Welcome to Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!

Index

Content published at Pass4itsure:the Best IT Exam Material Provider.like no where!!More then 70 posts found
Dell

Brilliant Dell Certifications DEA-1TT4,DES-1721,E20-593,E20-597 Dumps [2020]

Most of the latest Dell dumps, the latest and updated example questions or the Dell exams DEA-1TT4, DES-1721, E20-593, E20-597 practice tests are available on Pmtrainingprep and the first attempt to pass the guarantee. https://www.pass4itsure.com/dell.html Dell exam dumps – Dell exam questions!

Free Download Dell Exam Dumps PDF Questions for your Practice:

Dell DEA-1TT4 Exam PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1lAQz97WKaBr0SIa7LB0vSEI4XcOKrlVVPass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-1tt4.html
Dell DES-1721 Exam PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1YFjpMpAKqDTJnOo1oLEB2s0BWMACbm-rPass4itsure
https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-1721.html
Dell E20-593 Exam PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1O5j4GZ9lA2qvcxs9OOSny2cgGl4mCXO7Pass4itsure
https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-593.html
Dell E20-597 Exam PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1w7leQqKVMUdi_wCN1L3GOD5ryDZRm9SdPass4itsure
https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-597.html

The secret of passing the Dell exam-Real Dell exam dumps 2020

This is the goal of Pmtrainingprep, the purpose is to provide the best Dell exam dumps for those aspiring, for DEA-1TT4, DES-1721, E20-593, E20-597 exams.

Key study materials About DEA-1TT4 Exam:

Expertly Designed & Valid DEA-1TT Questions: Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Based on the exhibit, what does the “X”, “Y”, and “Z” represent in a NAS environment?

Pmtrainingprep DEA-1TT exam questions-q1

A. X = FC SAN, Y = IP Network, and Z = NAS Gateway
B. X = IP Network, Y = FC SAN, and Z = NAS Gateway
C. X = FC SAN, Y = NAS Gateway, and Z= IP Network
D. X = IP Network, Y = NAS Gateway, and Z = FC SAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
In a compute-based storage area network (SAN), what is a function of the metadata manager?
A. Holds cluster-wide mapping information and load balancing in a compute-based SAN.
B. Performs the I/O operations on the local storage of a compute system as requested by a client.
C. Provides an interface to the software-defined storage controller.
D. Controls all data read and write operations in a compute-based SAN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When using the erasure coding technique in an object-based storage system, data is divided into 12 data segments and
4 coding segments. What is the maximum number of disk drive failures against which data is protected by the
configuration?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 8
D. 12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Why are organizations moving towards a modern data center implementation?
A. Develop modern applications in the public cloud without having the right skill set in-house.
B. Ability to be agile, operate in real time, and develop intelligent products.
C. Deploy only unified and converged IT resources to reduce the management complexity.
D. Reduce the cost of managing data center components by using a self-service catalog.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.actualtechmedia.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Building-a-Modern-Data-Center-ebook.pdf

DEA-1TT4 Exam Video Online teaching

Expertly Designed & Valid DES-1721 Questions: Practice Test

QUESTION 1

Pmtrainingprep DES-1721 exam questions-q1

Based on the exhibit, a customer is using Virtual Port Mode. If the primary path for the controller on the “left” is
disconnected while running an IOmeter test for a volume owned by the “left” controller, will the system survive failover?
A. Yes, Virtual Port Mode will failover the I/O through the other available paths.
B. No, Virtual Port Mode does not support port failover.
C. No, the system does not have reserved paths to perform failover.
D. Yes, the reserved path will be active and I/O will continue.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Why should Legacy Port Mode be selected rather than Virtual Port Mode on an SC Series storage array?
A. Virtual Port Mode requires NPIV support
B. Legacy Port Mode is easier to set up and more reliable
C. Virtual Port Mode is difficult to set up
D. Virtual Port Mode does not support ALUA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which SC Series licenses are applied at the factory?
A. SC4020 and SC7020
B. SC7020 and SCv2000
C. SC8000 and SC9000
D. SCv2000 and SC8000
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Why would the Key Management Server (KMS) Settings page appear during installation?
A. Page appears only if SED drives are present
B. Page only appears if an external KMS is defined during setup and configuration
C. Page is standard and always appears as part of the installation and configuration
D. Page only appears if a security certificate is not generated
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://en.community.dell.com/cfs-file/__key/telligent-evolution-componentsattachments/13-4491-00-00-20-44-02-04/ Securing_2D00_SC_2D00_Series_2D00_storage_2D00_best_2D00_practice
s_2D00_Dell_2D00_2016_2D002800_BP1082_2900_.pdf?forcedownload=true

QUESTION 5
A customer is running the Dell Storage Manager (DSM) Suite as a software stack on Microsoft Windows. To reduce the
Microsoft licensing costs, the customer wants to switch to the DSM Virtual Appliance. Which recommended deployment
should the customer use?
A. Configure as a Primary Data Collector
B. Configure as a Remote Data Collector
C. Migrate the DSM database manually
D. Migrate from the existing Data Collector
Correct Answer: D

DES-1721 Exam Video Online teaching

Expertly Designed & Valid E20-593 Questions: Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Pmtrainingprep E20-593 exam questions-q1

In the NMM backup workflow, which process is shown in the box marked “A”?
A. nsrsnap_vss_save
B. nsrsnap_save
C. nsr_moss_save
D. nsr_ad_save
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Pmtrainingprep E20-593 exam questions-q2

Based on the exhibit, what is the size of the Dell EMC NetWorker synthetic full backup on Saturday?
A. 1.5 TB
B. 1.7 TB C. 2.1 TB
D. 2.45 TB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
When adding an EMC NetWorker server\\’s name into the /nsr/res/servers file of a client, which service must be
restarted on the client for the change to take effect?
A. nsrexecd
B. nsrd
C. nsrindexd
D. nsrdb
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A customer is running an EMC NetWorker 7.6 server on a UNIX platform and wants to monitor backup operations from
the command line.
Which utility can be used?
A. nsrinfo
B. nsrmmd
C. nsrjb
D. nsrwatch
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An EMC NetWorker customer uses a custom schedule for backups and has disabled autostart in all savegroups.
Backup reports indicate that a bootstrap backup occurs after each savegroup is run. What can you do to ensure that
only one bootstrap backup occurs daily?
A. Place the NetWorker server in its own group and enable autostart.
B. Run savegrp -O manually for each group.
C. Disable manual saves in the server configuration.
D. Run a savefs -O manually for each group.
Correct Answer: A

Expertly Designed & Valid E20-597 Questions: Practice Test

QUESTION 1
An Administrator needs to back up a Windows file server that has a million small files in a high density file system.
What is the best way to fulfill the Administrator\\’s requirements?
A. Block level backup using SnapImage
B. Volume level backup
C. Enable client-side compression
D. Increase client parallelism
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A backup administrator is configuring Dell EMC Networker to use Data Domain Cloud Tier devices. During the
configuration, a message appears that the Data Domain data movement policy will be updated to an app-based policy.
What is a function of the app-based policy?
A. Direct the NetWorker clone action to copy data to the Data Domain Cloud Tier device
B. Direct the NetWorker backup action to copy data directly to the cloud provider
C. Direct the NetWorker backup action to copy data to the Data Domain device
D. Direct the Data Domain system to copy data to the cloud provider
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/en-us/collaterals/unauth/technical-guides-supportinformation/products/networking-4/docu85859.pdf

QUESTION 3
What is a benefit of using remote devices in Dell EMC NetWorker?
A. Allow the backup workload to be distributed to multiple storage nodes
B. Save backup time by using image-level backup processing
C. Isolate groups of clients from other clients in the datazone
D. Reduce the capacity requirements for backup storage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company is running an EMC NetWorker server on a UNIX platform and wants to monitor backup operations from the
UNIX command line.
Which utility can be used?
A. nsrwatch
B. nsradmin
C. nsrinfo
D. nsralist
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In EMC NetWorker, which utility is used to view the “daemon.raw” file using the locale of the current host?
A. nsr_render_log
B. nsr_la
C. nsr_layout
D. nsr_task
Correct Answer: A

E20-597 Exam Video Online teaching

Get 12% Special Dicount Offer For Dell Dumps:

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure Dell Exam Dumps are handy to use on any electronic device and are made available for downloading just after the payment.

100% Money Back Guarantee with Dell Exam PDF Dumps:

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund.

Dell DEA-1TT4 Exam PDF Dumps
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lAQz97WKaBr0SIa7LB0vSEI4XcOKrlVV
Dell DES-1721 Exam PDF Dumps
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YFjpMpAKqDTJnOo1oLEB2s0BWMACbm-r
Dell E20-593 Exam PDF Dumps
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1O5j4GZ9lA2qvcxs9OOSny2cgGl4mCXO7
Dell E20-597 Exam PDF Dumps
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w7leQqKVMUdi_wCN1L3GOD5ryDZRm9Sd

Pass4itsure Dell dumps not only brings about changes in content, but also enhances its ability to apply to your better Dell Exam practice test https://www.pass4itsure.com/dell.html Practice exam before the real Dell exam on our website.

Docker

[Exam Techniques For Success] Free PDF dumps for the Docker DCA exam, latest DCA exam questions

How tough is the Docker Certified Associate (DCA) exam? It’s not easy to tell you clearly! Actual DCA exam dumps (Q&As) important to you. If you need more practical knowledge on Docker Certification Associate test, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/dca.html Docker Certification Associate test learning path. Contains: DCA exam PDF dumps, DCA exam questions!

  • Exam techniques for Success in docker DCA exam: PDF dumps
  • Here, get the latest Docker DCA exam questions
  • Latest Docker DCA exam video tutorial
  • Which is best to choose, CCC or DCA?
  • Why you choose Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Exam techniques for Success in Docker DCA exam: PDF dumps

Effective technique goes beyond the exam hall. Pass4itsure is providing high quality and validated exam dumps that will help you prepare for the Docker Certified Associate DCA exam.

Free Docker DCA exam PDF dumps: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yCOTjC68b_bYLd26xvr-Nmjn8CT1v4ry/view?usp=sharing

Check out other exam dumps on pmtrainingprep!

Here, get the latest Docker DCA exam questions

For practice questions you may try:

QUESTION 1
Which set of commands can identify the publishd port(s) for a container? (Choose 1.)
A. \\’docker port inspect\\’, \\’docker container inspect\\’
B. \\’docker container inspect\\’, docker port\\’
C. \\’docker info\\’,\\’docker network inspect\\’
D. \\’docker network inspect\\’,\\’docker port\\’
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of multi-stage builds?
A. Better logical separation of Dockerfile instructions for better readability
B. Optimizing images by copying artifacts selectively from previous stages
C. Better caching when building Docker images
D. Faster image builds by allowing parallel execution of Docker builds
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What is the difference between the ADD and COPY dockerfile instructions? (choosen 2)
A. ADD supports compression format handling while COPY does not.
B. COPY supports regular expression handling while ADD does not.
C. COPY supports compression format handling while ADD does not.
D. ADD support remote URL handling while COPY does not.
E. ADD supports regular expression handling while COPY does not.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
You have just executed \\’docker swarm leave\\’ on a node. What command can be run on the same node to confirm it
has left the cluster?
A. docker node ls
B. docker system info
C. docker system status
D. docker system status
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Will this action upgrade Docker Engine CE to Docker Engine EE?
Solution: Uninstall \\’docker-ce\\’ package before installing \\’docker-ee\\’ package.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Is this statement correct?
Solution: A Dockerfile provides instructions for building a Docker image
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
One of several containers in a pod is marked as unhealthy after failing its livenessProbe many times. Is this the action
taken by the orchestrator to fix the unhealthy container? Solution: Kubernetes automatically triggers a user-defined
script to attempt to fix the unhealthy container.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Are these conditions sufficient for Kubernetes to dynamically provision a persistentVolume, assuming there are no limitations on the amount and type of available external storage? Solution: A default storageClass is specified, and
subsequently a persistentVolumeClaim is created.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which one of the following commands will result in the volume being removed automatically once the container has
exited?
A. \\’docker run –del -v /foo busybox\\’
B. \\’docker run –read-only -v /foo busybox\\’
C. \\’docker run –rm -v /foo busybox\\’
D. \\’docker run –remove -v /foo busybox\\’
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which \\’docker run\\’ flag lifts cgroup limitations?
A. \\’docker run –isolation\\’
B. \\’docker run –cap-drop\\’
C. \\’docker run –privileged\\’ D. \\’docker run –cpu-period\\’
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A docker service \\’web\\’ is running with a scale factor of 1 (replicas = 1).
Bob intends to use the command \\’docker service update –replicas=3 web\\’.
Alice intends to use the command \\’docker service scale web=3\\’.
How do the outcomes oft these two commands differ?
A. Bob\\’s command results in an error. Alice\\’s command updates the number of replicas of the \\’web\\’ service to 3.
B. Bob\\’s command only updates the service definition, but no new replicas are started. Alice\\’s command results in the
actual scaling up of the \\’web\\’ service.
C. Bob\\’s command updates the number of replicas of the \\’web\\’ service to 3. Alice\\’s command results in an error.
D. Both Bob\\’s and Alice\\’s commands result in exactly the same outcome, which is 3 instances of the \\’web\\’ service.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
How do you configure Docker engine to use a registry that is not configured with TLS certificates from a trusted CA?
A. Set IGNORE_TLS in the \\’daemon.json\\’ configuration file.
B. Set and export the IGNORE_TLS environment variable on the command line
C. Set INSECURE_REGISTRY in the \\’/etc/docker/default\\’ configuration file
D. Pass the \\’–insecure.-registry\\’ flag to the daemon at run time
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
A user is having problems running Docker. Which of the following will start Docker in debug mode?
A. Set the debug key to true in the \\’daemon.json\\’ file.
B. Start the \\’dockerd\\’ process manually with the \\’–logging\\’ flag set to debug
C. Set the logging key to debug in the \\’daemon.json\\’ file.
D. Start the \\’dockerd\\’ process manually with the \\’–raw-logs\\’ flag set to debug
Correct Answer: A

Latest Docker DCA exam video tutorial

Which is best to choose, CCC or DCA?

DCA only contains a computer application diploma, you will learn about the Office software package, detailed information about the computer generation, basic Internet knowledge, etc.

CCC Computer Concept Course Here you will learn the basics of operating systems, office software packages, detailed information generated by computers, introduction to the Internet, and Internet communication media.

DCA has almost same curricular as CCC but CCC is govt project while DCA is state or any NGO, Trust project and most of them will not take exam before giving Diploma.

CCC is much better than DCA. 

Note: The CCC certificate is almost essential for obtaining government positions.

Why you choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

2020 Pass4itsure Full Docker Series Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=Docker

Pass4itsure Docker DCA Exam Pdf Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yCOTjC68b_bYLd26xvr-Nmjn8CT1v4ry/view?usp=sharing

Here you can find free PDF dump for DCA exam, related questions
Get the latest Docker DCA test questions. Join now https://www.pass4itsure.com/dca.html to get more of the most reliable Docker DCA exam dumps materials.

cisco exam 300-615

Pass the exam quickly | Cisco 300-615 dumps free share it

How can I pass the Cisco 300-615 DCIT exam? You need to do two things: First: exam dumps practice test, Second: Pass4itsure Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf here. Go newest Cisco 300-615 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html Study hard!

  1. – Actual Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf
  2. Valid Cisco 300-615 dumps – Cisco Certified Network Professional Q&A
  3. Cisco 300-615 test video
  4. Use the promotional code (Cisco 300-615) dumps before purchasing
  5. Pass4itsure brings Cisco 300-615 dumps questions in three formates
  6. 100% money-back assure on Cisco 300-615 dumps:

– Actual Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf

Unlock Cisco certification opportunities: dumps with the help of Cisco 300-615

Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GHlMXS796UaAIKmy8BufzUMcCxxA8sZH/view?usp=sharing

Valid Cisco 300-615 dumps – Cisco Certified Network Professional Q&A:

QUESTION 1
A Fibre Channel interface on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch receives bit errors, and the switch disables the
interface. A temporary workaround must be implemented before the root cause is identified. Which action does an
engineer take to prevent this issue from reoccurring?
A. Verify that the SFPs are supported.
B. Change the SFP to operate at 4 Gbps instead of 2 Gbps.
C. Run the shutdown and then no shutdown command on the interface.
D. Run the switchport ignore bit-errors command on the interface.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
In Cisco UCS Central you have a certificate that has the status set to Not Yet Valid. Which scenario could cause the
issue?
A. The certificate field is empty.
B. The time is incorrectly synchronized.
C. The trusted point uses a bundled certificate that has a minimum depth of 10.
D. The certificate is issued by a different trusted point.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Cisco Unified Computing System Manager raises a critical error message that indicates that the system has overlapping
Ethernet and FCoE VLANs. All of the Ethernet traffic on the overlapping VLANs drops. Which action resolves the
issue?
A. Modify the VLAN assignment to vNICs.
B. Change the PIN groups on the vHBAs.
C. Modify the FCoE VLAN.
D. Set the FCoE VLAN as the native VLAN on server uplinks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. After the configuration is performed, guestshell continues to use 2%CPU. Which action resolves the
issue?
A. Resync the database
B. Recreate the guestshell
C. Reboot the guestshell
D. Reboot the switch
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A customer has a Cisco UCS Center cluster. The customer configures LDAP as the AAA protocol and enables SSL for
LDAP. The LDAP authentication fails. Which issue is the cause of the failure?
A. The LDAP client passed an incorrect from the trustpoint.
B. The ca certificate is missing from the trustpoints.
C. The LDAP server limit that is set by an administrative authority was exceeded.
D. The LDAP time limit that is specified by either the client or the server was exceeded.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An engineer is troubleshooting a packet flow from an access leaf to spine. Which EVPN routes are expected on this
connection?
A. EVPN Type 1-5
B. EVPN Type 0,9,15
C. EVPN Type 9-15
D. EVPN Type 0,16
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands from the left onto the correct categories on the right.

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q7

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco UCS SNMP fault types from the left onto the correct issues on the right.

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q9

Boot from SAN fails. The host fails to detect the LUNs. You must resolve the issue. Drag and drop the WWPNs on the
left to the correct zones on the right.

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q9-2

QUESTION 10

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. A web browser displays a “not secure” warning message when accessing the web interface of
Cisco UCS Manager. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Load third-party certificate to UCS Manager.
B. Use the correct TCP port for HTTPS.
C. Use a supported web browser.
D. Use a supported version of UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected
using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch
ports to resolve this issue?
A. Turn on lacp suspend-individual.
B. Turn on lacp graceful-convergence.
C. Turn off lacp graceful-convergence.
D. Turn off lacp suspend-individual.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q12

Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF adjacency between Router-A and Router-B cannot reach the FULL state. Which action
resolves the issue?
A. Adjust the MTU on Router-A to 1600.
B. Disable the check of the MTU value.
C. Set the OSPF media type to point-to-point.
D. Adjust the MTU on Router-B to 1604.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A remote device connected to fc 1/2 fails to come online. Which do you configure to resolve the
issue?

Pmtrainingprep 300-615 exam questions-q13

A. remote and local ports to be in the correct VSAN
B. local switch for NPV
C. remote device for NPIV
D. port on remote device as an f-port-channel
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 300-615 test video

Use the promotional code (Cisco 300-615) dumps before purchasing:

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure brings Cisco 300-615 dumps questions in three formates

To make sure that your Cisco 300-615 exam preparation comes with ease, Pass4itsure brings its Cisco 300-615 dumps product in three ways; Both Cisco 300-615 dumps and PDF products are updated in the same manner.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-615 dumps

Pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Questions & Answers

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Cisco Certified Network Professional
Exam Code: 300-615
Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure Exam
Updated: Aug 10, 2020
Q&As: 75

100% money-back assure on Cisco 300-615 dumps:

Even if people who take the Cisco 300-615 exam cannot pass the “Cisco Certified Network Professional”, Pass4itsure can ensure that they repay the money lost.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Summarize:

Pmtrainingprep hopes that you will complete the “Cisco Certified Network Professional” in one go, which is why we aim to make your Cisco 300-615 exam preparation more perfect. Shared above: Cisco 300-615 practice questions, 300-615 pdf dumps, 300-615 exam video learning. Latest Pass4itsure discount code “2020PASS”. For more questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html (Q&As: 75.) Study hard and practice a lot.

azure certification

Best Quality Microsoft Azure IoT Developer Specialty AZ-220 Exam Questions [100% Free]

Where is the best quality Microsoft Azure AZ-220 Exam Question to help me pass the exam? Pass4itsure provides you with questions and tips for Microsoft Azure AZ-220 dumps (https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-220.html), which will ensure your success in the first attempt of the AZ-220 exam.

az-220 dumps | Microsoft exam dumps | az-220 exam questions | az-220 practice test | az-220 questions

AZ-220 Exam Questions

Microsoft Azure IoT Developer Specialty AZ-220 Exam Dumps Pdf – Download

AZ-220 Exam Dumps Pdf

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VtdQjECnAwo1AMJsREFWsTdVfF6Ie-EU/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Azure AZ-220 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have three Azure IoT hubs named Hub1, Hub2, and Hub3, a Device Provisioning Service instance, and an IoT
device named Device1.
Each IoT hub is deployed to a separate Azure region.
Device enrollment uses the Lowest latency allocation policy.
The Device Provisioning Service uses the Lowest latency allocation policy.
Device1 is auto-provisioned to Hub1 by using the Device Provisioning Service.
Device1 regularly moves between regions.
You need to ensure that Device1 always connects to the IoT hub that has the lowest latency.
What should you do?
A. Configure device attestation that uses X.509 certificates.
B. Implement device certificate rolling.
C. Disenroll and reenroll Device1.
D. Configure the re-provisioning policy.
Correct Answer: D
Automated re-provisioning support.
Microsoft added first-class support for device re-provisioning which allows devices to be reassigned to a different IoT
solution sometime after the initial solution assignment. Re-provisioning support is available in two options:
Factory reset, in which the device twin data for the new IoT hub is populated from the enrollment list instead of the old
IoT hub. This is common for factory reset scenarios as well as leased device scenarios.
Migration, in which device twin data is moved from the old IoT hub to the new IoT hub. This is common for scenarios in
which a device is moving between geographies.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/new-year-newly-available-iot-hub-device-provisioning-service-features/

QUESTION 2
You have 1,000 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub.
You are performing a scheduled check of deployed IoT devices.
You plan to run the following command from the Azure CLI prompt.
az iot hub query –hub-name hub1 –query-command “SELECT * FROM devices WHERE connectionState = \\’Disconnected\\'”
What does the command return?
A. the Device Disconnected events
B. the device twins
C. the Connections logs
D. the device credentials
Correct Answer: A
The IoT Hub publishes Microsoft.Devices.DeviceDisconnected event type, which is published when a device is
disconnected from an IoT hub.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-event-grid#event-types

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure IoT hub.
You need to recommend a solution to scale the IoT hub automatically.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create an SMS alert in IoT Hub for the Total number of messages used metric.
B. Create an Azure function that retrieves the quota metrics of the IoT hub.
C. Configure autoscaling in Azure Monitor.
D. Emit custom metrics from the IoT device code and create an Azure Automation runbook alert.
Correct Answer: B
Note: IoT Hub is scaled and priced based on an allowed number of messages per day across all devices connected to
that IoT Hub. If you exceed the allowed message threshold for your chosen tier and number of units, IoT Hub will begin
rejecting new messages. To date, there is no built-in mechanism for automatically scaling an IoT Hub to the next level of
capacity if you approach or exceed that threshold.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/samples/azure-samples/iot-hub-dotnet-autoscale/iot-hub-dotnet-autoscale/

QUESTION 4
You have 10,000 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. The devices do not support over-the-air (OTA) updates.
You need to decommission 1,000 devices. The solution must prevent connections and autoenrollment for the
decommissioned devices.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Update the connectionState device twin property on all the devices.
B. Blacklist the X.509 root certification authority (CA) certificate for the enrollment group.
C. Delete the enrollment entry for the devices.
D. Remove the identity certificate from the hardware security module (HSM) of the devices.
E. Delete the device identity from the device registry of the IoT hub.
Correct Answer: BC
B: X.509 certificates are typically arranged in a certificate chain of trust. If a certificate at any stage in a chain becomes
compromised, trust is broken. The certificate must be blacklisted to prevent Device Provisioning Service from
provisioning devices downstream in any chain that contains that certificate.
C: Individual enrollments apply to a single device and can use either X.509 certificates or SAS tokens (in a real or virtual
TPM) as the attestation mechanism. (Devices that use SAS tokens as their attestation mechanism can be provisioned
only through an individual enrollment.) To blacklist a device that has an individual enrollment, you can either disable or
delete its enrollment entry.
To blacklist a device that has an individual enrollment, you can either disable or delete its enrollment entry.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-dps/how-to-revoke-device-access-portal

QUESTION 5
You develop a custom Azure IoT Edge module named temperature-module.
You publish temperature-module to a private container registry named mycr.azurecr.io
You need to build a deployment manifest for the IoT Edge device that will run temperature-module.
Which three container images should you define in the manifest? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. mcr.microsoft.com/azureiotedge-simulated-temperature-sensor:1.0
B. mcr.microsoft.com/azureiotedge-agent:1.0
C. mcr.microsoft.com/iotedgedev:2.0
D. mycr.azurecr.io/temperature-module:latest
E. mcr.microsoft.com/azureiotedge-hub:1.0
Correct Answer: BDE
Each IoT Edge device runs at least two modules: $edgeAgent and $edgeHub, which are part of the IoT Edge runtime.
IoT Edge device can run multiple additional modules for any number of processes. Use a deployment manifest to tell
your device which modules to install and how to configure them to work together.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-edge/module-composition

QUESTION 6
You have 10 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub named Hub1.
From Azure Cloud Shell, you run az iot hub monitor-events –hub-name Hub1 and receive the following error message:
“az iot hub: \\’monitor-events\\’ is not in the \\’az iot hub\\’ command group. See \\’az iot hub –help\\’.”
You need to ensure that you can run the command successfully.
What should you run first?
A. az iot hub monitor-feedback –hub-name Hub1
B. az iot hub generate-sas-token –hub-name Hub1
C. az iot hub configuration list –hub-name Hub1
D. az extension add -name azure-cli-iot-ext
Correct Answer: D
Execute az extension add –name azure-cli-iot-ext once and try again.
In order to read the telemetry from your hub by CLI, you have to enable IoT Extension with the following commands:
Add: az extension add –name azure-cli-iot-ext
Reference: https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/azure-docs/issues/20843

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure IoT hub that is being taken from prototype to production.
You plan to connect IoT devices to the IoT hub. The devices have hardware security modules (HSMs).
You need to use the most secure authentication method between the devices and the IoT hub. Company policy
prohibits the use of internally generated certificates.
Which authentication method should you use?
A. an X.509 self-signed certificate
B. a certificate thumbprint
C. a symmetric key
D. An X.509 certificate signed by a root certification authority (CA).
Correct Answer: D
Purchase X.509 certificates from a root certificate authority (CA). This method is recommended for production
environments.
The hardware security module, or HSM, is used for secure, hardware-based storage of device secrets, and is the most
secure form of secret storage. Both X.509 certificates and SAS tokens can be stored in the HSM
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-dps/concepts-security

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT Hub named Hub1 and an Azure IoT Edge device named
Edge1. Edge1 connects to Hub1.
You need to deploy a temperature module to Edge1.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure portal, navigate to Hub1 and select IoT Edge. Select Edge1, and then select Manage Child Devices.
From a Bash prompt, run the following command: az iot edge set-modules -device-id Edge1 -hub-name Hub1 -content
C:\deploymentMan1.json
B. Create an IoT Edge deployment manifest that specifies the temperature module and the route to $upstream. From a
Bush prompt, run the following command: az iot hub monitor-events-device-id Edge1 -hub-name Hub1
C. From the Azure portal, navigate to Hub1 and select IoT Edge. Select Edge1, select Device Twin, and then set the
deployment manifest as a desired property. From a Bash prompt, run the following command az iot hub monitoreventsdevice-id Edge1 -hub-name Hub1
D. Create an IoT Edge deployment manifest that specifies the temperature module and the route to $upstream. From a
Bush prompt, run the following command: az iot edge set-modules -device-id Edge1 -hub-name Hub1 -content
C:\deploymentMan1.json
Correct Answer: D
You deploy modules to your device by applying the deployment manifest that you configured with the module
information.
Change directories into the folder where your deployment manifest is saved. If you used one of the VS Code IoT Edge
templates, use the deployment.json file in the config folder of your solution directory and not the
deployment.template.json
file.
Use the following command to apply the configuration to an IoT Edge device:
az iot edge set-modules –device-id –hub-name –content
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-edge/how-to-deploy-modules-cli

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure IoT hub.
You plan to attach three types of IoT devices as shown in the following table.

Pmtrainingprep AZ-220 exam questions-q9

You need to select the appropriate communication protocol for each device.
What should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate protocols to the correct devices. Each protocol may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pmtrainingprep AZ-220 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

Pmtrainingprep AZ-220 exam questions-q9-3

QUESTION 10
You have devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. Each device has a fixed GPS location that includes latitude and
longitude.
You discover that a device entry in the identity registry of the IoT hub is missing the GPS location.
You need to configure the GPS location for the device entry. The solution must prevent the changes from being
propagated to the physical device.
Solution: You add the desired properties to the device twin.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Device Twins are used to synchronize state between an IoT solution\\’s cloud service and its devices. Each device\\’s
twin exposes a set of desired properties and reported properties. The cloud service populates the desired properties
with values it wishes to send to the device. When a device connects it requests and/or subscribes for its desired
properties and acts on them.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/sv-se/blog/deep-dive-into-azure-iot-hub-notifications-and-device-twin/

QUESTION 11
You are troubleshooting an Azure IoT hub.
You discover that some telemetry messages are dropped before they reach downstream processing.
You suspect that IoT Hub throttling is the root cause.
Which log in the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub should you use to capture the throttling error events?
A. Routes
B. DeviceTelemetry
C. Connections
D. C2DCommands
Correct Answer: B
The device telemetry category tracks errors that occur at the IoT hub and are related to the telemetry pipeline. This
category includes errors that occur when sending telemetry events (such as throttling) and receiving telemetry events
(such as unauthorized reader). This category cannot catch errors caused by code running on the device itself.
Note: The metric d2c.telemetry.ingress.sendThrottle is the number of throttling errors due to device throughput throttles.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-monitor-resource-health

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT hub, a Device Provisioning Service instance, and 1,000
connected IoT devices.
All the IoT devices are provisioned automatically by using one enrollment group.
You need to temporarily disable the IoT devices from the connecting to the IoT hub.
Solution: From the Device Provisioning Service, you disable the enrollment group, and you disable device entries in the
identity registry of the IoT hub to which the IoT devices are provisioned.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
You may find it necessary to deprovision devices that were previously auto-provisioned through the Device Provisioning
Service. In general, deprovisioning a device involves two steps:
1.
Disenroll the device from your provisioning service, to prevent future auto-provisioning. Depending on whether you
want to revoke access temporarily or permanently, you may want to either disable or delete an enrollment entry.
2.
Deregister the device from your IoT Hub, to prevent future communications and data transfer. Again, you can
temporarily disable or permanently delete the device\\’s entry in the identity registry for the IoT Hub where it was
provisioned.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/iot-dps/how-to-unprovision-devices

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-100 exam dumps, AZ-100 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

Microsoft Azure AZ-220 Exam Video

Get Good Results With Pass4itsure AZ-220 Dumps – 100% Surety

Use our reliable and proven Microsoft Azure AZ-220 effective dump to enhance your skills in implementing Microsoft Azure AZ-220 exam preparation.

Pass4itsure?

Free share | Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Get Verified AZ-220 Dumps :

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VtdQjECnAwo1AMJsREFWsTdVfF6Ie-EU/view?usp=sharing

You got the free Microsoft Azure AZ-220 dumps question provided by Pass4itsure, the full version of AZ-220 dumps question download https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-220.html Start practicing today from Microsoft.

az-220 dumps | microsoft exam dumps | az-220 exam questions | az-220 practice test | az-220 questions

vmware 2v0-61.19

Free VMware VCP-CMA 2019 exam questions and answer [2020.6] tips

At pmtrainingprep you can get the latest VMware VCP-CMA 2019 exam questions and answer for free. You can also get a pdf dumps of VMware VCP-CMA 2019 to practice VMware 2V0-31.19, 2V0-31.19 exam questions click https://www.pass4itsure.com/vcp-cma-2019.html The preparation by dumping will help you understand the real exam interface in a large amount, and there will be more possibilities to understand and evaluate your preparation for the question.

Free VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-31.19 Exam Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u-xNEyPzACW2cu1NP_-skHUn9qAKKjwi/view?usp=sharing
Free VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-61.19 Exam Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u0iFHCd6aieOZAjkFP5aCJOA_vm_iqiv/view?usp=sharing

Latest VMware VCP-CMA 2019 exam Learning materials directory

  • Latest VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-31.19 Exam Questions & Answers 1-5
  • VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-31.19 Exam Video
  • Latest VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-61.19 Exam Questions & Answers 1-5
  • VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-61.19 Exam Video
  • Why Choose Pass4itsure?
  • Pass4itsure VMware VCP-CMA 2019 Exam Tips
  • Pass4itsure discount code 2020
  • Free VMware VCP-CMA 2019 Exam Dumps PDF Questions Download
2V0-31.19 Exam

https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/certification/vmw-2v0-31-19-exam-preparation-guide.pdf

Latest VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-31.19 Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
When importing machines into vRealize Automation, how is the list of machines populated into the CSV file?
A. Through an inventory object in vRealize Orchestrator
B. Manually by the administrator
C. Through data collection on the endpoint
D. Directly from vSphere inventory through API
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.helloitscraig.co.uk/2015/08/migrating-vrealize-automation-machine.html


QUESTION 2
Which option in a composite blueprint\\’s settings allows an architect to modify the CPU and memory limits of
provisioned virtual machines?
A. Increase number of instances
B. Propagate updates to existing deployments
C. Make available as a component in the design canvas
D. Make provisioned resources scalable
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A vRealize Automation administrator wants to join provisioned Windows machines to Active Directory organization units
based on a users\\’ business group membership. What are two ways an administrator can use to specify the
organizational unit? (Choose two.)
A. Custom properties
B. Active Directory Group Policy
C. Active Directory AD: Computer Custom Resource
D. Access policies
E. vRealize Automation Active Directory policies
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
What is the minimum supported key length that can be used in vRealize Automation SSL certificates?
A. 4096 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bits
D. 512 bits
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.5/com.vmware.vra.install.upgrade.doc/GUIDB9B2BA2D-B57B-4963-87BE-4939C20C4693.html

QUESTION 5
An administrator needs to configure a blueprint to provision OVF machines from an external HTTP server where the
OVF resides. Which two steps should the administrator take to provision the OVF machines? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the provisioning workflow settings as ImportOvfWorkflow.
B. Specify customization specification.
C. Specify the URL location of the OVF file present.
D. Run data collection.
E. Run the OVF directly from vCenter.
Correct Answer: AB

Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-31.19 Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-31-19.html

VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-31.19 Exam Video

2V0-61.19

https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/certification/vmw-2V0-61.19-exam-prep-guide-v1.0.pdf

Latest VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-61.19 Exam Questions & Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
What two steps would an administrator take to troubleshoot iOS devices that are not communicating with the console?
(Choose two.)
A. Confirm that DEP is enabled
B. Confirm that the iOS devices have network connection
C. Confirm that AWCM is running
D. Confirm that the VPP token is valid
E. Confirm that the APNs certificate is still valid
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 2
What profile configuration is required in Workspace ONE UEM to implement Android Mobile SSO?
A. Per-App VPN
B. Single Sign-On
C. Restrictions
D. Certificate
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-WorkspaceONE/services/WS1_android_sso_config/GUID-1E5128A5-1394-4A50-8098-947780E38166.html

QUESTION 3
Which method can an administrator use to deploy the VMware Unified Access Gateway (UAG) appliance for use as a
Workspace ONE VMware Tunnel?
A. Manual install to a Linux Server
B. Manual install to a Windows Server
C. Powershell install to a Windows Server
D. Powershell install to vSphere
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.3.1/com.vmware.uag-331-deployconfig.doc/GUID-8B96F385-ADE5-4502-8485-6269EE41D222.html

QUESTION 4
Through which does Workspace One Access collect Workspace ONE UEM entitlements?
A. SAML
B. API
C. PowerShell
D. device Services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An administrator is implementing Kerberos to support integrated windows authentication and needs to ensure the
solution is highly available. What are the required actions to ensure Kerberos is highly available across multiple
connectors? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the connectors for outbound mode and enable Kerberos in the built-in Idp.
B. Change the IdP hostname to the Service Principle name of the KDC.
C. Enable redirect on each connector and specify the connector\\’s host name.
D. Change the IdP hostname to the fully qualified domain name of the load balancer.
E. Enable redirect on each connector and specify the fully qualified domain name of the load balancer.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Identity-Manager/3.3/com.vmware.vidm-dmzdeployment/GUID-28F5A610-FD08-404D-AC4B-F2F8B0DD60E4.html

Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-61.19 Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-61-19.html

VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-61.19 Exam Video

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure VMware VCP-CMA 2019 Exam Tips

Pass4itsure tips

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

VMware VCP-CMA 2019 Exam Dumps PDF Questions – 100% Passing Guarantee

VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-31.19 Exam Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u-xNEyPzACW2cu1NP_-skHUn9qAKKjwi/view?usp=sharing
VMware VCP-CMA 2019 2V0-61.19 Exam Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1u0iFHCd6aieOZAjkFP5aCJOA_vm_iqiv/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure the excellent VMware VCP-CMA 2019 exam dumps will be the most important practice material, and the VMware VCP-CMA 2019 dumps pdf question will ensure 100% pass.

Visit For More Info: https://www.pass4itsure.com/vcp-cma-2019.html

Microsoft Data Platform

[New Updated Questions]High Quality 70-464 PDF Dumps Download, Try Microsoft 70-464 Exam Vimeo u for Microsoft Data Platform

Our latest training material about Pass4itsure 70-464 pdf is developed byPass4itsure’s professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level.

Exam Code: 70-464
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
Updated: Jun 07, 2017
Q&As: 182
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-464.html

Microsoft 070-464 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Pass4itsure 070-464 pdf certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly. Pass4itsure is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-464 exam certification and exam preparation provider.

Share some Microsoft Specialist 070-464 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 11
Your application requirements include accessing a legacy mainframe application with native communication protocols. The legacy system must be accessible from J2EE and Net servers. To do this most effectively, you would use a product based on which specification?
A. J2CA
B. JDBC
C. RMI/IIOP
D. Web Services
E. Java to CORBA bridge

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Within a Service -Oriented Architecture, service version are bound to consumer through the;
A. UDDI Server
B. Service Policy
C. Connectivity Layer
D. Services Directory
E. Orchestration Layer

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
When considering distributed transactions and the two phase commit protocol which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. WebLogic SERVER DOES NOT SUPPORT NESTED TRANSACTIONS
B. WebLogic SERVER ALLOWS TRANSACTIONS TO BE terminated only by the client that created the transaction
C. Recovering transactions for a failed WebLogic server instance requires a weblogic cluster configuration
D. A heuristic decision occurs when any XA resource makes a unilateral decision during the completion phase
E. By default, the Transaction Manager will continue to complete the transaction during the second phase for up to 24 hours

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Within the WebLogic Platform environment, which of these events are NOT part the of the Application Lifecycle when re-deploying an application and when the debug flags are set?
A. preStart
B. postStop
C. postStart
D. completed
E. inialization

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
When designing a Service-Oriented Architecture you plan to provide Services Management capabilities. Primarily Services Management includes:
A. The Message Broker
B. Java Control tracking
C. Business Process instances
D. Security implementation Details
E. Service registration and discovery

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 16
Which is the best approach for defining the same network configuration settings for multiple servers within a WebLogic domain?
A. Assign a Net Channel to each server in the domain.
B. Define a distributed destination and assign it to each server
C. Edit the domain’s config.xml file, ensuring that each server has the same network settings
D. Assign the configuration for each server in the domain using the WebLogic Administration Console
E. Define the configuration parameters in a subclass of weblogic.networl.NetworkConnection AND deploy the class on each server in the domain.

070-464 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
The Certkiller .com architecture has several legacy Tuxedo services that are used for XA transactions as well as overnight batch processing. You have determined that some of these services may need to have some new functionality added within its original source code. As you consider the development resources that will be needed, which Tuxedo programming language libraries provided to develop Tuxedo services?
A. C
B. C,C++
C. COBOL, C
D. COBOL, C, Perl
E. COBOL, C, Java

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following would NOT be a primary consideration when performing capacity for WebLogic Server application deployments?
A. The number of concurrent user sessions that may be required
B. The number of concurrent transactions that must be supported
C. The number of different JDBC driver types that may need to be used
D. The percentage of client requests using SSL to connect to WebLogic Server
E. The CPU usage requirements of other applications running on the same machine.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, a Service Directory:
A. Provides Security details
B. Allows consumers to discover services
C. Specifies transport should be used for a service
D. Specifies how to authenticate users of a service
E. Specifies the level of encryption is required for a service.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is NOT a WebLogic Server Web Service feature?
A. A UDDI Registry and an implementation of the UDDI client
B. Support for both RPC-oriented and Document-oriented operations
C. Support for message-levl security with digital signatures and encryption
D. Support for asynchronous client invocation using reliable SOAP messaging
E. Support for most common SOAP transport protocols to include JMS, llOP,and RMl

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Which approach provides the best solution for dealing with Entity EJB data access granularity and Remote Method invocations?
A. Create a value object and pass the value object to each Entity method
B. Directly update the value of the persistent attribute, thus bypassing a call to the Entity EJB
C. Create a Stateless Session Bean faced, providing a more coarse-grained method invocation
D. Implement the value list pattern, restricting the amount of data that is passed and returned from the Entity EJB
E. Replace the Entity interface with a Session interface to improve performance yet maintaining the same EJB container functionality
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Within the WebLogic Platform environment a Portal application is:
A. A Web Service
B. A web application
C. An EJB application
D. A COMBINATION OF WEB APPLICATIONS, ejbS AND LIBRARIES, SEPARATELY DEPLOYED
E. A combination of web application, EJB s and libraries, deployed as an enterprise application

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
WSRP is an attractive option for web development because it decouples the deployment and delivery of applications. WebLogic Platform allows for the creation of WSRP-enabled portles EXCEPT for which portles type?
A. Struts
B. Pageflow
C. HTTP Web Service
D. JSR 168 Java Portlet
E. JSP Portlets using a JPF

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
You have determined that your Web Applications will be deployed to a WebLogic cluster for high availability . In orderto take advantage of HTTP session replication, which of the following is required?
A. All session data must be serializable
B. Replication Group must be configured
C. One member of the cluster must be used as the proxy server
D. All members of the cluster must be located within rhe same subnet
E. At least two cluster members must be running on separate machines

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, leveraging WSRP is most appropriate when:
A. Two Portals require a similar Look and Feel.
B. Asynchronous web services are being used
C. A web application requires secure transaction
D. A portlet is being resued in several different Portals.
E. Two Portal consumers require a different Look and Feel based on their profile

Correct Answer: D

070-464
Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Pass4itsure 70-464 pdf exam certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Our PDF of 070-464 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-464.html 70-464 pdf details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Microsoft
070-341

[New Updated Questions] Free Microsoft 70-341 PDF MCSE2003 Messaging Youtube Study with The Knowledge And Skills

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in Pass4itsure are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Pass4itsure 70-341 pdf  the first time. If you buy the goods of Pass4itsure, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information.

Exam Code: 70-341
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Updated: May 29, 2017
Q&As: 204
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-341.html

The coverage of the products of Pass4itsure is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the Pass4itsure 70-341 pdf with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

070-341

Share some Microsoft Specialist 70-341 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Below:

Question No : 5 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You are evaluating the implementation of a second Edge Transport server named EDGE2
in the Amsterdam office.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that email messages
can be sent by the organization if a single Edge Transport server fails.
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation?  To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
070-341

070-341

Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)  You need to recommend which type of group must be used to create the planned
department lists.
Which type of group should you recommend?
A. Universal Distribution
B. Dynamic Distribution
C. Global Security
D. Universal Security
Answer: A
Explanation:
There are two types of groups that can be used to distribute messages:
Mail-enabled universal distribution groups (also called distribution groups) can be used only
to distribute messages.
Mail-enabled universal security groups (also called security groups) can be used to
distribute messages as well as to grant access permissions to resources in Active  Directory. For more information, see Manage Mail-Enabled Security Groups.
A mail-enabled security group is an Active Directory universal security group object that
can be used to assign access permissions to resources in Active Directory and can also be
used to distribute messages.
It’s important to note the terminology differences between Active Directory and Exchange.
In Active Directory, a distribution group refers to any group that doesn’t have a security
context, whether it’s mail-enabled or not. In contrast, in Exchange, all mail-enabled groups
are referred to as distribution groups, whether they have a security context or not.
Dynamic Distribution Groups
Unlike regular distribution groups that contain a defined set of members, the membership
list for dynamic distribution groups is calculated each time a message is sent to the group,
based on the filters and conditions that you define. When an email message is sent to a
dynamic distribution group, it’s delivered to all recipients in the organization that match the
criteria defined for that group.
Manage Distribution Groups: Exchange Online Help

Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)  You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical
requirements of the research and development (R&D) department.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy.
B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new
GAL.
C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
E. Create an OAB virtual directory.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
NOT B
Need an address book policy  NOT C
Update AddressList cmdlet
Use the Update-AddressList cmdlet to update the recipients included in the address list that
you specify.
EXAMPLE 1
This example updates the recipients of the address list building4 and under the container
All Users\Sales.
Update-AddressList -Identity “All Users\Sales\building4”
NOT E
Will not resolve the issue
Need an address book policy and to assign this policy to users.
A
Address book policies (ABPs) allow you to segment users into specific groups to provide
customized views of your organization’s global address list (GAL).
When creating an ABP, you assign a GAL, an offline address book (OAB), a room list, and
one or more address lists to the policy.
You can then assign the ABP to mailbox users, providing them with access to a customized
GAL in Outlook and Outlook Web App.
The goal is to provide a simpler mechanism to accomplish GAL segmentation for on
premises organizations that require multiple GALs.
D
After you create an address book policy (ABP), you must assign it to mailbox users. Users
aren’t assigned a default ABP when their user account is created.
If you don’t assign an ABP to a user, the global address list (GAL) for your entire
organization will be accessible to the user through Outlook and Outlook Web App.
This example assigns the ABP All Fabrikam to the existing mailbox user
[email protected]
Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -AddressBookPolicy “All Fabrikam”
Address Book Policies: Exchange Online Help
Set-Mailbox: Exchange 2013 Help

Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)

You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security.
You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages.
You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)

070-341

You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security.
Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. tlsauthlevel
B. requiretls
C. ignorestarttls
D. tlsdomain
E. domainsecureenabled
F. smarthostauthmechanism
Answer: B,E
Explanation:
Domain Security
Domain Security is a feature of Exchange Server (both 2010 and 2013) that can secure
SMTP traffic between two Exchange organizations.
It is implemented on server level, and it works without configuring any options on user

(sender or recipient) side. Domain Security uses mutual TLS authentication to provide
session-based authentication and encryption.
Mutual TLS authentication is different from TLS as it’s usually implemented. Usually, when
you implement TLS, client will verify the server certificate, and authenticate the server,
before establishing a connection.
With mutual TLS authentication, each server verifies the connection with the other server
by validating a certificate that’s provided by that other server, so clients are not included at
all.
We establish secure SMTP channel between two Exchange Servers, usually over the
Internet.
Clients, Outlook and Outlook Web App, will be aware that Domain Security is established.
Green icon with check mark will be shown on each messages exchanged between servers
on which Domain
Security is implemented.
Set-SendConnector
Use the Set-SendConnector cmdlet to modify a Send connector.
EXAMPLE 1
This example makes the following configuration changes to the Send connector named
Contoso.com Send Connector:
Sets the maximum message size limit to 10 MB.
Changes the connection inactivity time-out to 15 minutes.
Set-SendConnector “Contoso.com Send Connector” -MaxMessageSize 10MB –
ConnectionInactivityTimeOut
00:15:00
PARAMETERS
Requiretls
The RequireTLS parameter specifies whether all messages sent through this connector
must be transmitted using TLS. The default value is $false.
Domainsecureenabled
The DomainSecureEnabled parameter is part of the process to enable mutual Transport
Layer Security (TLS) authentication for the domains serviced by this Send connector.
Mutual TLS authentication functions correctly only when the following conditions are met:
The value of the DomainSecureEnabled parameter must be $true.
The value of the DNSRoutingEnabled parameter must be $true.
The value of the IgnoreStartTLS parameter must be $false.
The wildcard character (*) is not supported in domains that are configured for mutual TLS
authentication. The same domain must also be defined on the corresponding Receive
connector and in the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList attribute of the transport configuration.
The default value for the DomainSecureEnabled parameter is $false for the following types

of Send connectors:
All Send connectors defined in the Transport service on a Mailbox server.
User-created Send connectors defined on an Edge server.
The default value for the DomainSecureEnabled parameter is $true for default Send
connectors defined on an Edge server.
NOT TLSAUTHLEVEL
The TlsAuthLevel parameter specifies the TLS authentication level that is used for
outbound TLS connections established by this Send connector. Valid values are:
EncryptionOnly: TLS is used only to encrypt the communication channel. No certificate
authentication is performed.
CertificateValidation: TLS is used to encrypt the channel and certificate chain validation
and revocation lists checks are performed.
DomainValidation: In addition to channel encryption and certificate validation, the Send
connector also verifies that the FQDN of the target certificate matches the domain specified
in the TlsDomain parameter. If no domain is specified in the TlsDomain parameter, the
FQDN on the certificate is compared with the recipient’s domain.
You can’t specify a value for this parameter if the IgnoreSTARTTLS parameter is set to
$true, or if the RequireTLS parameter is set to $false.
NOT ignorestarttls
The IgnoreSTARTTLS parameter specifies whether to ignore the StartTLS option offered
by a remote sending server.
This parameter is used with remote domains. This parameter must be set to $false if the
RequireTLS parameter is set to $true. Valid values for this parameter are $true or $false.
NOT tlsdomain The TlsDomain parameter specifies the domain name that the Send
connector uses to verify the FQDN of the target certificate when establishing a TLS
secured connection.
This parameter is used only if the TlsAuthLevel parameter is set to DomainValidation.
A value for this parameter is required if:
The TLSAuthLevel parameter is set to DomainValidation.
The DNSRoutingEnabled parameter is set to $false (smart host Send connector).
NOT smarthostauthmechanism
The SmartHostAuthMechanism parameter specifies the smart host authentication
mechanism to use for authentication with a remote server.
Use this parameter only when a smart host is configured and the DNSRoutingEnabled
parameter is set to $false.
Valid values are None, BasicAuth, BasicAuthRequireTLS, ExchangeServer, and

ExternalAuthoritative.
All values are mutually exclusive. If you select BasicAuth or BasicAuthRequireTLS, you
must use the AuthenticationCredential parameter to specify the authentication credential.
TLS Functionality and Related Terminology: Exchange 2013 Help

Question No : 9 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)  You need to recommend which script the administrators must run to create the reports required to meet the technical requirements.
Which script should you recommend?
To answer, select the appropriate script in the answer area.
070-341

070-341

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-341 pdf exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the Pass4itsure, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

You have tried all kinds of exam questions when others are still looking around for Microsoft 070-341 dumps materials, which means you have stayed one step ahead of other IT exam candidates. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-341.html 70-341 pdf software provided by our Pass4itsure consists of full exam resources will offer you a simulation of the real exam atmosphere of 070-341 dumps.

ECCouncil

[2020.4] ECCouncil 312-50v10 – Dumps Questions Answers For Free

If you want to take the ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam and pass it as soon as possible, you should start preparing immediately.https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v10.html 312-50v10 dumps 2020 .This blog provides many ECCouncil 312-50v10 study resources online.

ECCouncil 312-50v10 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hiI4JxkyoC55iNFtap5AIqWn2fy3SjSh

FormatsQuestionsUpdated
PDF Dumps747Apr 20, 2020

Pass4itsure 312-50v10 Dumps Preparation Material for ECCouncil Exam

The following are the preparation materials for ECCouncil 312-50V10

ECCouncil 312-50V10 Dumps Updated 312-50V10 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
You have successfully gained access to your client\\’s internal network and successfully comprised a Linux server which
is part of the internal IP network. You want to know which Microsoft Windows workstations have file sharing enabled.
Which port would you see listening on these Windows machines in the network?
A. 445
B. 3389
C. 161
D. 1433
Correct Answer: A
The following ports are associated with file sharing and server message block (SMB) communications: References:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/298804

QUESTION 2
Which of the following guidelines or standards is associated with the credit card industry?
A. Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology (COBIT)
B. Sarbanes-Oxley Act (SOX)
C. Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA)
D. Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the role of test automation in security testing?
A. It can accelerate benchmark tests and repeat them with a consistent test setup. But it cannot replace manual testing
completely.
B. It is an option but it tends to be very expensive.
C. It should be used exclusively. Manual testing is outdated because of low speed and possible test setup
inconsistencies.
D. Test automation is not usable in security due to the complexity of the tests.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Employees in a company are no longer able to access Internet web sites on their computers. The network administrator
is able to successfully ping IP address of web servers on the Internet and is able to open web sites by using an IP
address in place of the URL. The administrator runs the nslookup command for www.eccouncil.org and receives an
error message stating there is no response from the server. What should the administrator do next?
A. Configure the firewall to allow traffic on TCP ports 53 and UDP port 53.
B. Configure the firewall to allow traffic on TCP ports 80 and UDP port 443.
C. Configure the firewall to allow traffic on TCP port 53.
D. Configure the firewall to allow traffic on TCP port 8080.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What port number is used by LDAP protocol?
A. 110
B. 389
C. 464
D. 445
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the way to decide how a packet will move from an untrusted outside host to a protected inside that is behind a
firewall, which permits the hacker to determine which ports are open and if the packets can pass through the packetfiltering of the firewall?
A. Firewalking
B. Session hijacking
C. Network sniffing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti-virus and Email gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?
A. Forensic attack
B. ARP spoofing attack
C. Social engineering attack
D. Scanning attack
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Bob, a network administrator at BigUniversity, realized that some students are connecting their notebooks in the wired
network to have Internet access. In the university campus, there are many Ethernet ports available for professors and
authorized visitors but not for students.
He identified this when the IDS alerted for malware activities in the network.
What should Bob do to avoid this problem?
A. Disable unused ports in the switches
B. Separate students in a different VLAN
C. Use the 802.1x protocol
D. Ask students to use the wireless network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The chance of a hard drive failure is once every three years. The cost to buy a new hard drive is $300. It will require 10
hours to restore the OS and software to the new hard disk. It will require a further 4 hours to restore the database from
the last backup to the new hard disk. The recovery person earns $10/hour. Calculate the SLE, ARO, and ALE. Assume
the EF = 1 (100%).
What is the closest approximate cost of this replacement and recovery operation per year?
A. $146
B. $1320
C. $440
D. $100
Correct Answer: A
The annualized loss expectancy (ALE) is the product of the annual rate of occurrence (ARO) and the single loss
expectancy (SLE).
Suppose than an asset is valued at $100,000, and the Exposure Factor (EF) for this asset is 25%. The single loss expectancy (SLE) then, is 25% * $100,000, or $25,000. In our example the ARO is 33%, and the SLE is 300+14*10 (as
EF=1).
The ALO is thus:
33%*(300+14*10) which equals 146.
References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Annualized_loss_expectancy

QUESTION 10
In the field of cryptanalysis, what is meant by a “rubber-hose” attack?
A. Attempting to decrypt cipher text by making logical assumptions about the contents of the original plain text.
B. Extraction of cryptographic secrets through coercion or torture.
C. Forcing the targeted key stream through a hardware-accelerated device such as an ASIC.
D. A backdoor placed into a cryptographic algorithm by its creator.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
While performing online banking using a Web browser, Kyle receives an email that contains an image of a well-crafted
art. Upon clicking the image, a new tab on the web browser opens and shows an animated GIF of bills and coins being
swallowed by a crocodile. After several days, Kyle noticed that all his funds on the bank was gone. What Web browserbased security vulnerability got exploited by the hacker?
A. Clickjacking
B. Web Form Input Validation
C. Cross-Site Request Forgery
D. Cross-Site Scripting
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
One advantage of an application-level firewall is the ability to:
A. filter packets at the network level.
B. filter specific commands, such as http:post.
C. retain state information for each packet.
D. monitor tcp handshaking.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
One of the Forbes 500 companies has been subjected to a large scale attack. You are one of the shortlisted pen testers
that they may hire. During the interview with the CIO, he emphasized that he wants to totally eliminate all risks. What is
one of the first things you should do when hired?
A. Interview all employees in the company to rule out possible insider threats.
B. Establish attribution to suspected attackers.
C. Explain to the CIO that you cannot eliminate all risk, but you will be able to reduce risk to acceptable levels.
D. Start the Wireshark application to start sniffing network traffic.
Correct Answer: C

Video Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 dumps

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Top Quality ECCouncil DUMPS

212-89 :EC-Council Certified Incident Handler https://www.pass4itsure.com/212-89.html

312-49V9 :ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-49v9.html

312-50V9 :Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-49.html

412-79V9 :EC-Council Certified Security Analyst (ECSA) v9 https://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79v9.html

Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 exam dumps questions and answers download

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hiI4JxkyoC55iNFtap5AIqWn2fy3SjSh

Summarize

Want To Pass Your ECCouncil 312-50V10 Exam? Just Follow Below 3 Steps and Become Certified
1.Choose Your ECCouncil 312-50V10 Dumps(https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v10.html)
2.Downlaod 300-510 Dumps Instantly
3.Prepare & Pass Your 312-50V10 Exam

Get the study materials in the shortest time and pass the exam!

F5

Here you can download free F5 Certification 101 exam practice tests

Download free F5 101 eaxm practice tests

This is the actual exam 101 exam dumps of the F5 Certification. Most people will pass our test dumps to prepare for the actual exam to pass their exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/101.html Q&As: 460.Therefore, it is important to choose and actually test the pdf to succeed.

free F5 Certification 101 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DzLEz0_wcSZFe3m7xpePHM4efQH3ZDVH

F5 Certified 101 Exam Questions Answers

  • F5 Certification 101 Exam PDF Downloadable
  • F5 Certification 101 Exam Q&A
  • F5 Certification 101 Exam 365 Days Free Update
  • F5 Certification 101 Exam 30 Days Money Back Pass Guarantee
Exam Name:Application Delivery Fundamentals
Vendor Name:F5
Exam Code:101
Questions with Answers (PDF)460
Updated:Apr 20, 2020
Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Preparing Well To Pass The F5 Certification 101 Exam

EXAM 101 Description

Application Delivery Fundamentals

Every certification track begins here. Passing Exam 101—Application Delivery Fundamentals ensures that candidates have the skills and understanding necessary for day-to-day management of Application Delivery Networks (ADNs) and verifies the candidate has the necessary foundation to pursue all further certification tracks

Watch The Video: F5 Certification 101 Exam

Conduct real 101 Exam Practice Questions

Take the practice exam before taking the real 101 Exam.

QUESTION 1
Which three are GTM server dynamic load balancing modes? (Choose three.)
A. Packet Rate
B. Virtual Server Score
C. CPU
D. Fallback IP
E. Ratio
Correct Answer: ABC
The Global Traffic Manager supports the following dynamic load balancing modes: Completion Rate CPU Hops
Kilobytes/Second Least Connections Packet Rate Quality of Service (QoS) Round Trip Times (RTT) Virtual Server
Score VS Capacity

QUESTION 2
ARX will detect any modification to a file on the second tier because all clients are being _______ by the ARX to get to
the storage.
A. Moved
B. Copied
C. Proxied
D. Backed up
E. Deleted
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a benefit of using iRules?
A. They provide a secure connection between a client and LTM
B. They enable granular control of traffic
C. They can be used as templates for creating new applications
D. They can use Active Directory to authenticate and authorize users
E. They provide an automated way to create LTM objects
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An LTM has the 3 virtual servers, four self IP addresses defined and the networks shown in the exhibit. Selected options
for each object are shown below. Settings not shown are at their defaults.

Pmtrainingprep 101 exam questions-q4

A connection attempt is made with a source IP and port of 10.20.100.50:2222 and a destination IP and port of
10.10.2.102:80. When the request is processed, what will be the destination IP address?

Pmtrainingprep 101 exam questions-q4-2

A. Destination IP: 10.10.2.102
B. The request will be dropped.
C. Destination IP: pool member in the 192.168/16 network
D. Destination IP: pool member in the 172.16/16 network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Why would an administrator capture monitor traffic between a BIG-IP and servers?
A. Viewing monitor traffic could help the administrator to define a more robust monitor.
B. If a client were having difficulty logging into a load balanced SSH server, viewing and analyzing the connection
process would determine the reason.
C. Only client traffic may be captured; monitor traffic may not be captured.
D. If client traffic to servers was failing, viewing and analyzing monitor traffic would determine the reason.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
The incoming client IP address is 195.64.45.52 and the last five connections have been sent to members A, C, E, D and
B. Given the virtual server, pool, and persistence definitions and statistics shown in the above graphic, which member
will be used for the next connection?

Pmtrainingprep 101 exam questions-q6

A. 10.10.20.1:80
B. 10.10.20.2:80
C. 10.10.20.3:80
D. 10.10.20.4:80
E. 10.10.20.5:80
F. It cannot be determined with the information given.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Where is connection mirroring configured?
A. It an option within a TCP profile.
B. It is an optional feature of each pool.
C. It is not configured; it is default behavior.
D. It is an optional feature of each virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A site wishes to use an external monitor. Other than what is coded in the monitor script, what information must be
configured on the BIG-IP for the monitor to be functional? (Choose two.)
A. BIG-IP services that are running on the system to be tested.
B. BIG-IP the IP addresses of the devices that will be tested. Must know which
C. BIG-IP node or member the result are to be applied to. Must know all
D. BIG-IP must know the name of the program.
E. BIG-IP must know which function the program is going to test. Must know
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
A site would like to ensure that a given web server\\’s default page is being served correctly prior to sending it client
traffic. They assigned the A site would like to ensure that a given web server\\’s default page is being served correctly
prior to sending it client traffic. They be assigned the default HTTP monitor to the pool. What would the member status
be if it sent an unexpected response to the GET request default HTTP monitor to the pool?
A. The pool member would be marked offline (red).
B. The pool member would be marked online (green).
C. The pool member would be marked unknown (blue).
D. The pool member would alternate between red and green.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which statement describes a typical purpose of iRules?
A. iRules can be used to add individual control characters to an HTTP data stream.
B. iRules can be used to update the timers on monitors as a server load changes.
C. iRules can examine a server response and remove it from a pool if the response is unexpected
D. iRules can be used to look at client requests and server responses to choose a pool member to select for load
balancing.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which statement is true concerning cookie persistence.
A. Cookie persistence allows persistence independent of IP addresses.
B. Cookie persistence allows persistence even if the data are encrypted from client to pool member.
C. Cookie persistence uses a cookie that stores the virtual server, pool name, and member IP address in clear text.
D. If a client\\’s browser accepts cookies, cookie persistence will always cause a cookie to be written to the client\\’s file
system.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
The main drawback to using an APM Deployment Wizard is that it is not possible to edit the resulting objects, including
the access policy.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Another name for the F5 OneConnect feature is TCP multiplexing.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

F5 Certification Exam

F5

Other F5 Certification Exam Dumps

Customers Are Saying:

Overall I was very pleased with the exam, the questions were generally high quality, so the new process is obviously working!

F5 Certification 101 exampdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DzLEz0_wcSZFe3m7xpePHM4efQH3ZDVH

If you are looking for F5 101 exam dumps and PDF practice exams with real exam questions, you are in the right place.https://www.pass4itsure.com/101.html Get real 101 exam questions, accurate verified answers as seen in the real exam!

CCNP Enterprise

Cisco CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core ENCOR 350-401 Guide for free 2020

Pass4itsure’s Cisco CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core ENCOR 350-401 Guide enables you to pass the exam for the first time.Pass4itsure 350-401 shares preparation tips and test-taking tips to help you identify weaknesses and improve conceptual knowledge and hands-on skills.

350-401 Guide

What changes have been made in the CCNP and CCIE Enterprise certification from February 2020?

CCNP changes 1
CCNP changes 2

Required Exams for CCNP:
Before February 24th, you need to pass 3 or 4 (depending on the track) exams to attain each CCNP.From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

  1. A technology core exam – covers foundational and common concepts
  2. A concentration exam – a deeper dive into the technology

Under the current rules, you usually have to have at least the CCENT to get a CCNP certification. After the changeover, there are no prerequisite exams.

CCIE changes

Required Exams for CCIE:
Before February 24th, you need to do a written and a lab exam for each track.From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

A technology core exam – same as for CCNP
A lab exam with 2 modules:
Design (3 hours)
Deploy, Operate and Optimize (5 hours)
Automation and Network Programmability is being added in the new exams.

As before there are no prerequisite exams you need to take before the CCIE. After the changeover, you need to recertify every 3 years, unlike the current rule which is every 2 years.

For ENCOR 350-401, in addition to new technologies, there should be a lot of CCNP past material, such as the basics of IP routing.

Prepare for CCNP, CCIE ENCOR 350-401

Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR)

The Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies v1.0 (ENCOR 350-401) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP® Enterprise, CCIE® Enterprise Infrastructure, CCIE Enterprise Wireless, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core certifications.

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

Download Free 350-401 PDF Dumps

Pass Cisco Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies Exam with authentic 350-401 Exam Dumps.

Cisco 350-401 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1B8PnY9ZikfD9NI5X5I6US2f9jld3kdSL

Master Cisco CCNP/CCIE ENCOR 350-401 exam topics

  • 1.0 Architecture 15%
  • 2.0 Virtualization 10%
  • 3.0 Infrastructure 30%
  • 4.0 Network Assurance 10%
  • 5.0 Security 20%
  • 6.0 Automation 15%

Best 350-401 Dumps – With Updated 350-401 Braindumps

Pass4itsure for Cisco 350-401 ENCOR | Practice exam questions

100% Valid 350-401 Exam Questions and Accurate Answers

Pass4itsure for Cisco 350-401 ENCOR is designed to help you acquire the skills you need to pass the 350-401 ENCOR exam.

Cisco new CCNP and CCIE Enterprise exam (350-401) Dumps

https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure 350-401 exam questions and answers are written by the most reliable Cisco CCIE and CCNP Enterprise 350-401 professionals. These questions from CCNP and CCIE ENCOR 350-401 help examiner review the basics of enterprise networks they need to understand and test their expertise on key protocol differences and common routing concepts.

Latest Updated Cisco 400-251 Dumps CCIE Security Exam Certification With High Quality Video Study

Preparation tips and test-taking tips: ENCOR 350-401

What’s Pass4itsure different about the 350-401 exam dumps?

  • Enables you to focus on various subject areas or take complete timed exams
  • Includes direct links to detailed tutorials for each question to help you understand the concepts behind the question
  • Provide unique and realistic test questions

About Best Cisco 350-401 Exam Practice Material.Pass Cisco 350-401 Test Easily.