Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions]High Quality 070-464 PDF Dumps Download, Try Microsoft 070-464 Exam Vimeo u for Microsoft Data Platform

Our latest training material about Pass4itsure 070-464 pdf is developed byPass4itsure’s professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level.

Exam Code: 070-464
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
Updated: Jun 07, 2017
Q&As: 182
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-464.html

Microsoft 070-464 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Pass4itsure 070-464 pdf certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly. Pass4itsure is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-464 exam certification and exam preparation provider.

Share some Microsoft Specialist 070-464 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 11
Your application requirements include accessing a legacy mainframe application with native communication protocols. The legacy system must be accessible from J2EE and Net servers. To do this most effectively, you would use a product based on which specification?
A. J2CA
B. JDBC
C. RMI/IIOP
D. Web Services
E. Java to CORBA bridge

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Within a Service -Oriented Architecture, service version are bound to consumer through the;
A. UDDI Server
B. Service Policy
C. Connectivity Layer
D. Services Directory
E. Orchestration Layer

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
When considering distributed transactions and the two phase commit protocol which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. WebLogic SERVER DOES NOT SUPPORT NESTED TRANSACTIONS
B. WebLogic SERVER ALLOWS TRANSACTIONS TO BE terminated only by the client that created the transaction
C. Recovering transactions for a failed WebLogic server instance requires a weblogic cluster configuration
D. A heuristic decision occurs when any XA resource makes a unilateral decision during the completion phase
E. By default, the Transaction Manager will continue to complete the transaction during the second phase for up to 24 hours

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Within the WebLogic Platform environment, which of these events are NOT part the of the Application Lifecycle when re-deploying an application and when the debug flags are set?
A. preStart
B. postStop
C. postStart
D. completed
E. inialization

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
When designing a Service-Oriented Architecture you plan to provide Services Management capabilities. Primarily Services Management includes:
A. The Message Broker
B. Java Control tracking
C. Business Process instances
D. Security implementation Details
E. Service registration and discovery

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 16
Which is the best approach for defining the same network configuration settings for multiple servers within a WebLogic domain?
A. Assign a Net Channel to each server in the domain.
B. Define a distributed destination and assign it to each server
C. Edit the domain’s config.xml file, ensuring that each server has the same network settings
D. Assign the configuration for each server in the domain using the WebLogic Administration Console
E. Define the configuration parameters in a subclass of weblogic.networl.NetworkConnection AND deploy the class on each server in the domain.

070-464 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
The Certkiller .com architecture has several legacy Tuxedo services that are used for XA transactions as well as overnight batch processing. You have determined that some of these services may need to have some new functionality added within its original source code. As you consider the development resources that will be needed, which Tuxedo programming language libraries provided to develop Tuxedo services?
A. C
B. C,C++
C. COBOL, C
D. COBOL, C, Perl
E. COBOL, C, Java

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following would NOT be a primary consideration when performing capacity for WebLogic Server application deployments?
A. The number of concurrent user sessions that may be required
B. The number of concurrent transactions that must be supported
C. The number of different JDBC driver types that may need to be used
D. The percentage of client requests using SSL to connect to WebLogic Server
E. The CPU usage requirements of other applications running on the same machine.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, a Service Directory:
A. Provides Security details
B. Allows consumers to discover services
C. Specifies transport should be used for a service
D. Specifies how to authenticate users of a service
E. Specifies the level of encryption is required for a service.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is NOT a WebLogic Server Web Service feature?
A. A UDDI Registry and an implementation of the UDDI client
B. Support for both RPC-oriented and Document-oriented operations
C. Support for message-levl security with digital signatures and encryption
D. Support for asynchronous client invocation using reliable SOAP messaging
E. Support for most common SOAP transport protocols to include JMS, llOP,and RMl

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Which approach provides the best solution for dealing with Entity EJB data access granularity and Remote Method invocations?
A. Create a value object and pass the value object to each Entity method
B. Directly update the value of the persistent attribute, thus bypassing a call to the Entity EJB
C. Create a Stateless Session Bean faced, providing a more coarse-grained method invocation
D. Implement the value list pattern, restricting the amount of data that is passed and returned from the Entity EJB
E. Replace the Entity interface with a Session interface to improve performance yet maintaining the same EJB container functionality
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Within the WebLogic Platform environment a Portal application is:
A. A Web Service
B. A web application
C. An EJB application
D. A COMBINATION OF WEB APPLICATIONS, ejbS AND LIBRARIES, SEPARATELY DEPLOYED
E. A combination of web application, EJB s and libraries, deployed as an enterprise application

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
WSRP is an attractive option for web development because it decouples the deployment and delivery of applications. WebLogic Platform allows for the creation of WSRP-enabled portles EXCEPT for which portles type?
A. Struts
B. Pageflow
C. HTTP Web Service
D. JSR 168 Java Portlet
E. JSP Portlets using a JPF

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
You have determined that your Web Applications will be deployed to a WebLogic cluster for high availability . In orderto take advantage of HTTP session replication, which of the following is required?
A. All session data must be serializable
B. Replication Group must be configured
C. One member of the cluster must be used as the proxy server
D. All members of the cluster must be located within rhe same subnet
E. At least two cluster members must be running on separate machines

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, leveraging WSRP is most appropriate when:
A. Two Portals require a similar Look and Feel.
B. Asynchronous web services are being used
C. A web application requires secure transaction
D. A portlet is being resued in several different Portals.
E. Two Portal consumers require a different Look and Feel based on their profile

Correct Answer: D

070-464
Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Pass4itsure 070-464 pdf exam certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Our PDF of 070-464 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-464.html 070-464 pdf details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme