Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Pass New Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps PDF CCP-N Exam Questions with Updated 1Y0-351 Youtube Study 1-24

How about attending new 1Y0-351 dumps exam test and get your Cisco new 1Y0-351 dumps certification? Pass4itsure Prepare for the Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Answers, Real Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Test Engine Online, We Help You Pass Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking – pass4itsure 1Y0-351 dumps pdf (289 Q&As).

[New Updated Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-351 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWampTMy02eGEzM0E

[New Updated Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-301 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTE44NDhMdEpvM0U

Citrix 1Y0-351 Exam has given a new direction to the IT industry. Here you can download free practice tests 1Y0-351: Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking. The Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking 1Y0-351 exam is a test with 289 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the Citrix certification in pass4itsure. Your real journey to success in 1Y0-351 dumps exam, actually starts with pass4itsure exam practice questions that is the excellent and verified source of your targeted position. The computer-based,multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to test Configuring basic NetScaler settings; Configuring network-related settings of the NetScaler implementation; Securing the NetScaler implementation and traffic; Configuring Load Balancing on NetScaler for backend servers and traffic; Configuring SSL Offloading; Configuring acceleration and optimization of traffic-handling; Customizing NetScaler traffic-handling; Monitoring of network-related activities and performance using monitoring tools; Troubleshooting issues on NetScaler.

Share Some Citrix Specialist 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(1-24)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Traffic to which destination is sourced from the NetScaler IP (NSIP) by default?
A. NTP servers
B. Clients on the Internet
C. Load-balanced web services
D. Load-balanced authentication services
1Y0-351 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer configures COOKIEINSERT persistence method for an HTTP VServer named ‘myApp’. Many clients do NOT allow the persistence cookie to be set and application sessions fail as a result. All clients are behind a network address translation (NAT) gateway, which will insert the client IP address into an HTTP header called X-Forwarded-For. Which command could the engineer execute to provide persistence for clients while still distributing the requests across the bound services?
A. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType SOURCEIP
B. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lbmethod SRCIPDESTIPHASH
C. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType COOKIEINSERT -timeout 0 -cookieName X-Forwarded- For
D. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lb method TOKEN -rule “HTTP.REQ.HEADER(\”X
Forwarded-For\”).VALUE(0)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has created an SSL virtual server that utilizes SSL services. The engineer needs to configure certificate authentication from the NetScaler to the backend web services. What should the engineer do to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Bind a CA Certificate to the SSL Services.
B. Bind a Client Certificate to the SSL Services.
C. Create an SSL policy to present the Client Certificate to the web services.
D. Enable Client Authentication and set Client Certificate to mandatory on the virtual server.
1Y0-351 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which service setting would a NetScaler Engineer use in the command-line interface to limit connections to server resources?
A. -maxReq
B. -maxClient
C. -monThreshold
D. -maxBandwidth
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about interface link-state on the NetScaler?
A. Interface link-state is controlled by ifconfig in BSD.
B. Interface link-state is dependent on the HAMON setting.
C. Interface link-state CANNOT be brought down from the NetScaler.
D. Interface link-state on both appliances is unaffected by the force failover command.
1Y0-351 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
In order to configure integrated cache, a NetScaler Engineer would need to reboot the NetScaler when the integrated caching feature is __________ and cache memory limit is set to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. enabled; zero
B. disabled; zero
C. enabled; non-zero
D. disabled; non-zero
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two certificate formats are supported when creating a certificate key pair on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. PEM
B. DER
C. PKCS7
D. PKCS12
1Y0-351 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
As a result of connecting two NetScaler interfaces in the same L2 broadcast domain/VLAN (unless link aggregation is configured), the NetScaler will __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. restart
B. disable one interface
C. cause a network loop
D. disable both interfaces
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Users in an organization need to access several web applications daily. Management has asked a NetScaler Engineer to reduce the amount of times users have to enter credentials when accessing web applications. What should the engineer configure to meet this requirement?
A. A load-balancing VServer and an authorization policy
B. An authentication VServer and an authorization policy
C. An authentication VServer and an authentication policy
D. A content switching VServer and an authentication profile
1Y0-351 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The upgrade script copies the updated NetScaler kernel file to the __________ NetScaler directory. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. /var
B. /flash
C. /nsconfig
D. /flash/boot
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which setting must an engineer ensure is configured before a Subnet IP (SNIP) could be used to communicate with servers on the same network segment?
A. Static route is defined
B. USIP mode is enabled
C. USNIP mode is enabled
D. Default gateway is defined
1Y0-351 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which tool could a NetScaler Engineer use to monitor client-side rendering times for a Web application that is load-balanced by NetScaler?
A. Tcpdump
B. Insight Center
C. Command Center
D. NetScaler Dashboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which step could a network engineer take to prevent brute force logon attacks?
A. Enable the Rate Limiting feature.
B. Enable the AAA Application feature.
C. Configure the Access Gateway policies.
D. Configure the Cache redirection policies.
1Y0-351 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A network engineer should enable the Rate Limiting feature of a NetScaler system to mitigate the threat of __________ attack. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. reverse proxying
B. Java decompilation
C. source code disclosure
D. brute force logon attacks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which NetScaler feature could be used to stall policy processing to retrieve information from an external server?
A. Responder
B. HTTP callout
C. AppExpert template
D. EdgeSight monitoring
1Y0-351 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10. How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two monitors fail?
A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A network engineer has noted that the primary node in an HA pair has been alternating as many as three times a day due to intermittent issues. What should the engineer configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?
A. LACP
B. SNMP
C. Route monitors
D. Failover Interface Set
1Y0-351 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The disk is full on a NetScaler appliance but NO alerts were generated by the SNMP traps. What is the likely cause of this failed alert?
A. Auditing is not enabled.
B. EdgeSight monitoring is not configured.
C. The threshold was not set for the alarm.
D. Health monitoring has not been enabled.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What type of protocol does AppFlow use for reporting?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. SSL_TCP
1Y0-351 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A network engineer monitoring an HTTP service-related issue needs to view only the relevant data pertaining to the service being monitored. The IP address of the back-end service being monitored is 10.10.1.99. The NSIP address is 10.10.1.230. Which command should the engineer execute to monitor data relevant to this issue only in real time?
A. telnet
B. traceroute
C. nsconmsg
D. nstcpdump
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to. How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?
A. Check NSlogs
B. Use nsconmsg
C. Use the cat aaad.debug command
D. Check the authorization configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A NetScaler is configured with two-factor authentication. A user reported that authentication failed. How can an engineer determine which factor of the authentication method failed?
A. Check NSlog
B. Use nsconmsg
C. Check the dashboard
D. Use cat aaad.debug command
1Y0-351 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A public SSL certificate on a virtual server is about to expire and the NetScaler engineer needs to renew the certificate before it expires.
Which step must the engineer take to renew the SSL Certificate?
A. Generate a new CSR
B. Recreate the Private Keys
C. Execute CRL Management
D. Update the existing certificate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An environment network has:
– High bandwidth
– Low packet loss
– High Round-Trip Time (RTT)
Which TCP profile should an engineer configure for the environment described?
A. Nstcp_default_profile
B. Nstcp_default_tcp_lfp
C. Nstcp_default_tcp_lnp
D. Nstcp_default_tcp_lan
1Y0-351 exam Correct Answer: B

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

It is now considered as the platform which leads to a brighter future. Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 1Y0-351 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. But you need to put extreme effort in Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking exam, because there is no escape out of reading.  At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking professional guidance and preparation is very important for passing the Citrix 1Y0-351 questions.  Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer
Do you offer free after-sale services?

But pass4itsure have made your work easier, now your exam preparation for 1Y0-351 Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking is not tough anymore. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. The Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps practice test itself is offering several preparation methods to the individuals. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.
1Y0-351 dumps
The packages are an oasis of resources right at your fingertips that will make the difference between passing and failing. As, the pass4itsure is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides 1Y0-351 exam questions with 100% success guarantee. Pass4itsure 1Y0-351 dumps certification study guide is the leader in supplying Citrix certification candidates with current and up-to-date Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps for Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking certification. Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking Candidates are actually free to use these official Citrix 1Y0-351 sources or they can take help from the Citrix 1Y0-351 exam dumps online preparation kits and tools.

Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking is the exam name of 1Y0-351 dumps test which is required for Citrix certification. You need to practice questions for a week at least to score well in the exam. Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking PDF files, practice test software, exam mocks and other self-preparation kits are available online to assist and support the actual needs of the Citrix 1Y0-351 candidates. The exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. The pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps exam study pack was so great that I was able to pass 1Y0-351 exam easily. Today, I have a new job, all thanks to pass4itsure!
pass4itsure 1Y0-351 dumps
You will be allowed to free update your pass4itsure 1Y0-351 dumps valid exam collection free top questions one-year after purchased. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about our dumps. After being stuck in the same position for two years, I really needed to improve my qualifications in order to get a better job.  We provide you with the 100% guaranteed real exam questions and answers. Do not hesitate! We will answer all your doubts and turn them into fidelity. I did not want to waste time so I went straight for Actualtests for 1Y0-351 exam, as I had heard so much about it.

Pass4itsure Prepare for the Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Answers Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking Exam Test Engine Online. Pass4itsure 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme