Effective Cisco 500-220 ECMS Exam Dumps Questions Share

Would you like to take this Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist 500-220 ECMS exam? If so, here are useful learning resources for you!

up-to-date 2022

Cisco 500-220 ECMS exam, what is the most popular way to pass?

Take the route of 500-220 courses + hands-on experience. You can learn through Pass4itSure 500-220 ECMS exam dumps. It provides the latest 500-220 ECMS exam practice questions and answers.

Get the full 500-220 ecms exam dumps for the 2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-220.html (PDF+VCE).

For more other Cisco series exam questions, click here.

Cisco 500-220 ECMS exam practice and free PDF download

Share some of the latest updated 500-220 ECMS exam questions for free, and you can take the online practice test or get a 500-220 ECMS PDF to help you improve your skills.

Cisco 500-220 ECMS test

Q#1

What is a feature of distributed Layer 3 roaming?

A. An MX Security Appliance is not required as a concentrator.
B. An MX Security Appliance is required as a concentrator.
C. All wireless client traffic can be split-tunneled.
D. All wireless client traffic is tunneled.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/Architectures_and_Best_Practices/Cisco_Meraki_Best_Practice_Design/Best_Practice_Design__MR_Wireless/Wireless_Layer_3_Roaming_Best_Practices

Q#2

Refer to the exhibit. Which two actions are required to optimize load balancing asymmetrically with a 4:1 ratio between links? (Choose two.)

A. Change the primary uplink to “none”.
B. Add an internet traffic preference that defines the load-balancing ratio as 4:1.
C. Enable load balancing.
D. Set the speed of the cellular uplink to zero.
E. Change the assigned speeds of WAN 1 and WAN 2 so that the ratio is 4:1.

Correct Answer: BC

Q#3

A Cisco Meraki MV camera is monitoring an office and its field of vision currently captures work desks and employee computer screens. However, recording employee computer screens is prohibited by local regulation.

Which feature in Dashboard can be used to preserve the current position of the camera while also meeting regulation requirements?

A. zone exclusion
B. privacy window
C. area or interest
D. sensor crop
E. restricted mode

Correct Answer: E

Q#4

Refer to the exhibit. This Dashboard organization uses Co-Termination licensing model.
What happens when an additional seven APs are claimed on this network without adding licenses?

A. All APs immediately stop functioning.
B. All network devices stop functioning in 30 days.
C. One AP Immediately stops functioning.
D. All APs stop functioning in 30 days.

Correct Answer: B

Q#5

Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome occurs when logging is set to Enabled?

A. Outbound flows are sent to a configured syslog server if a syslog sender is configured for flows.
B. The hits counter within this section is now enabled.
C. This firewall rule is now enabled.
D. Inbound flows are sent to a configured syslog server if a syslog server configured for flows.

Correct Answer: D

Q#6

Which two primary metrics does Meraki Insight use to calculate the Application Performance Score? (Choose two.)

A. Maximum Jitter
B. Total Bandwidth Usage
C. Maximum Latency
D. Per-flow Goodput
E. Application Response Time

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://cloudcontrolled.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/MerakiInsight.pdf (04)

Q#7

Which Cisco Meraki product must be deployed in addition to Systems Manager so that Systems Manager Sentry enrollment can be used?

A. MS Switch
B. Meraki Insight
C. MR Access Point
D. MV Smart Camera

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://meraki.cisco.com/blog/tag/systems-manager/page/4/

Q#8

How is high-availability supported for Cisco Meraki devices?

A. Only the MX Security Appliances that use VRRP support high availability.
B. An active/active high-availability pair is recommended for MX Security Appliances.
C. The MX Security Appliances and MS Series Switches that use VRRP support an active/passive high-availability pair.
D. The MX Security Appliances and MS Series Switches that use HSRP support an active/passive high-availability pair.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MX/Deployment_Guides/MX_Warm_Spare_-_High_Availability_Pair

Q#9

Which API endpoint clones a new Organization?

A. POST /organizations/clone/{organizationId}
B. PUT /organizations/{organizationId}/clone
C. POST /organizations/{organizationId}/new
D. POST /organizations/{organizationId}/clone

Correct Answer: C

Q#10

For which two reasons can an organization become “Out of License”? (Choose two.)

A. licenses that are in the wrong network
B. more hardware devices than device licenses
C. expired device license
D. licenses that do not match the serial numbers in the organization
E. MR licenses that do not match the MR models in the organization

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Licensing/Meraki_Licensing_FAQs

Q#11

Refer to the exhibit. A packet arrives on the VPN concentrator with source IP 10.168.70.3 and destined for IP 10.116.32.4. What is the next hop for the packet, based on this concentrator routing table?

A. The concentrator gateway (10.128.124.62) is the next hop.
B. Not enough detail is available to determine the next hop.
C. The packet is stopped.
D. The Auto VPN peer “Store 1532 ?appliance” is the next hop.

Correct Answer: B

Q#12

Refer to the exhibit. Which IDS/IPS mode is the MX Security Appliance configured for?

A. quarantine
B. prevention
C. detection
D. blocking

Correct Answer: B

Q#13

What is the best practice Systems Manager enrollment method when deploying corporate-owned iOS devices?

A. manual
B. Apple Configurator
C. Sentry enrollment
D. DEP

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://meraki.cisco.com/lib/pdf/meraki_whitepaper_ios.pdf

Q#14

A new application needs to be pushed to all iOS devices. Some devices report “NotNow” in the event log and do not install the application. What does the “NotNow” event indicate?

A. The application requires the most recent iOS version.
B. The device is locked with a passcode.
C. The device cannot connect to Apple servers.
D. The device cannot connect to Cisco Meraki servers.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://community.meraki.com/t5/Mobile-Device-Management/Check-NotNow-Status/td-p/3887

Q#15

A customer wants to use Microsoft Azure to host corporate application servers.
Which feature does the customer get by using a vMX appliance rather than connecting directly to Azure by VPN?

A. malware protection
B. SD-WAN
C. next-generation firewall
D. intrusion prevention

Correct Answer: C

Cisco 500-220 ECMS pdf free download

[google drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BQUElBta_6iVLFShusIrVQAAdrs2smXt/view?usp=sharing

full 500-220 ecms exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-220.html (Q&As: 57).

A true full Cisco 500-220 ECMS dumps with PDF and VCE will help you pass the Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam 100%.