Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Download Free Best IT Exam Answers for PDF and VCE Player.

[New Updated Questions] Latest Release CompTIA N10-005 Dump Practice Test PDF-Answers Youtube Study Guide With Low Price

What do I get when I purchase the CompTIA N10-005 dump practice exam? The Network + Certification Exam (N10-005) exam is a 828Q assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification. “Network + Certification Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-005 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA N10-005 exam. Pass4itsure is a leader in producing updated quality based CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dump for IT Professions and Students. Latest release CompTIA N10-005 dump practice test pdf-answers Youtube study guide with low price. Our CompTIA Network+ https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-005.html dump helps you overcome your CompTIA Certification N10-005 exam fear.

[New Updated CompTIA N10-005 dump Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVEVFWkVBZVEzM28

[New Updated CompTIA N10-006 dump Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNVlLVzlLN1cxZE0

N10-005 dump

Share Some CompTIA Specialist N10-005 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 13
Which of the following properties of DHCP would a technician use to ensure an IP address is not leased out from the active scope?
A. Reservations
B. Lease times
C. Removing IPs from the active leases
D. Configuring the DNS options
N10-005 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Reservations are permanent lease assignments that are used to ensure that a specified client on a subnet can always use the same IP address. You can use DHCP reservations for hosts that require a consistent IP address, but do not need to be statically configured.
QUESTION 14
Spanning-Tree Protocol is used with which of the following network devices?
A. Router
B. NIC
C. Switch
D. DHCP server
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) is a Layer 2 protocol that runs on bridges and switches. The specification for STP is IEEE 802.1D. The main purpose of STP is to ensure that you do not create loops when you have redundant paths in your network. Loops are deadly to a network.
QUESTION 15
A technician wants to separate networks on a switch. Which of the following should be configured to allow this?
A. VLAN
B. Trunking
C. Spanning tree
D. Traffic filtering
N10-005 dump Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A VLAN is a group of end stations in a switched network that is logically segmented by function, project team, or application, without regard to the physical locations of the users. VLANs have the same attributes as physical LANs, but you can group end stations even if they are not physically located on the same LAN segment.
QUESTION 16
A user wants to connect seven PCs together for a game night. Which of the following should the user install to help with this task?
A. Media convertor
B. Switch
C. Firewall
D. Bridge
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
They connect multiple PCs, printers, servers and other hardware. Switches allow you to send information, such as email, and access shared resources, including printers, in a smooth, efficient, and transparent manner.
QUESTION 17
Which of the following defines the amount of time a host retains a specific IP address before it is renewed or released?
A. DHCP lease
B. DNS suffix
C. Subnet mask

D. DHCP reservation
N10-005 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one-day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid.
QUESTION 18
Users are reporting that some Internet websites are not accessible anymore. Which of the following will allow the network administrator to quickly isolate the remote router that is causing the network communication issue, so that the problem can be reported to the appropriate responsible party?
A. Ping
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Tracert
D. Dig
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Tracet command will tell the administrator which route is not present or which is present so he will come to know whether he has appropriate route or not.
QUESTION 19
Ann, a new user, has a workstation that has connectivity to the printer located in her department, but cannot access the Internet. The result of an ipconfig command on Ann’s workstation is as follows: Which is MOST likely preventing the user from accessing the Internet?
A. Duplicate IP address
B. Incorrect gateway
C. Incorrect VLAN
D. Bad switch port
N10-005 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
We usually give default gateway as an end device which is directly connected with ISP so in this case user has lost his connectivity with due to wrong default gateway configured.
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is the common port used for IMAP?
A. 25
B. 53
C. 143
D. 443
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Internet Message Access Protocol (commonly known as IMAP) is an Application Layer Internet protocol that allows an e-mail client to access e-mail on a remote mail server. The current version, IMAP version 4 revision 1 (IMAP4rev1), is defined by RFC 3501. An IMAP server typically listens on well-known port 143
QUESTION 21
Which of the following network protocols is used to resolve FQDNs to IP addresses?
A. DNS
B. FTP
C. DHCP
D. APIPA
N10-005 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An Internet service that translates domain names into IP addresses. Because domain names are alphabetic, they’re easier to remember. The Internet however, is really based on IP addresses. Every time you use a domain name, therefore, a DNS service must translate the name into the corresponding IP address.
QUESTION 22
Which of the following network protocols is used to transport email between servers?
A. IMAP4
B. POP3
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
While electronic mail servers and other mail transfer agents use SMTP to send and receive mail messages, user-level client mail applications typically use SMTP
only for sending messages to a mail server for relaying
QUESTION 23
Ann, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
N10-005 dump Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Due to wrong subnet entered user is unable to communicate with anyone so to communicate he needs to be in right subnet.

 

N10-005 dump

Our CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dump resembles the actual one helping you pass the CompTIA N10-005 certification exam with more confidence. If you want to prepare for N10-005 exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Passcert CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps which with https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-005.html dump simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of N10-005 exam.

CompTIA N10-005 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/1rDAip7ZRyM

 

 

Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!! © 2017 Frontier Theme