Get the 300-730 SVPN Dumps 2024 and Study Your Cisco 300-730 Exam

How to study for the Cisco 300-730 exam properly? You should get 300-730 SVPN dumps 2024 new practice questions.

You have a good choice. Go to Pass4itSure and download 300-730 SVPN dumps 2024 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-730.html (PDF or VCE format) to get the latest 300-730 SVPN practice questions 188+ to practice.

Some 300-730 SVPN dumps 2024 free practice questions to share:

Come from: Pass4itSure
Number of Questions: 1-15
Certifications: CCNP Security, Cisco Certified Specialist – Network Security VPN Implementation

Question 1:

Where is split tunneling defined for IKEv2 remote access clients on a Cisco router?

A. IKEv2 authorization policy

B. Group Policy

C. virtual template

D. webvpn context

Correct Answer: A

VPN-ROUTER(config)# ip access-list extended SPLIT_TUNNEL_ACL VPN-ROUTER(config-std-nacl)# permit 172.20.1.0 0.0.0.255 VPN-ROUTER(config-std-nacl)# VPN-ROUTER(config-std-nacl)# crypto ikev2 authorization policy EMPLOYEES VPN-ROUTER(config-ikev2-author-policy)# route set access-list SPLIT_TUNNEL_ACL

Question 2:

An engineer has configured Cisco AnyConnect VPN using IKEv2 on a Cisco IOS router. The user cannot connect to the Cisco AnyConnect client, but receives an alert message “Use a browser to gain access.” Which action does the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A. Reset user login credentials.

B. Correct the URL address.

C. Connect using HTTPS.

D. Disable the HTTP server.

Correct Answer: D

Question 3:

An engineer is implementing the FlexVPN solution on a Cisco IOS router. The router must only terminate VPN requests and must not initiate them. Additionally, the interface must support VPNs from other routers and Cisco AnyConnect connections. Which interface type must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. point-to-point GRE tunnel interface

B. multipoint GRE tunnel interface

C. static virtual tunnel interface

D. virtual template interface

Correct Answer: D

Question 4:

What are the two differences between ECC and RSA? (Choose two.)

A. Key generation in ECC is slower and more CPU-intensive than RSA.

B. ECC can have the same security as RSA but with a shorter key size.

C. ECC cannot have the same security as RSA, even with an increased key size.

D. Key generation in ECC is faster and less CPU-intensive than RSA.

E. ECC lags in performance when compared with RSA.

Correct Answer: BD

Question 5:

Which VPN does VPN load balancing on the ASA support?

A. VTI

B. IPsec site-to-site tunnels

C. L2TP over IPsec

D. Cisco AnyConnect

Correct Answer: D

Question 6:

An administrator is setting up Cisco AnyConnect on a Cisco ASA with the requirement that AnyConnect automatically establishes a VPN when a company-owned laptop is connected to the internet outside of the corporate network. Which configuration meets these requirements?

A. SBL with user certificate authentication

B. TND with machine certificate authentication

C. SBL with machine certificate authentication

D. TND with user certificate authentication

Correct Answer: D

Question 7:

Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.)

A. SAML

B. NTLM

C. Kerberos

D. OAuth 2.0

E. HTTP Basic

Correct Answer: BE

Question 8:

Which VPN technology minimizes the impact on VPN performance when encrypting multicast traffic on a Private WAN?

A. DMVPN

B. IPsec VPN

C. FlexVPN

D. GETVPN

Correct Answer: D

Question 9:

Users are getting untrusted server warnings when they connect to the URL https://asa.lab from their browsers. This URL resolves to 192.168.10.10, which is the IP address for a Cisco ASA configured for a clientless VPN. The VPN was recently set up and issued a certificate from an internal CA server. Users can connect to the VPN by ignoring the message, however, when users access other webservers that use certificates issued by the same internal CA server, they do not experience this issue. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Import the CA that signed the certificate into the machine’s trusted root CA store.

B. Reissue the certificate with Asa. lab in the subject alternative name field.

C. Import the CA that signed the certificate into the user-trusted root CA store.

D. Reissue the certificate with 192.168.10.10 in the subject common name field.

Correct Answer: C

Question 10:

After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior?

A. Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy.

B. Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark.

C. Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server.

D. Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server.

Correct Answer: C

Question 11:

A network engineer is setting up a clientless SSLVPN on a Cisco ASA. Remote users must be able to access an internal web server via the URL example.com. Which two steps accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a bookmark for the webserver.

B. Configure routing so that the user\’s computer can reach the web server.

C. Configure a DNS server that can resolve the web server URL.

D. Configure a browser plugin on the Cisco ASA.

E. Configure routing so that the Cisco ASA can reach the web server.

Correct Answer: AC

it is a web server, so you need a bookmark it and DNS to resolve the name to IP address, no plug-in is required here

Question 12:

An engineer is using DMVPN to provide secure connectivity between a data center and remote sites. Which two routing protocols should be used between the routers? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS

B. BGP

C. RIPv2

D. OSPF

E. EIGRP

Correct Answer: BE

Question 13:

While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match.

B. Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices.

C. Correct the peer\’s IP address on the crypto map.

D. Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices.

Correct Answer: C

Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel?

A. crypto access list

B. Phase 1 policy

C. transform set

D. preshared key

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html#ike

Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue?

A. Lower the tunnel MTU.

B. Enable perfect forward secrecy.

C. Specify the application networks in the remote identity.

D. Make an adjustment to the IPSec replay window.

Correct Answer: D

More Cisco Exam Questions…

What do you need to study to pass the 300-730 SVPN exam?

Many companies are advancing cyber security, and employees with some knowledge of Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks will be able to keep up with the company’s growth.

Therefore, in the year 2024, you should master some sufficient 300-730 SVPN knowledge to adapt to the ever-changing IT era and enhance your competitiveness in the workplace!

If you want to improve your Cisco 300-730 SVPN exam capabilities, take advantage of Pass4itSure’s new offer (Premium Program for IT Exam Dumps) to download the new 300-730 SVPN dumps 2024.

First of all, you need to understand the Cisco 300-730 exam

The 300-730 SVPN exam measures your knowledge and skills related to implementing secure remote communications using a virtual private network (VPN) solution, including secure communications, architecture, and troubleshooting.

The 300-730 SVPN exam is about the CCNP security certificate, and to earn the CCNP security certificate, applicants choose different focused exams as the second step in their CCNP security certification journey, and the Cisco 300-730 is one of the six focused exams.

It is a 90-minute exam related to the CCNP security certification. You’ll need to answer 55-65 questions within that time, pass 750-850 out of 1000, and spend $400.

After comprehending the exam, you need some effective 300-730 study resources.

2024 new Cisco 300-730 exam study resource sharing

Various forms of learning resources are shared, with links for everyone’s reference.

Document format:

Book format:

You can buy books about 300-730 SVPN on the Cisco Press website.

  1. CCNP Security Virtual Private Networks SVPN 300-730 Official Cert Guide
  2. CCNA security official exam certification guide

Video format:

SVPN training videos

You want to know the 300-730 SVPN questions and answers:

How to get real 300-730 dumps in 2024?

You can get it on the Pass4itSure website.

How to study for the 300-730 exam in a very short time?

First of all, you have to concentrate and go all out, and secondly, get 300-730 SVPN dumps in 2024.

What are the top reasons to pass the Cisco 300–730 SVPN exam?

Differentiate you, learn new skills and knowledge, have high earning potential, add value to your resume, find your dream job, increase your promotion potential, better job security, stay ahead of the competition, networking opportunities, and contribute to the development of your company. Neither, the most important thing is to prove yourself.

Write to the end:

This article focuses on how to study for the Cisco 300-730 SVPN exam.

It is right to choose the 300-730 dumps 2024 to study for the Cisco 300-730 exam. What you need to do: do your best to prepare for the exam and be confident in your preparation.

Download 300-730 SVPN dumps 2024 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-730.html (PDF or VCE) now to start your studies.

The Pass4itSure website always provides you with the right resources to ensure your success.