Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Real Latest Cisco IINS 210-260 Dumps Practice Test With High Quality Youtube Learing— Real Exam Model and Comprehensible Interface

What is the best way to prepare for the Cisco 210-260 dumps exam? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Real latest Cisco IINS 210-260 dumps practice test with high quality youtube learing— Real Exam Model and Comprehensible Interface. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. The CCNA Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps IINS practice tests come with an assortment of self-assessment features like more than a few questions types, exam histories and test scores et cetera.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Updated Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Updated Cisco 200-155 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU 

210-260 dumps

Share Some Cisco Specialist 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 51
Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration shown, how much of a link’s 100Mbps reservable bandwidth can an LSP access when configured for class-type 0 and priority 1?
A. 10Mbps
B. 20Mbps
C. 30Mpbs
D. 60Mbps
E. 70Mbps
210-260 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Which of the following statements is true of an established LDP session?
A. It uses a UDP connection with an arbitrary port number.
B. It uses a UDP connection with well known port number 646.
C. It uses a TCP connection with an arbitrary port number.
D. It uses a TCP connection with well known port number 646.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
Click on the exhibit button below.
Which fields in this output uniquely identify the RSVP session belonging to a single LSP? (Choose three)
A. Tunnel ID
B. Name
C. LSP ID
D. To
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 54
How many bits of the MPLS header are used for the label field?
A. 16
B. 20
C. 24
D. 25
E. 32
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which of the following best describes constraint-based routing?
A. A mechanism that implements opaque LSAs.
B. A mechanism that computes routes based on defined user requirements.
C. A mechanism that allows the IGP shortest path to be used.
D. A mechanism that allows RSVP or LDP signaling to use a route other than the IGP best route to establish a LSP.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
A targeted-LDP session may exist between directly connected or non-directly connected devices
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
On a point-to-point link, two directly connected routers set different interface hello timeout values. Router R1 uses 15 seconds, while router R2 uses 30 seconds. What happens to the LDP adjacency?
A. The adjacency forms with the lower timeout value
B. The “show router Idp session” command output displays the adjacency in state “init”
C. The adjacency forms with the higher timeout value
D. The adjacency times out after 30 seconds
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Router R4 originates 500 RSVP signaled LSPs with default hello and refresh timer settings If the only downstream communication fails (link is operationally UP), how long will RSVP wait before it declares the RSVP sessions down?
A. 3000ms
B. 9000ms
C. 30000ms
D. 120000ms
210-260 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Click on the exhibit button below.
LSP “toR8-5” requests fast reroute protection on the primary loose path. What could be done to remove the Failure Code shown?
A. CSPF must be enabled at head-end on fast reroute protected loose path LSPs
B. Fast reroute must first be enabled on the downstream routers.
C. CSPF must be enabled on all downstream loose hop routers.
D. Global revertive path optimization must be enabled so the path will be re-optimized around a failed node.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
Click on the exhibit button below.
If the four LSPs shown use the shared-explicit reservation style, how much bandwidth does CSPF request across a single 1Gbps link?
A. 100Mbps
B. 200Mbps
C. 300Mpbs
D. 600Mbps
E. 700Mbps
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 61
Which of the following statements regarding the MPLS SWAP label operation is true?
A. The inner label will be exchanged with the MPLS outer label.
B. The inner label will be exchanged for a new label.
C. The outer label will be exchanged for a new label.
D. All labels will be exchanged for one new label.
E. All labels will be exchanged for an equal number of new labels.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
If the destination IP address of a received unlabeled packet is successfully matched in the FIB, which of  the following statements are true? Choose two answers.
A. A PUSH label stack operation must be performed.
B. The outgoing interface and next-hop address will be determined from the FIB.
C. The packet can be forwarded as a labeled or unlabeled packet.
D. A POP label stack operation may be performed.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 63
Which of the following devices receives labeled packets from the MPLS domain, removes the MPLS header, and forwards unlabeled packets outside the MPLS domain?
A. P router
B. LSR
C. eLER
D. iLER
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which of the following statements are true? Choose two answers
A. Selected labels from the FIB are populated to the LIB.
B. Selected labels from the LIB are populated to the LFIB.
C. Selected routes from the RIB are populated to the FIB.
D. Selected routes from the FIB are populated to the RIB.
E. All labels from the LIB are populated to the LFIB.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 65
When a device receives a labeled packet, which of the following can occur?
A. The packet can only be forwarded as an unlabeled packet.
B. The packet can be forwarded as a labeled or unlabeled packet, depending on the received label value.
C. The packet can be forwarded as a labeled or unlabeled packet, depending on the destination IP address in the payload
D. The packet can only be forwarded as a labeled packet.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: B

Get the demo of Cisco 210–260 dumps right away! You can try the order for free! There is no card number, PayPal account details or other transaction details are necessary from your side to get your order https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme