Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

Latest FREE 22 Microsoft MB2-716 Exam dumps questions and answers – pmtrainingprep

Pass the MB2-716 exam once, the actual effective. Pmtrainingprep share 22 questions and answers for free about
Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 exam dumps and Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 PDF online Download.
By the time you see this article, you have made half the success. Next you just have to follow the steps to choose whether to accept us,
free content can help you open the door to learning, if you want to pass the Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 Exam Once,
you are welcome to choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-716.html PDF or VCE.
(Our exam content is provided by pass4itsure Microsoft Exam specialists and all content is
updated throughout the year to ensure 100% valid)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X_qbWsgWk7IIdXHp2Ku07Lx-iedKd4zZ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam MB2-716: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb2-716.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You have a business process named Know Your Customer. Employees use this business process to capture key information about customers.
You must implement a business process flow (BPF) in Microsoft Dynamics 365 that represents this business process. You specify the name for the BPF as well as the stage names, entities, and stage category that the BPF will use.
You need to complete the BPF implementation.
Which three additional components can you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Step Required
B. Check Conditions
C. Wait Conditions
D. Step Display Names
E. Data Fields
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 2
You assign security roles to an owner team and each user on the team.
What effect does the security role that is assigned to the team have on the individual team members?
A. The permissions for the user are used instead of those of the team.
B. The user is granted the least restrictive permissions of the two roles.
C. The permissions for the team are used instead of those of the user.
D. The user is granted the most restrictive permissions of the two roles.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You add a new entity named Parts to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You need to grant all users that have the Salesperson security role read access to the Parts entity.
Which tab of the Security Role page should you use?
A. Business Management
B. Missing Entities
C. Custom Entities
D. Customization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two field types can you configure as rollup fields? Each correct answer presents a com
A. single line of text
B. floating point number
C. date and time
D. decimal number
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You solution into a production environment.
Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?
A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.
B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.
C. Security roles cannot be imported.
D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.
You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to add the status reason Duplicate to the status value Cancelled for the case entity. What should you do?
A. Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status field.
B. Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status Reason field.
C. Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status.
D. Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status reason.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You create an organization-owned custom entity.
You need to ensure that users can see the custom entity while minimizing the permissions that you grant users.
What should you do?
A. Ask a system administrator to share the records with the users who need access.
B. Grant access to all users and then remove the entity from the sitemap and advanced find. Provide users who need access a direct link to a view of the entity.
C. Grant the appropriate security roles user-level access to the custom entity.
D. Grant the appropriate security roles organization-level access to the custom entity.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You need to use Theme settings to customize the Microsoft Dynamics 365 user interface for a customer. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Export a theme as part of a solution.
B. Adjust accent colors including hover and selection colors.
C. Change the logo and navigation colors.
D. Change icon colors.
E. Provide entity-specific coloring.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 10
You administer a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment for a company.
You need to prevent one specific employee from synchronizing data by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook without preventing the employee from using Microsoft Dynamics 365 tor Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Set the Web Mail Merge settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
B. Set the Sync to Outlook settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
C. Set the Dynamics 365 Address Book settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
D. Set the Use Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields?
Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You create a business rule for the Account entity.
The business rule must run when you import account records. Which two conditions must be true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The scope was set to Account.
B. The scope was set to Entity.
C. A business rule snapshot was successful.
D. A business rule is active.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 15
You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential.
What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records?
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You implement Microsoft Office 365 groups for a company.
You need to ensure that all members of a specific security role can see and use an Office 365 group.
Which privilege should you assign to the security role?
A. ISV Extensions
B. Execute Workflow Job
C. Act on behalf of another user
D. Browse Availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You need to provide users that have the Sales manager security role access to multiple business process flows (BPFs). Which two statements regarding role driven BPFs are true?
A. Users can select a default BPF for all records.
B. If a user does not have access to the current process that is applied to a record, options will be disabled.
C. Set Order defines the order in which BPFs are viewed.
D. You must use teams to control which groups of users have access to a BPF.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
You install a unmanaged solution named SolutionA that has a dependency on another unmanaged solution named SolutionB . What is the outcome when you attempt to uninstall SolutionB?
A. SolutionB and all components that are not dependencies of SolutionA are removed.
B. The system prevents you from deleting SolutionB .
C. SolutionB and all related components are removed.
D. The container for SolutionB is removed, but all its components remain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook on your device. What should you do?
A. In Settings, open Apps for Dynamics 365.
B. Add your user name to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook eligible user list.
C. Enable the option to automatically add the app to Outlook.
D. Download and install the app from Microsoft AppSource.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are designing a managed solution that will be deployed to another part of the business. Users may want to customize specific parts of the solution after the solution is installed.
Which capability represents a managed property that users can configure;’
A. the ability to change the display name of a system entity
B. the ability to reassign a system dashboard
C. the ability to rename a web resource
D. the ability to add forms to a custom entity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You plan to implement a server-based integration between Microsoft Dynamics 365 and SharePoint Online. Which two statements are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. You only need to sign in to Microsoft Dynamics 365 to access documents stored in SharePoint.
B. SharePoint actions including Alert Me, Download a Copy, and Copy Shortcut are supported.
C. You do not need to implement a list component.
D. Users can create folders in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 22
You implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for customers.
A customer reports that their sales support staff is taking too much time updating the probability on opportunities.
You must display an Editable Grid control when users view the Opportunity entity from the web. You must display a read-only grid when users view opportunities on a tablet device.
What should you do?
A. On the Opportunity entity, clear the Enable for mobile setting.
B. On the Outlook and Mobile Settings page for the Opportunity entity, configure the Organization data download filter.
C. On the Opportunity entity, select the Tablet option for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Read- only Grid setting.
D. On the Opportunity entity, select the Read-only in mobile setting
Correct Answer: A

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X_qbWsgWk7IIdXHp2Ku07Lx-iedKd4zZ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
pass4itsure coupon

related: http://www.pmtrainingprep.com/best-quality-microsoft-beta-70-348-dumps-exam/

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme