Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] New Updated Cisco 642-385 Dumps Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training

Fastest Way to Certify Cisco 642-385 dumps? “Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers” is the name of Cisco 642-385 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New updated Cisco 642-385 dumps exam questions 100% pass with a high score Youtube training. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-385 dumps exam questions answers are updated (81 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 642-385 dumps is Others. Pass4itsure offers the latest dumps training materials for Cisco 642-385 certification exam.

Exam Code: 642-385
Exam Name: Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers
Q&As: 81

[New Updated Cisco 642-385 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:

[New Updated Cisco 810-502 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:

642-385 dumps

Share Some Cisco Specialist 642-385 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

Which document defines how a project is executed, monitored and controlled, and closed?
A. Strategic plan
B. Project charter
C. Project management plan
D. Service level agreement
642-385 exam Correct Answer: C
Which changes occur in risk and uncertainty as well as the cost of changes as the life cycle of a typical
project progresses?
A. Risk and uncertainty increase; the cost of changes increases.
B. Risk and uncertainty increase; the cost of changes decreases,
C. Risk and uncertainty decrease; the cost of changes increases.
D. Risk and uncertainty decrease; the cost of changes decreases.
Correct Answer: C
Which tool or technique is used in the Plan Scope Management process?
A. Document analysis
B. Observations
C. Product analysis
D. Expert judgment
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: D
Which tool or technique is an examination of industry and specific vendor capabilities?
A. Independent estimates
B. Market research
C. Analytical techniques
D. Bidder conferences
Correct Answer: B
An input used in developing the communications management plan is:
A. Communication models.
B. Enterprise environmental factors.
C. Organizational communications,
D. Organizational cultures and styles.
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: B
Regression analysis, failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA), fault tree analysis (FTA), and trend analysis
are examples of which tool or technique?
A. Expert judgment

B. Forecasting methods
C. Earned value management
D. Analytical techniques
Correct Answer: D
The Perform Quality Assurance process occurs in which Process Group?
A. Executing
B. Monitoring and Controlling
C. Initiating
D. Planning
642-385 vce Correct Answer: A
Enterprise environmental factors are an input to which process?
A. Control Scope
B. Define Scope
C. Plan Scope Management
D. Collect Requirements
Correct Answer: C
Which process develops options and actions to enhance opportunities and reduce threats to project
A. Identify Risks
B. Control Risks
C. Plan Risk Management
D. Plan Risk Responses
642-385 exam Correct Answer: D
The process of establishing the policies, procedures, and documentation for planning, developing,
managing, executing, and controlling the project schedule is known as:
A. Plan Schedule Management.
B. Develop Project Charter.
C. Develop Schedule.
D. Plan Scope Management.
Correct Answer: A
Which input to the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process is used to document changes that occur
during the project?
A. Issue log
B. Change log
C. Expert judgment
D. Change requests

642-385 dumps Correct Answer: B
An input to the Plan Stakeholder Management process is:
A. The project charter.
B. The stakeholder analysis.
C. A communication management plan.
D. A stakeholder register.
Correct Answer: D
An input to the Plan Cost Management process is:
A. Cost estimates.
B. Resource calendars,
C. The project charter,
D. The risk register.
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: C
A technique used to determine the cause and degree of difference between baseline and actual
performance is:
A. Product analysis.
B. Variance analysis.
C. Document analysis,
D. Decomposition.
Correct Answer: B
The process of identifying and documenting project roles, responsibilities, required skills, and reporting
relationships and creating a staffing management plan is known as:
A. Develop Project Team.
B. Manage Project Team.
C. Acquire Project Team.
D. Plan Human Resource Management.
642-385 vce Correct Answer: D
Which type of dependency is legally or contractually required or inherent in the nature of work and often
involves physical limitations?
A. Mandatory
B. Discretionary
C. Internal
D. External
Correct Answer: A
During which process does a project manager review all prior information to ensure that all project work is
completed and that the project has met its objectives?

A. Monitor and Control Project Work
B. Perform Quality Assurance
C. Close Project or Phase
D. Control Scope
642-385 exam Correct Answer: C
An input to the Manage Project Team process is:
A. Work performance reports.
B. Change requests.
C. Activity resource requirements.
D. Enterprise environmental factors.
Correct Answer: A
Which input provides suppliers with a clear set of goals, requirements, and outcomes?
A. Procurement statement of work
B. Purchase order
C. Source selection criteria
D. Bidder conference
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: A
A large portion of a projects budget is typically expended on the processes in which Process Group?
A. Executing
B. Planning
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Closing
Correct Answer: B
A project manager providing information to the right audience, in the right format, at the right time is an
example of which type of communication?
A. Efficient
B. Effective
C. Push
D. Pull
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: B
Scope, schedule, and cost parameters are integrated in the:
A. Performance measurement baseline.
B. Analysis of project forecasts,
C. Summary of changes approved in a period,
D. Analysis of past performance.

Correct Answer: A
A project in which the scope, time, and cost of delivery are determined as early as possible is following a
life cycle that is:
A. Adaptive
B. Predictive
C. Incremental
D. Iterative
642-385 vce Correct Answer: B
What is the schedule performance index (SPI) if the planned value (PV) is $100, the actual cost (AC) is
$150, and the earned value (EV) is $50?
A. 0.50
B. 0.67
C. 1.50
D. 2.00
Correct Answer: A
Which item is an input to the Define Activities process?
A. Schedule data
B. Activity list
C. Risk register
D. Scope baseline
642-385 exam Correct Answer: D
When alternative dispute resolution (ADR) is necessary, which tool or technique should be utilized?
A. Interactive communication
B. Claims administration
C. Conflict management
D. Performance reporting
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: B
Which quality management and control tool is useful in visualizing parent-to-child relationships in any
decomposition hierarchy that uses a systematic set of rules that define a nesting relationship?
A. Interrelationship digraphs
B. Tree diagram
C. Affinity diagram
D. Network diagram
Correct Answer: B

The hard-working professionals by Pass4itsure constantly renew courseware through their own expertise and experience so that the professionals can easily pass the test. The Cisco 642-385 dumps represents an increasingly important place in the IT industry. And more and more people have engaged in this dumps test.

Read More Youtube:

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme