best preparation method to pass the CompTIA N10-007 exam, latest cisco N10-007 exam dumps

Pmtrainingprep shares the latest CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “CompTIA Network+” N10-007 exam. Ready to pass the N10-007 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-007.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA Network+ N10-007 video tutorial

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam pdf

[Apr PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=123ddhcvZ4m24Tlpi2m-lp7dm6BOBuRPb

[Oct PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JfVlr6ya6cm2h1IBteArRmYHfzfaqmln

Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners

Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models

Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques

Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A technician is troubleshooting a problem with a network printer. The technician thinks the network printer is out of
paper and ink. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Implement the solution
B. Question users
C. Test the theory
D. Escalate the problem
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A network administrator is assigned to run and connect a Cat 6e Ethernet cable between two nodes in a datacenter.
Which of the following connector types should the network administrator use to terminate this cable?
A. DB-9
B. RS-232
C. DB-25
D. RJ-45
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is used to classify network data for the purpose of providing QoS?
A. STP
B. VLANs
C. SIP
D. DSCP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Jeff, a technician, has been asked to add a subnet to the company\\’s LAN. Which of the following interfaces on the
router will be modified?
A. FastEthernet 0/0
B. AUX 0
C. Console 0
D. Serial 0/0/0
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A network administrator is setting up a web-based application that needs to be continually accessible to the end users.
Which of the following concepts would BEST ensure this requirement?
A. High availability
B. Snapshots
C. NIC teaming
D. Cold site
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following protocols are used to connect devices in a secure manner? (Select TWO).
A. TELNET
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. HTTP
E. DNS
F. FTP
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 7
The IT manager at a small firm is in the process of renegotiating an SLA with the organization\\’s ISP. As part of the
agreement, the organization will agree to a dynamic bandwidth plan to provide 150Mbps of bandwidth. However, if the
ISP determines that a host on the organization\\’s internal network produces malicious traffic, the ISP reserves the right
to reduce available bandwidth to 1.5 Mbps. Which of the following policies is being agreed to in the SLA?
A. Session hijacking
B. Blocking
C. Throttling
D. Data usage limits
E. Bandwidth quotasf
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following storage network technologies inherently leverages block-level storage?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. FCoE
D. iSCSI
E. FTP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A junior network technician receives a help desk ticket from an end user who is having trouble accessing a web
application that was working the previous day. After talking with the end user and gathering information about issue,
which of the following would be the most likely course of action for the technician to perform next?
A. Establish a theory of probable cause.
B. Escalate the ticket to a senior technician.
C. Implement the solution.
D. Document the findings and outcomes.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A company is allowing its employees to use their personal computers, tables, and loT devices while at work. However,
there are rules and guidelines to which employees must adhere. Which of the following documents applies to these
employees?
A. NDA
B. SOP
C. BYOD
D. SLA
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following provides two factor authentication?
A. Username+ password
B. Smartcard +PIN
C. Fingerprint +retina scan
D. Key fob +ID card
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A technician must determine if a web page user\\’s visits are connecting to a suspicious website\\’s IP address in the
background. Which of the following tools would provide the information on TCP connections?
A. netstat
B. tracert
C. arp
D. ipconfig
E. route
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A network technician is creating a new subnet for 488 host machines. The technician is told to use a class B address
scheme when making the subnet and is instructed to leave as much room as possible for additional subnets of the same
size. Which of the following subnets would fulfill these requirements?
A. 10.5.4.0/22
B. 10.233.2.0/23
C. 172.16.0.0/22
D. 172.18.0.0/23
E. 192.168.25.0/24
Correct Answer: D

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure discount code

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the N10-007 exam. “CompTIA Network+ helps develop a career in IT infrastructure covering troubleshooting, configuring, and managing networks”. Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested