Free download 2020 new cisco 642-887 exam dumps,success in the passing 642-887 certification in first go!

Whenever someone thinks of the 642-887 exam, the first thing that comes to mind is a lot of stress.Passing the 642-887 exam preparation materials provided by Pass4itsure, deploying a Cisco service provider network routing exam has never been easier! https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-887.html Pass4itsure is the best site to get all the valid and authentic material, covering all the confusion and having real 642-887 dumps questions and answers.

What it takes to appear in the 642-887 exam?

To appear 642-887, candidates must have at least 3 years of professional administrative management experience.

You might be interested in more certifications about Cisco CCNP!

Pass4itsure Exam Dumps – Features
Exam 642-887
Exam Name Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services (SPCORE)
Related Certifications CCNP Service Provider /Cisco
Questions 184 Q&As
Latest updated Dec 17, 2019
price PDF Only: $45.99 Software Only: $49.99 Software + PDF: $59.99

Share!2020 New cisco 642-887 exam dumps

Free dumps for 642-887 in PDF format you can read online:

642-887 PDF

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OAAifix_r864kj8crPfWf4t6zMZEGC_w

Here you can download free practice tests 642-887 Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services (SPCORE)

YouTube Video format: Latest 642-887 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

Free practice tests CCNP Service: 642-887 SPCORE online(1-13)

642-887 dumps - online

QUESTION 1
In Cisco IOS, what must be configured to ensure that an MPLS TE tunnel becomes active?
A. layer 3 addressing on the tunnel, to establish bidirectional communication over the tunnel
B. the tunnel for autoroute, to ensure proper installation into the forwarding plane
C. a path-option configuration, for either dynamic or explicit paths
D. the tunnel with a minimum bandwidth value, to properly calculate CSPF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
When implementing Cisco MPLS TE, the constrained-based path calculations will use which value as the TE cost of
each link within the MPLS domain?
A. By default, it will use the IGP metric, or each link can be assigned a specific value using the admin-weight command.
B. It can only use the IGP metric as the TE cost.
C. It will use the interface bandwidth as the TE cost.
D. Each link must be assigned a TE cost using the metric command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The Cisco IOS and IOS XE qos pre-classify command allows which kind of packet classification on IP packets that are
encapsulated with GRE and IPsec?
A. allows for packets to be classified based on the ToS byte values before packet encryption
B. allows for packets to be classified based on the ToS byte values after packet encryption
C. allows for packets to be classified based on the packet payload before packet encryption
D. allows for packets to be classified based on the packet payload after packet encryption
E. allows for packets to be classified based on the packet header parameters other than the ToS byte values after
packet encryption
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
An engineer must automatically copy the IP Prec/DiffServ PHB marking to the EXP bits of the imposed MPLS label on
the ingress PE, as well as the MPLS EXP bits to the IP Prec/DiffServ of the egress PE. Which MPLS QoS model is
suitable for this requirement?
A. pipe model
B. short-pipe model
C. uniform model
D. uniform pipe model
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. From which table was the information obtained?

Pass4itsure 642-887 exam questions-q5

A. FIB
B. CEF
C. LIB
D. LFIB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which two traffic types are recognized by NBAR default configuration settings? (Choose two.)
A. HTTP URL
B. Sun RPC
C. TCP
D. UDP
E. HTTPS URL
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used in order to enable LDP on all interfaces for which the IGP protocol is
enabled?
A. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp auto-config
B. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp interface all enable
C. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#enable all
D. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ldp)#enable all
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Implementing IPoDWDM interfaces on Cisco CRS routers eliminates the need for which network component?
A. ROADM
B. external transponders
C. electrical-optical-electrical converters
D. electrical cross-connect
Correct Answer: B
IP over DWDM (IPoDWDM) is a technology used in telecommunications networks to integrate IP Routers and Switches
in the OTN (Optical Transport Network).

QUESTION 9
A service provider runs MPLS in its core. What is the relationship between FIB, LIB, and LFIB in this
environment?
A. Data from the FIB and LIB tables is used to generate the LFIB
B. The FIB, LIB, and LFIB are populated independently
C. The LIB and FIB are populated with labels and next-hop attributes in the control plane and are used to populate the
LFIB
D. The LFIB is populated with information from the IP routing table and is shared with the FIB and LIB to assign labels to
the path
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which queuing mechanism should an engineer implement on delay sensitive categories of traffic?
A. weighted fair
B. priority
C. low-latency
D. weighted round-robin
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A network engineer must analyze RSVP-TE signaling on a syslog server. Which three RSVP messages are valid?
(Choose three.)
A. RSVP PATH
B. RSVP RESERVATION
C. RSVP ESTABLISHED
D. RSVP PATH TEAR
E. RSVP KILL
F. RSVP INIT
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 12
Which are typical class-based marking policies that are implemented on service provider IP NGN PE routers?
A. On the PE ingress, classify the customer traffic and then mark with qos-group. On the PE egress, classify based on
the qos-group and then mark with mpls exp.
B. On the PE ingress, classify the customer traffic and then mark with mpls exp. On the PE egress, classify based on
the mpls exp and then mark with qos-group.
C. On the PE ingress, trust the customer QoS markings. On the PE egress, classify based on the customer QoS
markings and then mark with qos-group.
D. On the PE ingress, trust the customer QoS markings. On the PE egress, classify based on the customer QoS
markings and then mark with mpls exp.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco IOS XR high-availability feature is used to prevent routes from being used before LDP converges?
A. LDP session protection
B. LDP-IGP synchronization
C. BFD
D. IGP session protection
Correct Answer: B

Which site offers the Cisco 642-887 Practice Test / Exam Dumps with New Questions?

Pass4itsure is the best platform ever, giving you a wealth of the latest questions on the 642-887 exam.

Summarize:

Please use Pass4sure 642-887 exam preparation materials (642-887 exam dumps) https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-887.html and pass the exam on your first attempt.