Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Real Cisco 300-115 Dump SWITCH Exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

Is Cisco 300-115 dumps certification worth getting? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. Real Cisco 300-115 dump SWITCH exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks are based on the real exam video training. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Preparing for the CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 certification Exam by getting the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dump questions answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life.

[New Updated Cisco 300-115 Dump Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[New Updated Cisco 210-060 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

300-115 dumps

Share Some Cisco Specialist 300-115 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Based on the debug output, which three statements about HSRP are true? (Choose Three)
A. The final active router is the router with IP address 172.16.11.111
B. The router with IP address 172.16.11.111 has preempt configured
C. The priority of the router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is preferred over the router with IP address 172.16.11.111
D. The IP address 172.16.11.115 is the virtual HSRP IP address
E. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 has nonpreempt configured
F. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is using default HSRP priority.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 19
Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.

300-115 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. If router R1 interface Etherne0/0 goes down and recovers, which of the statement regarding HSRP priority is true?
A. The interface will have the priority decremented by 40 for HSRP group 1.
B. The interface will have the priority decremented by 60 for HSRP group 1
C. The interface will have its current priority incremented by 40 for HSRP group 1
D. The interface will have its current priority incremented by 60 for HSRP group 1
E. The interface will default to the a priority of 100 for HSRP group 1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution. DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105  DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed. Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.
300-115 dumps

What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.
300-115 dumps

What issue is causing Router R1 and R2 to both be displayed as the HSRP active router for group 2?
A. The HSRP group number mismatch
B. The HSRP group authentication is misconfigured
C. The HSRP Hello packets are blocked
D. The HSRP timers mismatch
E. The HSRP group priorities are different
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Scenario:
You work for SWITCH.com. They have just added a new switch (SwitchB) to the existing network as shown in the topology diagram.
RouterA is currently configured correctly and is providing the routing function for devices on SwitchA and SwitchB. SwitchA is currently configured correctly, but will need to be modified to support the addition of SwitchB. SwitchB has a minimal configuration. You have been tasked with competing the needed configuring of SwitchA and SwitchB. SwitchA and SwitchB use Cisco as the enable password.
Configuration Requirements for SwitchA The VTP and STP configuration modes on SwitchA should not be modified.
• SwitchA needs to be the root switch for vlans 11, 12, 13, 21, 22 and 23. All other vlans should be left are their default values. 
Configuration Requirements for SwitchB
• Vlan 21
Name: Marketing will support two servers attached to fa0/9 and fa0/10
• Vlan 22
Name: Sales will support two servers attached to fa0/13 and fa0/14
• Vlan 23
o Name: Engineering
o will support two servers attached to fa0/15 and fa0/16
• Access ports that connect to server should transition immediately to forwarding state upon detecting the connection of a device.
• SwitchB VTP mode needs to be the same as SwitchA.
• SwitchB must operate in the same spanning tree mode as SwitchA
• No routing is to be configured on SwitchB
• Only the SVI vlan 1 is to be configured and it is to use address 192.168.1.11/24 
Inter-switch Connectivity Configuration Requirements
• For operational and security reasons trunking should be unconditional and Vlans 1, 21, 22 and 23 should tagged when traversing the trunk link.
• The two trunks between SwitchA and SwitchB need to be configured in a mode that allows for the maximum use of their bandwidth for all vlans. This mode should be done with a non-proprietary protocol, with SwitchA controlling activation.
• Propagation of unnecessary broadcasts should be limited using manual pruning on this trunk link.

300-115 dumps

 

QUESTION 23
300-115 dumps

300-115 dumps

 

QUESTION 24
Because of the large number of factors that could affect the demand for its new product, interactions among these factors, and the probabilities associated with different values of these factors, the marketing department would like to develop a computerized model for projecting demand for this product. By using a random number procedure to generate values for the different factors, it will be able to estimate the distribution of demand for this new product. This method of estimating the distribution of demand for the new product is called
A. Monte Carlo simulation.
B. Linear programming.
C. Correlation analysis.
D. Differential analysis.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Simulation is a technique in which a probabilistic process is first modeled. The inputs to themodel are then varied a large number of times to estimate the distribution of possibleoutcomes from the model of the variable of interest. Simulations that use a random numberprocedure to generate values for the inputs are referred to as Monte Carlo simulations.

QUESTION 25
An account executive has just designed a Monte Carlo model to estimate the costs of a particular type of project. Validating the model could include all except:
A. Checking for errors in the computer programming.
B. Checking that assumed probability distributions are reasonable.
C. Comparing test results with previously validated models.
D. Applying the model.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Monte Carlo technique is used in a simulation to generate the individual values for arandom value. An essential step in the simulation procedure is to validate the mathematicalmodel used. This process involves not only searching for errors but also verifying theassumptions. It also should provide some assurance that the results of the experiment will berealistic. This assurance is often obtained using historical data. If the model gives resultsequivalent to what actually happened, the model is historically valid. There is still some risk,however, that changes could make the model invalid for the future. The model should not beimplemented until this validation process is complete.

QUESTION 26
A large fishing operation has information on the interval, time, and probabilities of shrimp schools staying beneath their fishing boats. In order to use this information to predict when and where to send their boats, which of the following techniques should be used?
A. Simulation.
B. Least squares.
C. Queuing theory.
D. Exponential smoothing.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Simulation Monte Carlo simulation) is a technique for experimenting withlogical/mathematical models using a computer. Despite the power of mathematics, manyproblems cannot be solved by known analytical methods because of the behavior of thevariables and the complexity of their interactions. However, the performance of aquantitative model under uncertainty may be investigated by randomly selecting values foreach variable in the model based on its probability distribution) and then calculating thevalue of the solution. If this process is performed many times, the distribution of results fromthe model will be obtained.

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is not true about simu-lation models?
A. They are deterministic in nature.
B. The may involve sampling.
C. They mathematically estimate what actual performance would be.
D. They emulate stochastic systems.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Simulation is a technique for experimenting with logical/mathematical models using acomputer. The simulation procedure has five steps: define the objectives, formulate themodel, validate the model, design the experiment, and conduct the simulation and evaluatethe results. A simulation uses the laws of probability to generate values for random variables. Thus, simulation models are probabilistic, not deterministic.

QUESTION 28
A cost-volume-profit model developed in a dynamic environment determined that the estimated parameters used may vary between limits. Subsequent testing of the model with respect to all possible values of the estimated parameters is termed:
A. A sensitivity analysis.
B. Statistical estimation.
C. Statistical hypothesis testing.
D. A time-series study.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
After a problem has been formulated into any mathematical model, it may be subjected tosensitivity analysis. Sensitivity analysis is a method for studying the effects of changes in oneor more variables on the results of a decision model.

QUESTION 29
An investment company is attempting to allocate its available funds between two investment alternatives, stocks and bonds, which differ in terms of expected return and risk. The company would like to minimize its risk while earning an expected return of at least 10% and investing no more than 70% in either of the investment alternatives. An appropriate technique for allocating its funds between stocks and bonds is:
A. Linear programming.
B. Capital budgeting.
C. Differential analysis.
D. Queuing theory.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Linear programming is a mathematical technique for planning resource allocation thatoptimizes a given objective function that is subject to certain constraints. In this case, themaximum investment is constrained by a 70% limit on either investment choice.

QUESTION 30
A company is deciding whether to purchase an automated machine to manufacture one of its products. Expected net cash flows from this decision depend on several factors, interactions among those factors, and the probabilities associated with different levels of those factors.
The method that the company should use to evaluate the distribution of net cash flows from this decision and changes in net cash flows resulting from changes in levels of various factors is:
A. Simulation and sensitivity analysis.
B. Linear programming.
C. Correlation analysis.
D. Differential analysis.
300-115  pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Simulation is a technique used to describe the behavior of a real-world system over time. This technique usually employs a computer program to perform the simulation computations. Sensitivity analysis examines how outcomes change as the model parameters change.

 

300-115 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-115 dumps

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Cisco 300-115 dump exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dump is CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP. The 300-115 Braindumps are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dump exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg

300-115 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Pass4iture Real Cisco 300-115 Dumps Testing, Real Cisco 300-115 Dumps Real Demo Are Based On The Real Exam,We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

 

 

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme