[100% free] Share Reliable Amazon AWS Practice Test, Amazon AWS Exam Dumps Pdf

Amazon AWS Exam Dumps

Is Amazon AWS Certified Specialty (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam dumps useful? The answer is yes. To pass the Amazon AWS exam, (first: AWS exam dumps pdf, second: Pass4itsuse Amazon AWS expert). Visit the Amazon AWS Certified Specialty exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-specialty.html The trusted source of exam study materials. The Amazon AWS Certified Specialty (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01 exam) dumps question is updated here! The latest Amazon AWS exam questions can help you pass the exam!

Get Amazon AWS Certified Specialty (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam dumps pdf

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

In my opinion, Pass4iture is the best online platform where you can get updated, valid, and verified Amazon AWS Certified Specialty (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam dump pdf. This site not only provides real exam dumps but also provides a money-back guarantee for passing exams.

Amazon AWS Certified Specialty exam dumps pdf download:

Share Amazon ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01 exam questions from Youtube

AWS Certified Advanced Networking – Specialty (ANS-C00) exam video

Vendor: Amazon
Certifications: AWS Certified Specialty
Exam Code: ANS-C00

AWS Certified Alexa Skill Builder – Specialty (AXS-C01) exam video

Vendor: Amazon
Certifications: AWS Certified Specialty
Exam Code: AXS-C01

AWS Certified Data Analytics – Specialty (DAS-C01) exam video

Vendor: Amazon
Certifications: AWS Certified Specialty
Exam Code: DAS-C01

Share AWS Certified Specialty (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam practice questions for free

AWS Certified Specialty ANS-C00 Practice Test (part)

QUESTION 1
For _______ distributions, CloudFront does not cache cookies in edge caches.
A. AMI
B. Web
C. RTMP
D. Web and RTMP
Correct Answer: C
For RTMP distributions, when Amazon CloudFront requests an object from the origin server, it removes any cookies
before forwarding the request to your origin. If your origin returns any cookies along with the object, CloudFront
removes
them before returning the object to the viewer.
For RTMP distributions, CloudFront does not cache cookies in edge caches.
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 2
Your company is expanding its cloud infrastructure and moving many of its flat files and static assets to S3. You
currently use a VPN to access your compute infrastructure, but you require more reliability for your static files as you are
offloading all of your important data to AWS. What is your best course of action while keeping costs low?
A. Create a Direct Connect connection using a Private VIF to access both compute and S3 resources.
B. Create an S3 endpoint and create a route to the endpoint prefix-list for your VPN to allow access to your S3
resources.
C. Create two Direct Connect connections. Each connected to a Private VIF to ensure maximum resiliency.
D. Create a Direct Connect connection using a Public VIF and route your VPN over the DX connection to your VPN
endpoint.
Correct Answer: D
An S3 endpoint cannot be used with a VPN. A Private VIF cannot access S3 resources. A Public VIF with a VPN will
ensure security for your compute resources and access to your S3 resources. Two DX connections are very expensive
and a Private VIF still won\\’t allow access to your S3 resources.

QUESTION 3
Which service would you use to see who changed your infrastructure?
A. Config
B. CloudTrail
C. Flow Logs
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
You have just deployed a website that utilizes CloudFront, ELB, and S3 to serve content. When users access your site,
they are seeing broken image links. What is most likely the problem?
A. There is no record in Route 53 pointing cdn.yourdomain.com to the CloudFront ALIAS.
B. You need to create Origin Access Identity for CloudFront and add it to your bucket policy.
C. The images in S3 are saved as .png instead of .jpg.
D. There is no rule in your bucket policy allowing public access.
Correct Answer: B
You must have an OAI if the bucket policy does not allow public access, which is bad practice.


QUESTION 5
Your company has decided to use AWS WorkSpaces for its hosted desktop solution. Your company has an existing AD
of about 57,000 users, and you want to minimize authentication traffic from AWS to your datacenter. Your company has
a lot of personnel changes, and it is crucial that these changes are reflected reliably.
What two steps should you take? (Choose two.)
A. Deploy Hosted AD in AWS.
B. Deploy an AD Connector in AWS.
C. Create a DX connection between the datacenter and AWS.
D. Create a VPN between the datacenter AWS.
Correct Answer: AC
A VPN is not reliable enough, and an AD connector will cause too much authentication traffic.

QUESTION 6
You are your company\\’s AWS cloud architect. You have created a VPC topology that consists of 3 VPCs. You have a
centralized VPC (VPC-Shared) that provides shared services to the remaining 2 departmental dedicated VPCs (VPCDept1 and VPC-Dept2). The centralized VPC is VPC peered to both of the departmental VPCs, that is a VPC peering
connection exists between VPC-Shared and VPC-Dept1, and a VPC peering connection exists between VPC-Shared
and VPCDept2.
Select the correct option from the list below.
A. Network traffic is possible between VPC-Shared instances and VPC-Dept1 and VPC-Dept2 instances as long as the
appropriate routes and security groups are in place, but only for communication that is initiated from VPC1-Shared
instances as the default peering bi-directional communication flag have been disabled.
B. Instances within VPC-Dept1 can communicate directly with instances in VPC-Shared, as long as the appropriate
routes and security groups are in place, and vice versa regardless of who initiates communication
C. All network communication remains blocked between all VPCs until the respective peering bi-directional
communication flags are set to the appropriate setting that allows traffic to flow.
D. Network traffic is possible between VPC-Shared instances and VPC-Dept1 and VPC-Dept2 instances as long as the
appropriate routes and security groups are in place, but only for communication that is initiated from VPC1-Shared
instances as the default peering bi-directional communication flag has been enabled.
Correct Answer: B
Answers A, C, and D are incorrect answers as they reference a non-existing setting – there is no such thing as a “default
peering bi-directional communication flag”.
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 7
Your company needs to directly update an S3 bucket that serves as a CloudFront origin with the most reliability
possible. Your company also has a set of private EC2 servers that it needs to access with the same reliability. Which
combination will provide the best solution?
A. A Virtual Gateway and a Public VIF
B. A Private VIF is all you need to access all AWS resources.
C. A Hosted VIF and a Private VIF
D. A Public VIF and a Private VIF
Correct Answer: D
The Public VIF will allow access to the S3 bucket, and the Private VIF will allow access to the EC2 instances.

QUESTION 8
What is the DNS server address for a VPC (10.111.0.0/16) with a subnet of 10.111.4.0/24?
A. 10.111.0.2
B. 10.111.4.2
C. 10.111.1.2
D. 10.111.4.1
Correct Answer: A
The DNS server is the base VPC CIDR + 2.

More Pass4itsure ANS-C00 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html

AWS Certified Specialty AXS-C01 Practice Test (part)

QUESTION 1
The information below details a portion of an interaction model in JSON: What is wrong with this interaction model?

AXS-C01 exam questions-q1

A. The intent naming convention is not valid in the situation.
B. The two intents do not have unique slots.
C. The two intents do not have unique utterances.
D. The JSON is not properly constructed and would cause an error.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
What are the prerequisites for implementing account linking for Amazon Alexa smart home skills?
A. OAuth 2.0 with either implicit grant flow or authorization code grant flow
B. OAuth 2.0 with authorization code grant flow
C. OpenID Connect wit JSON.Web Token (JWT)
D. OAuth 1.0/2.0 with implicit grant flow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here  

QUESTION 3
An Alexa Skill Builder is developing a skill that enables users to purchase train tickets. The Builder wants to give users
the ability to modify the departure time if they are misunderstood, before the skill proceeds to purchase the tickets.
Which option should be used to implement this functionality within the session?
A. Implement AMAZON.FallbackIntent so the user can stop the execution when they have been misunderstood.
B. Implement AMAZON.StopIntent so the user can stop the execution and implement reprompt with a new invocation of
the skill.
C. Implement AMAZON.CancelIntent so the user can cancel the order, then set shouldEndSession to false, and prompt
the user for the next action.
D. Implement the welcome message, providing clear instructions to the user describing how to format an order.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
An Alexa Skill Builder built a skill with the following interaction model: Which utterance would invoke HelloIntent?

AXS-C01 exam questions-q4

A. “Alexa, use my first skill to say hello.”
B. “Alexa, ask my first skill to say hello to John.”
C. “Alexa, open my first skill.”
D. “Alexa, say hello to my first skill.”
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An Alexa Skill Builder published a skill and now wants to update it.
Which of the following changes will make it necessary to have the skill re-certified? (Choose two.)
A. Adding a new intent in the interaction model
B. Changing the text of a skill response
C. Adding a sentence to the skill description
D. Changing the URL of the image on a skill card
E. Updating the backend to point to a new database
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 6
An Alexa Skill Builder is creating a skill that requires the user to authenticate by speaking a PIN before an order status
can be retrieved. According to best practices, how should the PIN value be collected?
A. Use AMAZON.SearchQuery
B. Use AMAZON.FOUR_DIGIT_NUMBER
C. Use multiple slots of type AMAZON.NUMBER
D. Use a custom slot with zero to nine as values.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An Alexa Builder is working on a skill for music streaming. When a user says, “Alexa, stop” the skill needs to know
where the user was in the song, so that when returning to the skill in a new session, the song can pick up where it left
off. Which section of the following JSON contains the data indicating where the song left off?

AXS-C01 exam questions-q7

A. session.attributes
B. Context.AudioPlayer
C. session.user
D. context.System.device.supportedInterfaces.AudioPlayer
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
An Alexa Skill Builder has published a skill to the Alexa Skills Store, but soon after realizes that Amazon Alexa is saying
an incorrect word in one of the responses. What is the recommended method for the Builder to correct this issue?
A. Correct the response in a new endpoint, and after updating the In Development version of the skill, redeploy it.
B. Access the In Development version of the skill, alter the intent that was causing the incorrect word, then resubmit the
skill for certification.
C. Edit the response in a new endpoint, and after updating the In Development version of the skill, resubmit it for
certification.
D. Correct the response in the existing endpoint of the Live version of the skill, then redeploy it.
Correct Answer: A

More Pass4itsure AXS-C01 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-alexa-skill-builder-specialty.html

AWS Certified Specialty DAS-C01 Practice Test (part)

QUESTION 1
A media analytics company consumes a stream of social media posts. The posts are sent to an Amazon Kinesis data
stream partitioned on user_id. An AWS Lambda function retrieves the records and validates the content before loading
the posts into an Amazon Elasticsearch cluster. The validation process needs to receive the posts for a given user in the
order they were received. A data analyst has noticed that, during peak hours, the social media platform posts take more
than an hour to appear in the Elasticsearch cluster.
What should the data analyst do reduce this latency?
A. Migrate the validation process to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose.
B. Migrate the Lambda consumers from standard data stream iterators to an HTTP/2 stream consumer.
C. Increase the number of shards in the stream.
D. Configure multiple Lambda functions to process the stream.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A company that produces network devices has millions of users. Data is collected from the devices on an hourly basis
and stored in an Amazon S3 data lake.
The company runs analyses on the last 24 hours of data flow logs for abnormality detection and to troubleshoot and
resolve user issues. The company also analyzes historical logs dating back 2 years to discover patterns and look for
improvement opportunities.
The data flow logs contain many metrics, such as date, timestamp, source IP, and target IP. There are about 10 billion
events every day.
How should this data be stored for optimal performance?
A. In Apache ORC partitioned by date and sorted by source IP
B. In compressed .csv partitioned by date and sorted by source IP
C. In Apache Parquet partitioned by source IP and sorted by date
D. In compressed nested JSON partitioned by source IP and sorted by date
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A company wants to improve the data load time of a sales data dashboard. Data has been collected as .csv files and
stored within an Amazon S3 bucket that is partitioned by date. The data is then loaded to an Amazon Redshift data
warehouse for frequent analysis. The data volume is up to 500 GB per day.
Which solution will improve data loading performance?
A. Compress .csv files and use an INSERT statement to ingest data into Amazon Redshift.
B. Split large .csv files, then use a COPY command to load data into Amazon Redshift.
C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest data into Amazon Redshift.
D. Load the .csv files in an unsorted key order and vacuum the table in Amazon Redshift.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 4
A media company wants to perform machine learning and analytics on the data residing in its Amazon S3 data lake.
There are two data transformation requirements that will enable the consumers within the company to create reports:
1.
Daily transformations of 300 GB of data with different file formats landing in Amazon S3 at a scheduled time.
2.
One-time transformations of terabytes of archived data residing in the S3 data lake.
Which combination of solutions cost-effectively meets the company\\’s requirements for transforming the data? (Choose
three.)
A. For daily incoming data, use AWS Glue crawlers to scan and identify the schema.
B. For daily incoming data, use Amazon Athena to scan and identify the schema.
C. For daily incoming data, use Amazon Redshift to perform transformations.
D. For daily incoming data, use AWS Glue workflows with AWS Glue jobs to perform transformations.
E. For archived data, use Amazon EMR to perform data transformations.
F. For archived data, use Amazon SageMaker to perform data transformations.
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 5
A global company has different sub-organizations, and each sub-organization sells its products and services in various
countries. The company\\’s senior leadership wants to quickly identify which sub-organization is the strongest performer
in each country. All sales data is stored in Amazon S3 in Parquet format.
Which approach can provide the visuals that senior leadership requested with the least amount of effort?
A. Use Amazon QuickSight with Amazon Athena as the data source. Use heat maps as the visual type.
B. Use Amazon QuickSight with Amazon S3 as the data source. Use heat maps as the visual type.
C. Use Amazon QuickSight with Amazon Athena as the data source. Use pivot tables as the visual type.
D. Use Amazon QuickSight with Amazon S3 as the data source. Use pivot tables as the visual type.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A marketing company is using Amazon EMR clusters for its workloads. The company manually installs third-party
libraries on the clusters by logging in to the master nodes. A data analyst needs to create an automated solution to
replace the manual process.
Which options can fulfill these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Place the required installation scripts in Amazon S3 and execute them using custom bootstrap actions.
B. Place the required installation scripts in Amazon S3 and execute them through Apache Spark in Amazon EMR.
C. Install the required third-party libraries in the existing EMR master node. Create an AMI out of that master node and
use that custom AMI to re-create the EMR cluster.
D. Use an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the list of required applications. Trigger an AWS Lambda function with
DynamoDB Streams to install the software.
E. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with Amazon Linux and install the required third-party libraries on the instance.
Create an AMI and use that AMI to create the EMR cluster.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 7
A company is building a data lake and needs to ingest data from a relational database that has time-series data. The
company wants to use managed services to accomplish this. The process needs to be scheduled daily and bring
incremental data only from the source into Amazon S3.
What is the MOST cost-effective approach to meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers. Ingest incremental records only using job
bookmarks.
B. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers. Store the last updated key in an Amazon
DynamoDB table and ingest the data using the updated key as a filter.
C. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers and ingest the entire dataset. Use appropriate
Apache Spark libraries to compare the dataset, and find the delta.
D. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers and ingest the full data. Use AWS DataSync to
ensure the delta only is written into Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A hospital uses wearable medical sensor devices to collect data from patients. The hospital is architecting a near-realtime solution that can ingest the data securely at scale. The solution should also be able to remove the patient\\’s
protected health information (PHI) from the streaming data and store the data in durable storage.
Which solution meets these requirements with the least operational overhead?
A. Ingest the data using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams, which invokes an AWS Lambda function using Kinesis Client
Library (KCL) to remove all PHI. Write the data in Amazon S3.
B. Ingest the data using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to write the data to Amazon S3. Have Amazon S3 trigger an
AWS Lambda function that parses the sensor data to remove all PHI in Amazon S3.
C. Ingest the data using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to write the data to Amazon S3. Have the data stream launch an
AWS Lambda function that parses the sensor data and removes all PHI in Amazon S3.
D. Ingest the data using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to write the data to Amazon S3. Implement a transformation
AWS Lambda function that parses the sensor data to remove all PHI.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here 
 

More Pass4itsure DAS-C01 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html

Latest Pass4itsure Amazon AWS dumps Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

About The Pass4itsure Dumps Advantage

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure is the industry leader!

Conclusion:

This blog shares the latest AWS Certified Specialty (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam dumps, (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam questions, (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) pdf, (ANS-C00, AXS-C01, DAS-C01) exam video! Pass4itsure Amazon AWS dumps discount code 2020! Valid Amazon AWS Certified Specialty exam dumps by Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-specialty.html for helping passing exam!