller.
C. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
D. The AP failed to join because the MAC address of the AP was not correct on the controller.
E. The controller rejected all discovery requests from the AP because they were not received on the management interface subnet.
300-370 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 32
Some users are experiencing inconsistent performance on their mobile devices as they move throughout the building when browsing the Internet. Which feature provides a more consistent user experiences?
A. low RSSI check
B. 802.11r
C. RX-SOP
D. optimized roaming
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
A mobile station in a factory contains an AP configured as a work group bridge that authenticates to a root AP using EAP-FAST. To be able to use the mobile station in further parts of the factory, another root AP is installed and also configured for EAP-FAST When the mobile station is attempting to roam to the other AP, it loses connection yet can still authenticate to the first one. What is the cause for the failed authentication on RAP2?
Refer to the exhibit.

300-370 dumps

300-370 dumps

300-370 dumps

QUESTION NO: 34
If you needed to replicate flow from a router and forward it in its native format to additional flow collectors, which Cascade device would you use?
A. Sensor
B. Express
C. Shark
D. Gateway
E. Gateway-VE
300-370 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 35
What is a benefit that Cascade provides that is not supported by most other network performance management solutions?
A. Identity integration to identify which users are logged into which client machines.
B. Integration with synthetic transaction tools to obtain response time information.
C. A fully functional CLI that is easier to use than a Web based GUI.
D. A Web based GUI that does not require a password or HTTPS connection allowing for easier connection.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 36
To which devices is it possible to send data directly to (not including flows from other Cascade devices)? (Select 2)
A. Sensor
B. Sensor-VE
C. Gateway
D. Profiler
E. Enterprise Profiler
F. Express
300-370 pdf Answer: C,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Which of the following statements is true regarding SNMP polling and NTP syncing among Cascade components?
A. Cascade Gateway’s poll Netflow sources via SNMP, while Cascade Profiler, Cascade Gateway and Cascade Sensor sync NTP from a common source.
B. Cascade Profiler’s poll Netflow sources via SNMP, while Cascade Profiler, Cascade Gateway and Cascade Sensor sync NTP a common source.
C. Cascade Profiler’s poll Netflow sources via SNMP, while Cascade Profiler is the NTP source for Cascade Gateways and Cascade Sensors.
D. Cascade Gateway’s poll Netflow sources via SNMP, while Cascade Profiler is the NTP source for Cascade Gateways, Cascade Sensors and Cascade Sharks.
E. SNMP polling is not supported in Cascade.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
You can apply a View within Cascade Pilot to a trace clip:
A. If both the trace clip and View support indexing.
B. If the trace clip is not indexed and the View does not support indexing.
C. Any time you like.
D. If the capture job is running.
300-370 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
What are the features available in Cascade Pilot that are NOT available in Cascade Pilot Personal Edition (PE)? (Select 3)
A. Drill down from Cascade Profiler
B. Indexing files for fast analysis
C. Visual troubleshooting and analysis
D. Distributed capture and analysis (Cascade Shark appliance)
E. Application Transaction diagrams
Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
What is lost by using sFlow and not NetFlow for Cascade?
A. Nothing; sFlow actually provides better data to Cascade since it is sampled packets and not just header data.
B. A loss of granularity as sFlow is sampled and doesn’t see every packet of a conversation.
C. Since Cascade takes the sampling rate of sFlow into account, nothing is lost.
D. sFlow should be configured to obtain granularity.
300-370 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
What two methods does the Profiler have for getting MAC address information? (Select 2)
A. SMTP integration
B. SNMP integration
C. DHCP integration
D. There is only one method of getting MAC address information.
E. Line monitoring for ARP requests
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
A capture job definition on Cascade Shark appliance may include:
A. A packet filter
B. A disk space allocation
C. One capture port or one aggregated port
D. Trend/indexing parameters
E. All of the above
300-370 dumps Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 43
When specifying the time-frame of a traffic report in Cascade Profiler, what happens when one selects a data resolution of automatic?
A. The Cascade Profiler determines the appropriate resolution to use, based on the time-frame selected.
B. The report runs from 1 minute flows if a flow list is selected from the report format options.
C. The resulting report indicates the data resolution the report was generated from.
D. The resulting report runs against Profiler periods instead of flow logs.
E. All of the above.
F. A, B, C only.
Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
To receive external notification for Cascade Profiler Alerts:
A. SMTP or SNMP must be configured.
B. I have to have an account on Cascade.
C. Lotus Notes has to be installed.
D. I need a Riverbed e-mail account.
300-370 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
What is the maximum number of flows a Profiler Express is licensed to process?
A. 25,000 flows per minute
B. 50,000 flows per minute
C. 75,000 flows per minute
D. 100,000 flows per minute
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 46
When Cascade Pilot is connected to Cascade Shark:
A. Cascade Shark interfaces and captures job traces appear under the devices tab within the sources panel.
B. Cascade Shark interfaces appear under the devices tab of the sources panel AND Cascade Shark capture job traces appear under the files tab of the sources panel.
C. Cascade Shark interfaces and captures job traces appear in the views panel.
D. Cascade Shark interfaces must be selected from the home menu to begin a capture.
300-370 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 47
How are trace clips created in Cascade Pilot? (Select 2)
A. Select a Capture Job, right-click, and select “Create Trace Clip”.
B. Drag a bar from a Bar Chart to the Capture Job.
C. Click the + button in the Capture Job item and select a time window.
D. Select a time window and apply a Cascade Pilot filter.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 48
Protocols that are typically monitored in TCP/IP networks by visibility tools include (Select 3):
A. SAN HBA Protocol
B. TCP Protocols such as HTTP and HTTPS
C. UDP Protocols such as SMTP and Video streaming
D. IPv4 Protocols including TCP, UDP, and ICMP
E. IPv4 Protocols such as x.25, TTY and TTL
300-370 exam Answer: B,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 49
What is the maximum capacity of a Standard Cascade Profiler appliance in terms of the number of IP flows that it can process?
A. 100,000 Flows per Minute
B. 200,000 Flows per Minute
C. 300,000 Flows per Minute
D. 400,000 Flows per Minute
E. 500,000 Flows per Minute
F. 600,000 Flows per Minute
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 50
Which of the following are valid Cascade Profiler Report export formats? (Select 3)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. EDI
E. HTML
300-370 dumps Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 51
What are the Cascade Profiler Alert Levels?
A. Low and High
B. Emergency, Critical, Alert, Error, Warning, Notice, Informational, and Debug
C. Critical, Warning, and Informational
D. System Down, System Impaired, Attack, SLA/SLO Violation, and Security Policy Violation
E. Low, Med, and High
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 52
In the Cascade Profiler GUI, which Definitions can be used when running a query?
A. Applications
B. TCP Ports C.
Port Groups D.
QoS Name
E. Host Group Name
F. All the above
300-370 pdf Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 53
What is the maximum number of 1GB capture ports that can be provisioned on the Cascade Shark appliance model CSK-03200?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
E. 12
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 54
On Cascade Profiler, Why would you want to create a generic group encompassing the 0.0.0.0/0 definition?
A. There is no reason to create this definition.
B. This definition can be used to look for all hosts on the network that are not in other groups.
C. This definition can be used to identify hosts that have incorrect IP address assignments.
D. This definition can be used to look for all hosts on the internal network that are not in other groups within the same group type.
E. This definition can be used to look for all hosts on the internal network that are not in other groups in any group type.
300-370 vce Answer: D
Explanation:

In the Cascade Profiler, what best describes a “Host Group”?
A. A logical collection of IP Addresses that can be grouped by region, application, and function.
B. A set of netflow collectors.
C. NetFlow senders.
D. A group of Ports.
E. A collection of MAC Addresses.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 56
When flows in excess of the licensed limit are received by a Profiler what happens to them?
A. They are cached for later processing.
B. They are ignored/dropped.
C. The user is able to choose which flows to keep and which to ignore.
D. All flows are processed but an alert is sent to the user.
300-370 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 57
What is the maximum number of capture jobs that can be created on a Cascade Shark appliance?
A. 1
B. 4
C. Equal to the maximum number of capture ports on the appliance
D. One capture job per capture port
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 58
Which of the following pieces of information is required when configuring an Cascade Enterprise Profiler?
A. BGP AS number
B. IP address of Sensor
C. Default gateway of Internet router
D. Subnet mask for entire corporate network
E. Subnet mask for all Cascade Enterprise Profiler modules
300-370 dumps Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 59
Where are Application Names used within the Cascade Profiler GUI?
A. On Dashboards
B. In Reports
C. In User Defined Policies
D. In Application Performance Policies
E. All of the above
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 60
Within Cascade Profiler, how can you create a definition that includes list of tcp ports?
A. Definitions->Host Groups
B. Definitions->Applications->Layer-7
C. Definitions->Port Groups
D. Definitions->Port Names
E. Integration->Switch Port Discovery
300-370 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 61
What are the primary differences between an Express and Standard Profiler?
A. There is no difference between an Express and Standard Profiler.
B. An Express Profiler has the option only for a built-in Sensor and cannot receive flow data.
C. A Standard Profiler has the option only for a built-in Sensor and cannot receive flow data.
D. An Express Profiler can handle more flows per minute then a Standard Profiler.
E. An Express Profiler has a built in Sensor and Gateway.
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 62
In the Cascade Profiler GUI, how frequently is the dashboard refreshed by default?
A. Every 15 seconds
B. Every 15 minutes
C. Every 5 minutes D.
Every 1 minute
E. Every 1 hour
300-370 vce Answer: D
Explanation:

 

300-370 dumps

 

The multiple versions of free demo of 300-370 exam materials can be offered in our website. “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks”, also known as 300-370 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Try to find which version is most to your taste; we believe that our joint efforts can make you pass 300-370 dumps exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-370 dumps is CCNP Wireless. Sometimes if you want to pass an important test, to try your best to exercise more questions is very necessary, which will be met by our https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html dumps exam software, and the professional answer analysis also can help you have a better understanding.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/EecAMLxqles

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme